2019 NPC Idaho Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jeramy Harvey
Heavyweight
1. Clint Odom
2. Greg Jones
3. Chad John

Light Heavyweight
1. Jeramy Harvey
2. Victor Contreras

Middleweight
1. Behrouz Hosseini
2. Cole Howard
3. Griffin McMahon
4. Brian McClure
5. Joseph Williams

Lightweight
1. Louiege Bascog
2. Rumal Zamaraikamalpori
3. Cecil Del Rosario
4. Billy Swan

Bantamweight
1. Roger Zarate

Masters Over 40
1. Greg Jones
2. Billy Swan

Masters Over 50
1. Cecil Del Rosario
2. Billy Swan

Masters Over 60
1. John Cooley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melanie Galletti
Class A
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Kristen Sangster
3. Tiffany Casequin
4. Amanda Rowe
5. Amanda Monroe
6. Jessica O'Connor

Class B
1. Amy Vogt
2. Trena Franek
3. Cynthia Woodhouse
4. Tausha Baker
5. Heather Baldwin
6. Danielle Martin
7. Joanna Downer
8. Christina Brown
9. Amber Stott

Class C
1. Emily Durazo
2. Brandee Mandis
3. Michelle Ethington
4. Ronda Hobbs
5. Jaclyn Hampton
6. Tylee Holloway
7. Kirsten McCallum

Novice Class A
1. Emily Durazo
2. Cynthia Woodhouse
3. Joanna Downer
4. Heidi Hill
5. Amanda Rowe
6. Amanda Monroe
7. Marcie Newland

Novice Class B
1. Brandee Mandis
2. Michelle Ethington
3. Ronda Hobbs
4. Tylee Holloway
5. Kirsten McCallum
6. Amber Stigile
7. Kelly Roberson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Danielle Martin
3. Heidi Hill
4. Amanda Monroe
5. Jessica O'Connor
6. Jen Hughes

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Trena Franek
2. Joanna Downer
3. Cynthia Woodhouse
4. Amber Stott
5. Michelle Ethington
6. Jaclyn Hampton

Masters Over 45
1. Amy Vogt
2. Trena Franek
3. Cynthia Woodhouse
4. Amber Stigile
5. Eva Lambson
6. Steffanie Akina

Masters Over 50
1. Marcie Newland
2. Debra McSparrin
3. Ronda Hobbs
4. Lori Peters‐Merkel

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Rachelle Hansen
Class A
1. Rachelle Hansen
2. Katie Kelso
3. Amber Whitmire
4. Megan Bradshaw
5. Hawley Williams

Class B
1. Liana Cardoso
2. Amanda Rowe
3. Jessi Brown
4. Maria Wilson
5. Ashley Horvath
6. Katherine Popchock
7. Hannah Haws
8. Chanel Drucker
9. Tristin Stempfley
Savannah Cooper

Class C
1. Lisa Hansen
2. Breanna Nguyen
3. Sara Solis
4. Ciara Rhodes

Class D
1. Lauren Sassadeck
2. Kendall Simpson
3. Elissa Thomas
4. Brooklyn Goodsell
5. Sarina Anderson
6. Christina Brown

Class E
1. Maria Wert
2. Kristy Martin
3. Jessica DeNelle Jenkins
4. Arika Wheeler
5. Ava Harren
6. Boston Bice
7. Dominique Di Cino
8. Kayla Coats

Novice Class A
1. Katie Kelso
2. Liana Cardoso
3. Amber Whitmire
4. Katherine Popchock
5. Hannah Haws
6. Shelby Wilson
7. Megan Bradshaw
8. Hawley Williams

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Rowe
2. Lisa Hansen
3. Ashley Horvath
4. Maria Wilson
5. Robyn Musselman
6. Jordyn Howell
7. Chanel Drucker

Novice Class C
1. Kendall Simpson
2. Breanna Nguyen
3. Elissa Thomas
4. Amber Kincaid
5. Tyann Neill
6. Ciara Rhodes

Novice Class D
1. Lauren Sassadeck
2. Jessica DeNelle Jenkins
3. Boston Bice
4. Dominique Di Cino
5. Ava Harren
6. Sarina Anderson
7. Kayla Coats
8. Theresa Sicotte

