2019 NPC Illinois State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Palermo
2. Raymond Krishock
3. Christopher Browden
4. Eric Harrington

Heavyweight
1. Donny Ghilardi
2. John Parrish
3. Joe Merendino
4. Issac Conaway
5. Jose Manuel Gonzalez
6. Ernst Aidarhev
7. Marco Diana

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Kwiecinsky
2. Taylor Shipley
3. Bill Carpenter

Middleweight
1. Jeremy Jackson
2. Jermaine Jones
3. Hugo Lugo
4. Robert Maller

Novice Heavyweight
1. Christopher Browden

Novice Middleweight
1. Jeremy Jackson
2. Hugo Lugo

Teen
1. Logan O'Leary

Masters Over 40
1. Bill Carpenter
2. Jeremy Jackson
3. Eric Harrington

Masters Over 50
1. John Parrish

Masters Over 60
1. Robert Maller
2. Jack Stackman

Masters Over 70
1. Tae Yu Yom

FIGURE

Class A
1. Kate Aleksintseva
2. Jocelyn Gray
3. Jayza Rodriguez
4. Lisa Passas

Class B
1. Ashley Starr
2. Monika Wrzesniak

Class C
1. Edyta Zintak
2. Michelle Haulk
3. Katie McMillian
4. Allison Hederman
5. Sherry Schultz
6. Laura Ciaccio

Novice
1. Michelle Haulk
2. Allison Hederman
3. Samara Balans
4. Katie McMillian
5. Sherry Schultz
6. Laura Ciaccio
7. Jayza Rodriguez
8. Jennifer Hartmann
9. Lisa Passas
10. Agnes Baran
11. Michaela Adamcova

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Haulk
2. Samara Balans
3. Laura Ciaccio

Masters Over 40
1. Katie McMillian
2. Jayza Rodriguez
3. Monika Wrzesniak
4. Jennifer Hartmann
5. Lisa Passas
6. Agnes Baran

Masters Over 50
1. Sherry Schultz
2. Patricia Fong

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Veronica Gussie
Class A
1. Tiara Dajae Brooks
2. Daria Nikitina
3. Christina Mazza
4. Christina Lisowski
5. Marie Dawn

Class B
1. Samantha Miller
2. Alexia Curti
3. Kaitlyn Sprenzel
4. Kaylee Arnold
5. Valentina Vazquez
6. Tahla Wade
7. Carrie Schoen
8. Mary Puglia
9. Amber Toledo
10. Vanessa Flores
11. Shawntay Llorence
12. Brittney Thorne
13. Nastassja Williams
14. Lindsay Wolff

Class C
1. Veronica Gussie
2. Marissa Copp
3. Jill Lenzen
4. Jamie Kurgan
5. Moriah Fischer
6. Morgan Hawley
7. Brenda Martinez
8. Rachel Sears
9. Amanda Lewis
10. Pamela Staton

Class D
1. Rashida Gates
2. Gianna Laposta
3. Valentina Grosu
4. AnnaMaria Giannelli
5. Kathryn Matthews
6. Indre Bubelyte
7. Sarah Duncan
8. Ekaterina Kuipers
9. Elizabeth Flint

Novice Class A
1. Jill Lenzen
2. Alexia Curti
3. Michaela Johnson
4. Sarah Duncan
5. Indre Bubelyte
6. Amber Toledo
7. Rachel Sears
8. Jazmin Hernandez
9. Lindsay Wolff
10. Elizabeth Flint
11. Marlena Korpik

Novice Class B
1. Veronica Gussie
2. Daria Nikitina
3. Marissa Copp
4. Valentina Grosu
5. Christina Mazza
6. Ekaterina Kuipers
7. Kaylee Arnold
8. Tahla Wade
9. Valentina Vazquez
10. Carrie Schoen
11. Brenda Martinez
12. Amanda Lewis
13. Kaitlyn Sprenzel
14. Christina Lisowski
15. Maryrose Puglia
16. Jillian Steffen
16. Nastassja Williams
16. Pamela Staton
16. Shawntay Llorence
16. Vanessa Flores

Masters Over 35
1. Jill Lenzen
2. Rashida Gates
3. Clorissa Williams
4. Jamie Kurgan
5. Carrie Schoen
6. Rachel Sears
7. Kathryn Matthews
9. Rimma Lee
9. Sarah Duncan
10. Amber Toledo
11. Marlena Korpik
12. Lindsay Wolff

Masters Over 45
1. Shareea Graham
2. Theresa McKee

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brock Liston
Class A
1. Alberto Quijada
2. Arturo Ramos
3. Amando Williams
4. Patrick Paparella
5. Patryk Poplawski
6. Dreyl Hunt
7. Trent Norberg
8. Daniel Zhou
9. Eric Lagunas
10. Joseph Abalos
11. Mike Pierson
12. Enrique Granados-Melchor

Class B
1. Mohammed Alassi
2. Sean Weese
3. Ian Pulgar-Vidal
4. Marcus Hardaway
5. Ryan Nawrocki
6. Malcolm Allen
7. Christian Acosta
8. Nico Musto
9. Ndubisi Ugbaja

Class C
1. Antonio Bassett
2. Shane Javorski
3. Anthony Aponte
4. Scott Mueller
5. Scott Marik
6. Christian Perez
7. Oliver Soriano

Class D
1. Brock Liston
2. Vilius Palionis
3. Noah Defrat
4. Anthony Ingram
5. Alex Blue
6. Trace Szczygiel
7. Steven Fausch
8. Greg Miller
9. Richard Moody

Novice
1. Brock Liston
2. Ian Pulgar-Vidal
3. Patryk Poplawski
4. James Smith Jr
5. Steven Fausch
6. Christian Acosta
7. Ryan Nawrocki
8. Eric Lagunas
9. Greg Miller
10. Enrique Granados-Melchor
11. Ndubisi Ugbaja
12. Nico Musto
13. Arturo Ortega
14. Richard Moody
15. Clifton Oneal
16. Preston Drehobl

Teen
1. Mike Pierson

Masters Over 40
1. Arturo Ramos
2. Amando Williams
3. James Smith Jr
4. James Olsen
5. Steven Fausch
6. Timothy Hartney
7. Greg Miller
8. Clifton Oneal
9. Andre Davis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Wakely
Class B
1. Mustafa Dede
2. Bryce Ebert
3. Mike Weston
4. Ryan Sibley
5. Taylor Shipley
6. Johnathon Alexander
7. Joe Castro
8. Zach Trowbridge
9. Edmoon Israel
10. Dan Byers
11. Justin Kasulaitis

Class C
1. Stephen Milen
2. Brad Marik
3. Colin Woods
4. Shane Javorski
5. Alfonso Hernandez
6. Christopher Zarozny

Class D
1. Ryan Wakely
2. Jose Raul Gonzalez

Novice
1. Bryce Ebert
2. Alfonso Hernandez
3. Edmoon Israel
4. Joe Castro
5. Justin Kasulaitis
6. Vincent Carrassu
7. Roman Myrdacz

Masters
1. Johnathon Alexander
2. Dan Byers
3. Mike Farrell
4. Christopher Zarozny
5. Joe Castro
6. Roman Myrdacz
7. Mark Kurzeja

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jeanette Robins
2. Gina Pastrick
3. Patricia Fong
4. Cynthia Stewart