2019 NPC Garden State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ivan Cabrera
Super Heavyweight
1. Steven Herod

Heavyweight
1. Robert Cartalemi
2. Ciprian Grosu
3. Mychal Jensen Lida
4. Jose Franco

Light Heavyweight
1. Ivan Cabrera
2. Marino Nunez
3. Felipe Duran
4. John Naame
5. Rocco Dioguardi
6. Joe Knox
7. Junid Homsi
8. Leonard Quiles

Middleweight
1. Justin Santana
2. Nelson Jones
3. Vladimir Carrero

Junior
1. Junid Homsi

Novice
1. Marino Nunez
2. Felipe Duran
3. John Naame
4. Mychal Jensen Lida
5. Jose Franco

Masters Over 35
1. Joe Knox

Masters Over 40
1. John Naame
2. Vladimir Carrero

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Mastandrea
2. Leonard Quiles
3. Richard Suchy

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jerilyn Kucharski
Class A
1. Jerilyn Kucharski
2. Erica Rabinovich
3. Diana Silva
4. Lisa Lees

Class B
1. Lauren Saint-Louis
2. Daiane Viana
3. Joy Snyder
4. Tiffany Tatlock
5. Stacy Garrity
6. Heather Flottmann

Class C
1. Amber Tobia
2. Kourtney Heavey
3. Barbara Kobus

Novice Class A
1. Daiane Viana
2. Diana Silva
3. Lisa Lees
4. Myrna Viera
5. Tiffany Tatlock

Novice Class B
1. Soyla Rodriguez
2. Kourtney Heavey
3. Lauren Saint-Louis
4. Barbara Kobus
5. Laura Bovitz

Masters Over 35
1. Jerilyn Kucharski
2. Amber Tobia
3. Diana Silva
4. Lisa Lees
5. Joy Snyder
6. Barbara Kobus

Masters Over 40
1. Madelene Fonseca
2. Amber Tobia
4. Soyla Rodriguez
5. Myrna Viera
6. Ligia Alexander
7. Heather Flottmann
8. Belinda Cook-Smith
33. Kourtney Heavey

Masters Over 50
1. Soyla Rodriguez
2. Ann George
3. Laura Bovitz
4. Belinda Cook-Smith

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Aliza Stitsky
Class A
1. Nathally Lopez
2. Rebecca Rivas
3. Kechia Sanchez-Fernandes
4. Karen Guardado
5. Patricia Veloso
6. Elizangela Araujo
7. Natalia Aponte-Gomez
8. Michelle Forrest

Class B
1. Aliza Stitsky
2. Marielizabeth Rueger
3. Liza Park
4. Sydney Hiserodt
5. Oksana Kopyto
6. Mia Stevens
7. Stefanie Dilauri
8. Tanya Huglife
9. Lacey Schaffer
10. Caroline Hossain
11. Mackenzie Miller
12. Roberta Murakami

Class C
1. Carolina Oliveros
2. Victoria Themuda
3. Nicole Napoli
4. Denisse Delgadillo
5. Rayna Yacoub
6. Magnolia Tang
7. Daphne Pierre-Paul

Class D
1. Mona Lisa Goulart
2. Katherine Mahan
3. Rebecca Stanski
4. Megan Haggerty
5. Hailee Kerr
6. Alexandria Bonstein
7. Kristi Data

Junior
1. Sydney Hiserodt
2. Karen Guardado
3. Mia Stevens
4. Megan Haggerty
5. Lacey Schaffer

Novice Class A
1. Rebecca Rivas
2. Kechia Sanchez-Fernandes
3. Patricia Veloso
4. Sabrina Vasquez
5. Elizangela Araujo
6. Elisa O'Neill
7. Natalia Aponte-Gomez
8. Michelle Forrest

Novice Class B
1. Merjen Ishangulyyeva
2. Liza Park
3. Oksana Kopyto
4. Stefanie Dilauri
5. Tanya Huglife
6. Mackenzie Miller
7. Magnolia Tang

Novice Class C
1. Rebecca Stanski
2. Victoria Themuda
3. Megan Haggerty
4. Daphne Pierre-Paul

Masters Over 35
1. Patricia Veloso
2. Tanya Huglife
3. Magnolia Tang
4. Suze-Elisha Principal
5. Roberta Murakami
6. Kristi Data
7. Grace Scuttaro
8. Andrea Lebron
9. Elisa O'Neill

Masters Over 40
1. Beth Bujarski
2. Sabrina Vasquez
3. Kristi Data
4. Grace Scuttaro
5. Andrea Lebron
6. Daphne Pierre-Paul

Masters Over 50
1. Beth Bujarski
2. Michelle Forrest

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Aroldson Etienne
Class A
1. Adrian Betancourt
2. Wanderson Souza DaSilva
3. Haaris Jilani
4. Andriel Caruso
5. Luis Ortiz
6. John Chu
7. Joshua Dabis

Class B
1. Beyan Wozee
2. James Payton
3. Romel Acevedo
4. Ronald Baez
5. Julian Ibes
6. George Kyriazis
7. Matt Mansfield
8. Lionel Holm
9. Antonio Stephens
10. Jacob Marini
11. Clarence Dabney
12. John Mescia
13. Angel Torres
14. Kevin Vera

Class C
1. Aroldson Etienne
2. Christopher Corona
3. Michael White
4. Daniel Brant Silva
5. Mauricio LeMarie
6. Benjamin Bulson
7. Jordan Busco
8. Christopher Reaves

Class D
1. Rishi Matadeen
2. Christopher Dzepovski

Junior
1. Andriel Caruso
2. Jason Donelson
3. Cedrick Louis
4. Joshua Dabis

Novice Class A
1. Beyan Wozee
2. Romel Acevedo
3. Wanderson Souza DaSilva
4. Haaris Jilani
5. Andriel Caruso
6. Lionel Holm
7. Jacob Marini
8. Andrii Olinchuk
9. Clarence Dabney
10. John Mescia
11. Kevin Vera

Novice Class B
1. Michael White
2. Daniel Brant Silva
3. Christopher Reaves

Teen
1. Julian Ibes

Masters Over 35
1. George Kyriazis
2. Joseph Magno
3. Greg Scully
4. John Mescia

Masters Over 40
1. Joseph Magno
2. Greg Scully
3. Clarence Dabney
4. Edwin Plata
5. Johnny Parodi

Masters Over 50
1. KJ Vantassel

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Pedro Reyes
Class A
1. Pedro Reyes
2. Miguel Rodriguez
3. Jose Calderon
4. Marc Ross
5. Timothy Tolosa
6. Andres Nunez
7. Vincent Gaither
8. Justin Santana
9. Erik Volkmann
10. Rachid Souki
11. Angel Torres

Class B
1. Aroldson Etienne
2. Ciprian Grosu
3. Daniel Mcduffie
4. German Rodriguez

Junior
1. Andriel Caruso

Novice
1. Erik Volkmann
2. Danny Hong
3. Angel Torres
4. Michael Abatayo
5. German Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. John Cavallaro

Masters Over 40
1. Rachid Souki
2. Jason Symak
3. John Cavallaro
4. Danny Hong

Masters Over 50
1. Rachid Souki
2. Charles Mastandrea
3. Steven Kornfeld
4. KJ Vantassel
5. John Cavallaro
6. Andrew Roney

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lisa Lees
2. Winsome White
3. Gigi White
4. Jessica Baratta
5. Kathryn Couillou

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Lees
2. Winsome White
3. Andrea Symak
4. Gigi White
5. Jessica Baratta