True Novice Class A
1. Jessi Brown
2. Hannah Haws
3. Maria Wilson
4. Nicolette Lambson
5. Jordyn Howell
6. Robyn Musselman
7. Val Royer
Savannah Cooper

True Novice Class B
1. Elissa Thomas
2. Sarina Anderson
3. Arika Wheeler
4. Tristin Stempfley
5. Tyann Neill
6. Hayli Sharp
7. Kayla Coats
8. Edith Gowans

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Hansen
2. Kristy Martin
3. Amber Whitmire
4. Amber Kincaid
5. Toshia Thomas
6. Sara Solis
7. Shannon Mitchell
8. Val Royer

Masters Over 45
1. Toshia Thomas
2. Debra Stewart
3. Shannon Mitchell
4. Edith Gowans

Masters Over 50
1. Marcie Newland
2. Debra Stewart
3. Kimberli Denton
4. Sharon Richards
5. Theresa Sicotte

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lamont Patillo
Class A
1. Victor Fong
2. Brian Anderson
3. Marlon Tello
4. Brian Black
5. Frank Juarez
6. Hussam Shaqhan
7. Virgilio Pena
8. Chadwick Shirts

Class B
1. Lamont Patillo
2. Vincent Hawkes
3. Joseph Cook
4. John Gilbert
5. Colton Ostermiller
6. Jonathan Caili
7. Kevin Borrell
8. James Greenwood
9. David Kova
Anthony Humphus
Joseph Williams

Class C
1. Michael Hildebrandt
2. Bobby Hewey
3. Lance Dunlap
4. Elston Cloy II
5. Sean Rae
6. Richard Mathern
7. Carlos Lopez
8. Nathan Wheeler
9. Matt Vraspir

Junior
1. Isaac Turnage

Novice Class A
1. Brian Anderson
2. Vincent Hawkes
3. Jeremy Hall
4. Frank Juarez
5. Hussam Shaqhan
6. Isaac Turnage
7. Jaffer Jalon
8. Richard Wilson
9. Elias Cerdas
10. Chadwick Shirts

Novice Class B
1. Richard Mathern
2. John Gilbert
3. Nathan Wheeler
4. Sean Rae
5. Kevin Borrell
6. Colton Ethington
7. Michael Bartu
8. Michael Bernal
9. Matt Vraspir
10. Dean Ray

True Novice Class A
1. Vincent Hawkes
2. Brian Black
3. Elias Cerdas
4. Richard Wilson
5. Dallin Grover
6. James Effarah
7. Juan Aburto

True Novice Class B
1. Jeremy Hall
2. Sean Rae
3. Nathan Wheeler
4. Jacob Hilsinger
5. Gunnar Schmidt
6. Michael Bartu
7. Brett Hughes
8. Hulett McGaugh

Masters Over 35
1. Elston Cloy II
2. Jeremy Hall
3. Jaffer Jalon
4. Colton Ethington
5. Richard Wilson

Masters Over 40
1. Brian Anderson
2. Virgilio Pena
3. Chadwick Shirts
4. Charles Walter
5. Brett Hughes

Masters Over 50
1. Greg Marsh
2. Cecil Del Rosario
3. Billy Swan

Masters Over 60
1. Greg Marsh
2. John Cooley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Louiege Bascog
Class A
1. Louiege Bascog
2. Griffin McMahon
3. Brian McClure
4. James Effarah

Class B
1. Behrouz Hosseini
2. Colton Ostermiller
3. Kevin Borrell
4. Cory Wilson
5. David Kova
6. Jerrid Kramer
7. Joseph Williams
8. Jason Gori

Class C
1. Michael Hildebrandt
2. Lance Dunlap
3. Bobby Hewey
4. Justin Creager
5. Russell Patton
6. Chad John
7. Michael Bartu

Masters Over 35
1. Lance Dunlap
2. Justin Creager
3. Roger Zarate
4. Michael Bartu
5. Jason Gori

FITNESS



1. Andrea Veenker

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amy Vogt
2. Heather Baldwin
3. Debra McSparrin
4. Jen Hughes
5. Patty Beard

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Vogt
2. Brenda Sinclair
3. Jen Hughes
4. Lori Peters‐Merkel