2019 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Zack Prior
Men's Overall Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Ryan Fenter
2. Zade Raslan
3. Keith Leon Lucas
Jacob Stewart

Light Heavyweight
1. Zack Prior
2. Daniel Duran
3. Luke Frankel

Middleweight
1. Raymond Miranda
2. Miguel Tapia
3. Michael Stoll

Lightweight
1. Lorenzo Hernandez
2. Trent Larson

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ryan Fenter
2. Emil Karlsson
3. Jacob Stewart
4. Daniel Duran
5. Don Fadale
6. Shaphan Hayes

Novice Lightweight
1. Raymond Miranda
2. Robert Buning
3. Miguel Tapia
4. Michael Stoll
5. Zeke Villegas

Bantamweight
1. Jaesen Caday
2. Robert Buning
3. Zeke Villegas
4. Lawrence Stevens

Masters Over 40
1. Don Fadale
2. Fredrik Yngvesson
3. Luke Frankel
4. Clinton Blain
5. Aaron Paul
6. Sergio Burgoin

Masters Over 50
1. Brett Newman
2. Scott Rosenblum
3. Marc Deshaies

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mariana Carlsson
Figure Overall Comparisons
Class A
1. Ashtan Orlan
2. Therese Malm
3. Ceci Barba
4. Heidy Alagna
5. Mary Rose Macaraeg
6. Andrea Sanchez

Class B
1. chelsea hutton
2. Juana Lozada
3. Erika Klink
4. Krista Chappell
5. Samantha Baskett
6. Olida Rodriguez
7. Jaz Jamilaz
8. Isela Rivas
9. Julia Katcher
10. Maura Worthen
11. Lauren Fahey
12. Jojo Tice

Class C
1. Stacy Harrison
2. Michelle Davis
3. Julie Kelly
4. Brianne Mertlich
5. Rebekah Broady
6. Amy Russ
7. Megan Bachelder

Class D
1. Mariana Carlsson
2. Annie Henry
3. Naomi Browne
4. Lindsay Fortier

Novice Class A
1. Sandra Ohlin
2. Therese Malm
3. Ceci Barba
4. Julia Katcher
5. Heidy Alagna
6. Jojo Tice
7. Andrea Sanchez

Novice Class B
1. Mariana Carlsson
2. Julie Kelly
3. Brianne Mertlich
4. Lindsay Fortier
5. Megan Bachelder
Siara Mackinney

True Novice
1. Brianne Mertlich
2. Maura Worthen
3. Jojo Tice

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Samantha Baskett
2. Julia Katcher
3. Mary Rose Macaraeg

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michelle Davis
2. Annie Henry
3. Julie Kelly
4. Naomi Browne
5. Amy Russ

Masters Over 45
1. Amy Russ
2. Jaz Jamilaz
3. Isela Rivas
4. Heidy Alagna

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Samantha Houle


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Samantha Houle
2. Lauren Miller
3. Gelasia Jacinto
4. Mariela Melendez
5. Katy Tonick
6. Darlene Kalina Salvador
7. Gianni Bianco
8. Reyna Medina

Class B
1. Michelle Cailah Ascalon
2. Peyton Hunton
3. Bridgett Troxell
4. Brynn Roback
5. Shannon Young
6. Sandra Mathis
7. Emily Watson
8. Kristina Tapia
9. Lauren Koneczny
10. Kalli Mannos
11. Margery Lucas
12. Fuentes Lou
13. Crystal Alvarez

Class C
1. Ashley Ann Berbano
2. Shelby Mayer
3. Isabella Pinal
4. Maria Fernanda Vicuna-McGovern
5. Joei Fulco

Class D
1. Nayelly Cervera
2. Shayla Mae Guzman
3. Laura Van Antwerp
4. Kaley Boaz
5. Meaghan Watson
6. Jessica Green
7. Kristine Castillo
8. Sara Lepore
9. Krystle Kerr
10. Amanda MacLeod

Class E
1. Gloria Laliberte
2. Ilsa Martinez
3. Melissa Staheli
4. Caileen Walker
5. Emma Balletti
6. Catherine Swanson
7. Camie Cragg Lyman
8. Hasina Rhine
9. Kristyn Mahoney
10. Jazmine Williams
11. Jaima Watson
12. Andrea Moore
13. Kara Paszek

Class F
1. Ela Palumbo
2. Summer Black
3. Michelle Chadwick
4. Lyndsay Munro
5. Dora Ivanov
6. Stephanie Hasegawa

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Ann Berbano
2. Peyton Hunton
3. Shelby Mayer
4. Joei Fulco
5. Gelasia Jacinto
6. Sandra Mathis
7. Kristina Tapia
8. Emily Watson
9. Nora Redes Lopez
10. Kalli Mannos
11. Margery Lucas
12. Reyna Medina
13. Fuentes Lou
14. Melanie Antonio
15. Allie Vidal

Novice Class B
1. Laura Van Antwerp
2. Melissa Staheli
3. Kaley Boaz
4. Emma Balletti
5. Caileen Walker
6. Malin Lilja
7. Stephanie Hasegawa
8. Meaghan Watson
9. Kristyn Mahoney
10. Dora Ivanov
11. Catherine Swanson
12. Jazmine Williams
13. Amanda MacLeod
14. Sandra Krch
15. Kara Paszek
16. Astyn Wielkie

