2019 NPC Great Lakes Iron Man

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Mark Tomanek
Heavyweight
1. Steven Krueger
2. Rick Burns
3. Andreas Brown

Light Heavyweight
1. Mark Tomanek
2. Steven Messner

Middleweight
1. Tom Moon
2. Kevin Kissig
3. Lawrence Ross

Lightweight
1. Frankie Ferguson
2. Julian Castillo

Novice
1. Rick Burns

True Novice
1. Rick Burns

Masters Over 35
1. Frankie Ferguson
2. Julian Castillo
3. Cornelius Strong
4. Kevin Kissig
5. Rick Burns
6. Lawrence Ross
7. Floyd Stanley

Masters Over 40
1. Frankie Ferguson
2. Tom Moon
3. Steven Messner
4. Lawrence Ross
5. Floyd Stanley

Masters Over 50
1. Steven Messner
2. Lawrence Ross
3. Paul Watson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tylor Fabbri
Class B
1. Kelsey McConnell
2. Jacqueline Gilvydis
3. Tawana Branch
4. Ellen Rottiers

Class C
1. Tylor Fabbri
2. Sue Bostic

Novice
1. Tylor Fabbri
2. Kelsey McConnell
3. Jacqueline Gilvydis
4. Ellen Rottiers

True Novice
1. Sue Bostic

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. Ellen Rottiers

Masters Over 40
1. Jacqueline Gilvydis
2. Tawana Branch
3. Ellen Rottiers

Masters Over 50
1. Tawana Branch
2. Sue Bostic

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Anthony
Class A
1. Jessica Anthony
2. Andrea Batchelor
3. Brooke Szczesniak
4. Chelsea Field
5. Lisa Stecker

Class B
1. Brittani Franklin
2. Hillary Lytle
3. Shanaya solano
4. Rebekahlee Trevino
5. Jessica Mosier
6. Stephanie Siler

Class C
1. Amber Lynn Taylor
2. Chantal Morgan

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Anthony
2. Andrea Batchelor
3. Brooke Szczesniak
4. Christiana Swanson
5. Michelle Jaronik
6. Lisa Stecker
7. Nancy Klee

Novice Class B
1. Brittani Franklin
2. Rebekahlee Trevino
3. Amber Lynn Taylor
4. Stephanie Siler

True Novice
1. Brittani Franklin
2. Andrea Batchelor
3. Rebekahlee Trevino
4. Christiana Swanson
5. Paige Brown
6. Nancy Klee

Masters Over 35
1. Andrea Batchelor
2. Shanaya solano
3. Amber Lynn Taylor
4. Stephanie Siler
5. Jessica Mosier
6. Michelle Jaronik
7. Chantal Morgan

Masters Over 50
1. Nancy Klee

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marc Sample
Class A
1. Jonathon Stevens

Class B
1. Marc Sample
2. Mustafa Alogaidi
3. Randy Facundo
4. Demetruis Reid
5. Michael Cavender

Class C
1. Justin Pittenger
2. Michael Trebish
3. Marlon McDowell
4. Alex Yosif

Novice
1. Mustafa Alogaidi
2. Randy Facundo
3. Michael Trebish
4. Marlon McDowell
5. Alex Yosif
6. Jonathon Stevens

True Novice
1. Mustafa Alogaidi
2. Randy Facundo
3. Demetruis Reid
4. Michael Trebish
5. Alex Yosif
6. Thomas Gratton
7. Thomas Maple

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Cavender
2. Thomas Maple
3. Mike Hall

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Cavender
2. Terry Pratt
3. Mike Hall
4. Andrew VanKoevering

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Watson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marc Sample
Class A
1. Frankie Ferguson
2. Ulises Rubio

Class B
1. Marc Sample
2. Aiden Daunter
3. Dustin Price
4. Alec Cloyd

Novice
1. Ulises Rubio
2. Michael Singleton

True Novice
1. Dustin Price
2. Alec Cloyd
3. Ulises Rubio
4. Zac McCann
5. Cody Lawrence
6. Michael Singleton

Masters Over 35
1. Frankie Ferguson

Masters Over 40
1. Frankie Ferguson
2. Floyd Stanley
3. Michael Singleton

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Waston
2. Michael Singleton