2019 NPC John Simmons Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Casey Burroughs
Heavyweight
1. Casey Burroughs
2. Vincent Kline

Light Heavyweight
1. Gary Haines

Middleweight
1. Riley Graham
2. Kane Kelly

Lightweight
1. Julian Castillo

Teen
1. Oneel Ballo
2. Riley Graham

True Novice
1. Oneel Ballo
2. Charles Roshong
3. Dakota Gordon

Masters Over 35
1. Greg Moore
2. Julian Castillo
3. Floyd Stanley

Masters Over 40
1. Gary Haines
2. Kane Kelly
3. Floyd Stanley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Heidi Dykstra
Class A
1. Heidi Dykstra
2. Kelli Reed
3. Ashley Lowran
4. Melissa McCarty
5. Dana McNeely
6. Marlene Welch

Class B
1. Rebecca McFarlane

Class C
1. Dian Tracy

Novice Class A
1. Nicole McCray
2. Ashley Lowran
3. Melissa McCarty
4. Dana McNeely

Novice Class B
1. Rebecca McFarlane
2. Julianne Randall
3. Jocelyn Bagley

True Novice
1. Nicole McCray
2. Ashley Lowran
3. Rebecca McFarlane
4. Julianne Randall
5. Jocelyn Bagley
6. Deborah Pawl
7. Karen Patton

Masters Over 35
1. Kelli Reed
2. Michelle Cooper
3. Julianne Randall
4. Jocelyn Bagley
5. Dian Tracy
6. Marlene Welch

Masters Over 40
1. Nicole McCray
2. Jocelyn Bagley
3. Dian Tracy
4. Deborah Pawl
5. Marlene Welch
6. Karen Patton

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Dabrowski
Class A
1. Jessica Dabrowski
2. Kelly Masters
3. Tia Sauve
4. Jodie Hefel
5. Emily Buchanan
6. Kaila Verhaeghe
7. Tina Denoff
8. Jennifer Zobel
9. Emily Abdallah
10. Andrea Falendysz
11. Maria Gutsche
12. Heather Jasper Joyner
13. Jessica Jordan
14. Tammara Wilson
15. Rachel Radjewski
16. Samara Wiltse

Class B
1. Jennifer Gutierrez
2. Amber Muscat
3. Karen Martin
4. Victoria McDowell
5. Charlene Jeter

Class C
1. Charity Hensley
2. Christina Irwin
3. Meagan Brooks
4. Kathryn Idzikowski

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Dabrowski
2. Kaila Verhaeghe
3. Andrea Falendysz
4. Heather Jasper Joyner
5. Jessica Jordan
6. Samara Wiltse

Novice Class B
1. Kelly Masters
2. Charity Hensley
3. Jennifer Gutierrez
4. Tina Denoff
5. Jennifer Zobel
6. Emily Abdallah
7. Renee Edwards
8. Rachel Radjewski
9. Amber Muscat
10. Kathyrn Idzikowski
11. Brenda Kerr
12. Charlene Jeter

True Novice
1. Jessica Dabrowski
2. Jennifer Gutierrez
3. Kaila Verhaeghe
4. Emily Buchanan
5. Tina Denoff
6. Maria Gutsche
7. Jessica Jordan
8. Shannon Pokowski
9. Kathryn Idzikowski
10. Samara Wiltse
11. Brenda Kerr

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Masters
2. Jodie Hefel
3. Christina Irwin
4. Tina Denoff
5. Maria Gutsche
6. Karen Martin
7. Victoria McDowell
8. Ronda Seley
9. Robin Edwards
10. Tammara Wilson
11. Rachel Radjewski
12. Samara Wiltse
13. Shannon Pokowski
14. Charlene Jeter

Masters Over 40
1. Christina Irwin
2. Tina Denoff
3. Maria Gutsche
4. Karen Martin
5. Ronda Seley
6. Victoria McDowell
7. Brenda Kerr
8. Tammara Wilson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Anthony Esparsa
Class A
1. Christopher Riedy
2. Alex Balabanov
3. Dat Co

Class B
1. Ryan Broton
2. Jimmy Ng
3. Frank Rinaldi
4. Robert Lyman
5. Evan Simmons
6. Robert Bronersky
7. Joe Masters
8. Paul Wiese

Class C
1. Anthony Esparsa
2. Mingzhe Yu
3. Andrew Kopacka
4. Stephen Byrum
5. Justin Marvin
6. William Coggins

Novice Class A
1. Jimmy Ng
2. Christopher Riedy
3. Dat Co

Novice Class B
1. Mingzhe Yu
2. Frank Rinaldi
3. Stephen Bynum
4. Robert Lyman
5. Evan Simmons
6. Robert Bronersky
7. Paul Wiese
8. Daniel Chow

True Novice
1. Mingzhe Yu
2. DeJuan McTaw
3. Christopher Riedy
4. Evan Simmons
5. Marcell Glover
6. Robert Bronersky
7. Daniel Chow

Masters Over 35
1. Gene Zuccherino
2. Joe Masters
3. Stephen Bynum
4. Robert Bronersky
5. David Allen

Masters Over 40
1. Gene Zuccherino
2. Edward Schiappacasse

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Anthony Esparsa
Class A
1. Jason Sutter Jr
2. Alex Balabanov
3. Brandon Wardlow
4. Dakota Gordon

Class B
1. Nathan Smith

Class C
1. Anthony Esparsa
2. Jeremy Desantis
3. Chris Pickell
4. Stephen Bynum
5. Casey Burroughs
6. LJ Robertson
7. Brandon Dodson
8. Brandon Parker

Novice
1. Chris Pickell
2. Brandon Wardlow
3. LJ Robertson
4. Nathan Smith
5. Dakota Gordon

Teen
1. Riley Graham

True Novice
1. Chris Pickell
2. Jason Sutter Jr
3. Brandon Wardlow
4. Charles Roshong
5. Brandon Dodson
6. Nathan Smith
7. Dakota Gordon
8. Jason Sutter Sr

Masters Over 35
1. Charles Roshong

Masters Over 40
1. Floyd Stanley
2. Steve Syring
3. Jason Sutter Sr

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Michelle Cooper

Masters
1. Michelle Cooper