Teen
1. Bridgett Troxell
2. Gianni Bianco

True Novice Class A
1. Ashley Ann Berbano
2. Peyton Hunton
3. Shannon Young
4. Shelby Mayer
5. Gelasia Jacinto
6. Isabella Pinal
7. Gianni Bianco
8. Katy Tonick
9. Margery Lucas
10. Crystal Alvarez
11. Amber Williams

True Novice Class B
1. Nayelly Cervera
2. Melissa Staheli
3. Kaley Boaz
4. Kristyn Mahoney
5. Krystle Kerr
6. Malin Lilja
7. Mackenzie Niemann
8. Sandra Krch
9. Marrina Browning
10. Alta Jaime
11. Lani Karosich
12. Lana Nelson
13. Astyn Wielkie

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shannon Young
2. Nicole Dokie
3. Darlene Kalina Salvador
4. Melanie Antonio
Jennifer Brown

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lyndsay Munro
2. Kristine Castillo
3. Sara Lepore
4. Ilsa Martinez
5. Melissa Staheli
6. Camie Cragg Lyman
7. Hasina Rhine
8. Stephanie Hasegawa
9. Krystle Kerr
10. Sandra Krch
11. Angela Doss
12. Andrea Moore
13. Astyn Wielkie

Masters Over 45
1. Nicole Dokie
2. Michelle Chadwick
3. carrie hobson
4. Darlene Kalina Salvador
5. Angela Doss
6. Cynthia Santana

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darrell Christian
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Darrell Christian
2. Vitor Silva DosSantos
3. Michael Collins
4. Federico Montes Perez
5. Davison Clark
6. Edgar Cardona
7. Christian De Leon
8. Roberto Laguna
9. Piero Tapia
10. Asher Hoodin

Class B
1. Brandon Xaypanya
2. Jean Paulo Bordin
3. Nathan Riley
4. Minillk Tessema
5. William Belt II
6. Jeremy Leonardo
7. Brandon Chapmond
8. Jameson Rohbock
9. Dallas Fuentes
10. David Pinales
11. Jose Mendoza

Class C
1. Alex Betancourt
2. John Burrus
3. Nhan Tran
4. Walter Bautista

Class D
1. Daniel Paterson
2. Christopher Morgan
3. Anthony Cullors
4. Felipe Sanhueza
5. Cory Welch
6. Edward Jones
7. Josh Hammond

Class E
1. Jason Warren
2. Pierre Baltazar
3. Dax Whittle

Class F
1. Daniel Knapp
2. Christian Almeida

Novice Class A
1. Vitor Silva DosSantos
2. Federico Montes Perez
3. Christian De Leon
4. Piero Tapia
5. Nhan Tran
6. Louie Arcenas
7. Michael Lewis
8. George Funderburg

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Paterson
2. Anthony Cullors
3. Christopher Morgan
4. Daniel Knapp
5. Christian Almeida
6. Jon Riley
7. Josh Hammond

Teen
1. Matthew McClelland
2. Alejandro Renteria Mendez
3. Michael Rose

True Novice
1. Vitor Silva DosSantos
2. Jason Warren
3. Christopher Morgan
4. Jameson Rohbock
5. Matthew McClelland
6. David Pinales
7. Roberto Laguna
8. James Arthur
9. Patrick Opoku
10. Jared Rios
Josh Hammond

Masters Over 35
1. Asher Hoodin
2. Trinh Luu

Masters Over 45
1. Asher Hoodin
2. Trinh Luu
3. Louie Arcenas
4. Michael Lewis

Masters Over 50
1. Jon Riley
2. Trinh Luu
3. Michael Lewis
4. Scott Rosenblum
5. Jerry Roldan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Guillermo Aguilar
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Joseph Bate
2. Juan Devor
3. Zeke Villegas
4. Yehonatan Vaknin
5. Henry Luna

Class B
1. Guillermo Aguilar
2. Ryan Diaz
3. Jean Paulo Bordin
4. Jonathan Ibarra
5. Jesus Lopez
6. Maximo Rubio
7. Roberto Caballero Armas
8. Edward Jones
9. Walker Belliston
10. Raymond Harris
11. Joe Seneshale

Class C
1. Jacob Stroik
2. Ryan Worley
3. Cory Welch
4. justin kirkland

Class D
1. Ivan Georgiev
2. Emil Karlsson
3. Tanner Mertlich
4. Ryan Chastain
5. Clinton Blain
6. Bryce Atherley

Novice
1. Emil Karlsson
2. Franco Fuentes

True Novice
1. Tanner Mertlich
2. Jean Paulo Bordin
3. Ryan Worley
4. Zeke Villegas
5. Yehonatan Vaknin
6. Jonathon Lopez
7. Franco Fuentes
8. Bradley Walker

Masters Over 35
1. Luke Frankel

Masters Over 40
1. Luke Frankel
2. Fredrik Yngvesson
3. Clinton Blain
4. Aaron Paul
5. Raymond Harris

Masters Over 50
1. Brett Newman
2. Raymond Harris
3. Joe Seneshale

FITNESS



1. Andrea Henry

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Mariana Carlsson
2. Sandra Ohlin
3. Therese Malm
4. Anita Lynn Walter
5. Jill Wickens
6. Dawn Borjas
7. Mary Rose Macaraeg