2019 NPC Golden State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Adam Gabriel
Heavyweight
1. Adam Gabriel

Light Heavyweight
1. Alex Franco

Novice
1. Alex Franco

Masters Over 40
1. Alex Franco

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Elisabeth Janiga
Class A
1. Allison Payawal
2. Beatrice Wilson-Bailey

Class B
1. Elisabeth Janiga

Novice
1. Allison Payawal

Masters Over 35
1. Allison Payawal

Masters Over 40
1. Elisabeth Janiga
2. Allison Payawal

Masters Over 45
1. Beatrice Wilson-Bailey

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Taylor Dudgeon
Class A
1. Abby Cantu
2. Vanessa McNabb
3. Alexandra Suhr
4. Marlene Masters
5. Ashley Grewal
6. Sarah Rosso-Bent
7. Evie Jack

Class B
1. Richelle Modolo
2. Stacy Dube
3. Kirin Renna
4. Jennifer Cargo
5. Ericka Anton
6. Ilana Pinsky

Class C
1. Angel Rojas
2. Amber Cerbas
3. Carolina Correa
4. Stephanie Festejo
5. Natalia Higueros
6. Shaina Hammond

Class D
1. Amanda Palmer
2. Natasha Hopkins
3. Jessica Chiu
4. Karen Dosh

Class E
1. Taylor Dudgeon
2. Olivia Lopez
3. Ana Montero
4. Danielle Mukai
5. Marie Delmue

Class F
1. Jessica Lopez
2. Christine Estep
3. Michelle Heard
4. Nicolle Henderson
5. Maya Shirvani

Class G
1. Sydney Taylor
2. Leanne Hulsmann
3. Carly Cologna
4. Tera Matulich
5. Mariah Varichak

Class H
1. Ashlyn Kokes
2. Taylor Harman

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Grewal
2. Jennifer Maguire
3. Kirin Renna
4. Ericka Anton
5. Ilana Pinsky

Novice Class B
1. Amber Cerbas
2. Carolina Correa
3. Natalia Higueros
4. Stephanie Festejo
5. Shaina Hammond

Novice Class C
1. Amanda Palmer
2. Natasha Hopkins
3. Danielle Mukai
4. Marie Delmue

Novice Class D
1. Sydney Taylor
2. Leanne Hulsmann
3. Taylor Harman
4. Maya Shirvani
5. Mariah Varichak

True Novice Class A
1. Stacy Dube
2. Ashley Grewal
3. Jennifer Maguire
4. Ericka Anton

True Novice Class B
1. Danielle Mukai
2. Sydney Taylor
3. Carly Cologna
4. Michelle Heard
5. Maya Shirvani
6. Jessica Chiu

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Vanessa McNabb
2. Carolina Correa
3. Evie Jack
4. Sarah Rosso-Bent
5. Kirin Renna
6. Jennifer Cargo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ana Montero
2. Erin Brzykcy
3. Amber Cerbas
4. Heidi Funkhouser
5. Marie Delmue
6. Karen Dosh

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jessica Lopez
2. Nicolle Henderson
3. Julie Powers
4. Tera Matulich

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Natasha Hopkins
2. Evie Jack
3. Heidi Funkhouser
4. Sarah Rosso-Bent
5. Jessica Chiu

Masters Over 45
1. Kathy DiTullio
2. Julie Powers
3. Deanna Lyle
4. Maya Shirvani
5. Andrea Castro

Masters Over 50
1. Kathy DiTullio
2. Deanna Lyle
3. Andrea Castro

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Myron Griffin
Class A
1. Matt Villanueva
2. Don Carlo Estrella
3. Eldho Saju
4. Logan Andren
5. Kristian Deprada-Scorcio
6. Som Her
7. Andres Lucatero

Class B
1. Myron Griffin
2. Ryan Doll
3. Ernie Eescanio
4. Darryl Sotelo
5. Joao Diego Rocha
6. Weverson Silva
7. Gabriel Galef

Novice Class A
1. Don Carlo Estrella
2. Eldho Saju
3. Logan Andren
4. Som Her

Novice Class B
1. Myron Griffin
2. Ernie Eescanio
3. Weverson Silva
4. Sam Emad-Vaez
5. Gabriel Galef

Novice Class C
1. Cody Cornell
2. Luke Arredondo
3. Jose Garcia
4. Andrew Hill

True Novice Class A
1. Myron Griffin
2. Don Carlo Estrella
3. Sam Emad-Vaez
4. Andres Lucatero

True Novice Class B
1. Zachary Iwai
2. David Buchanan
3. Luke Arredondo
4. Jose Garcia

Masters Over 35
1. Myron Griffin
2. Kevin Alexander
3. Greg Foss

Masters Over 40
1. David Lyle
2. Zachary Iwai
3. William Del Carmen
4. Danny Gerwer
5. Greg Foss

Masters Over 45
1. David Lyle
2. William Del Carmen
3. David Buchanan
4. Danny Gerwer
5. Greg Foss

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hamzah Alkordy
Class A
1. Hamzah Alkordy
2. Jarred Allen

Class B
1. Vern Tolman

Novice
1. Eldho Saju

True Novice
1. Jarred Allen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kayme Bell