2019 NPC Ikaika Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jason Choi
Heavyweight
1. Renato Adam Marques

Light Heavyweight
1. Jason Choi

Middleweight
1. Ikaikamaikai Thompson

Lightweight
1. Kevin Valenciano
2. Joey Gabriel
3. Donovan Miyasato
4. Teddy Lacar

Novice
1. Renato Adam Marques
2. Joey Gabriel
3. Donovan Miyasato
3. Ikaikamaikai Thompson
5. Christian Tolentino-Calma

Masters
1. Kenneth Lyman
2. Joey Gabriel
3. Teddy Lacar

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ashley Barry
Class A
1. Ashley Barry
2. Terri Onzuka
3. Lynn Racoma
4. Valencia Hollobaugh
5. Lieu Chavez

Class B
1. Darlene Morikawa

Novice
1. Lieu Chavez

Masters Class A
1. Lynn Racoma
2. Valencia Hollobaugh
3. Lieu Chavez

Masters Class B
1. Darlene Morikawa

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Madison Dengate
Class A
1. Shayna K Directo
2. Leslie Centeno
3. Denise Cady
4. Rowena Ballesteros
5. Shawnee Taylor Jacob
6. Aimee Kobayashi
7. Amy Darling-Romain
8. Katrina Shook

Class B
1. Talia Smith
2. Courtney Aalseth
3. Jaime Shaw
4. Evelyn Beckwith
5. Rachelle Watanabe
6. Neysha Barreto
7. Kimberly Presto
8. Vanity Daos

Class C
1. Madison Dengate
2. Melissa Giannetto
3. Nicole Rombaoa
4. Brittany Tollefson
5. Jamie Cross

Class D
1. Tiffany Butler
2. Giuliana Sturla

Novice
1. Leslie Centeno
2. Hanna Alejo
3. Courtney Aalseth
4. Denise Cady
5. Tiffany Butler
6. Kayli Taniguchi
7. Neysha Barreto
7. Rowena Ballesteros
9. Amy Darling-Romain
9. Mary Figueroa
11. Giuliana Sturla
12. Kimberly Presto
13. Jamie Cross

Masters Class A
1. Evelyn Beckwith
2. Rachelle Watanabe
3. Madalene Aponte
4. Rowena Ballesteros
5. Aimee Kobayashi
6. Katrina Shook

Masters Class B
1. Hanna Alejo
2. Kiki Cordrey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Clyde Summers
Class A
1. Paul Cruz
2. Jerric Valois

Class B
1. Dai Tanaka
2. James Kelly Jr.
3. Markus Dawson

Class C
1. Anthony Borengasser
2. Darryl Kapeliela
3. Andy Rabon
4. Iso Tsutomu

Class D
1. Clyde Summers
2. Luaafe Salanoa

Novice
1. Dai Tanaka
2. Steven McClure
3. Luaafe Salanoa
4. Andy Rabon
4. Kameron Aceret
6. Markus Dawson
7. Iso Tsutomu
8. Margot Ray Babauta
9. Jerric Valois
10. Nathan Kihano-Rivera
11. Hector Aponte
12. Michael Hull

Masters
1. James Kelly Jr.

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jason Choi
Class A
1. Anthony Shane Ingano
2. Ramil Valbuena
3. Ikaikamaikai Thompson

Class B
1. Jason Choi
2. Coshaun Smith
3. Elijah McShane
4. Bryson Bukoski

Class C
1. Anthony Borengasser
2. Vincenzo Parrino