2019 NPC Julie Palmer Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Derrick Meadors
Super Heavyweight
1. Josh Walters

Heavyweight
1. Rashunn Lynon
2. Mark Kavinsky
3. Mark Higgins

Light Heavyweight
1. Derrick Meadors
2. Derek Silcox
3. Jossue Delgado
4. Mark Mayers
5. Loai Maddah
6. Matt Neal

Middleweight
1. Michael Hutchinson
2. Nicolas A Hutton

Welterweight
1. Ryan Botzman
2. Johnathan Boone

Novice
1. Jossue Delgado
2. Ryan Botzman
3. Steve Porginski
4. Johnathan Boone
5. Loai Maddah
6. Matt Neal
7. Nicolas A Hutton
8. Mark Higgins

Bantamweight
1. Jon Dul
2. Steve Porginski

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Kavinsky
2. Jeff Storch
3. Steve Porginski
4. Mark Mayers
5. Mark Higgins

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Veronica Anderson
Class A
1. Savahannah Byczek
2. Mitzi J Hernandez
3. Milu Franz

Class B
1. Veronica Anderson
2. Shannen K Neff
3. Theresa Lawson
4. Lisa Botzman
5. Ciana Martinez
6. Christina Machi

Class C
1. Carley Gutman
2. Natalie Flory
3. Melissa Schmidt
4. Tonya Y Casey
5. Nikki Lenhart
6. Kate Shaughnesy

Class D
1. Ashley Boehler
2. Nancy Macchiarella
3. Kristen Ebright
4. Jessica Wenger
5. Kristen McDougle

Novice
1. Carley Gutman
2. Ashley Boehler
3. Natalie Flory
4. Lisa Botzman
5. Kristen Ebright
6. Ciana Martinez
7. Christina Machi
8. Kate Shaughnesy
9. Nikki Lenhart
10. Mitzi J Hernandez
11. Kristen McDougle

Masters Over 35
1. Shannen K Neff
2. Nancy Macchiarella
3. Melissa Schmidt
4. Tonya Y Casey
5. Jessica Wenger
6. Theresa Lawson
7. Nikki Lenhart

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shelly Wilkes
Class A
1. Courtney Middleton
2. SVITLANA KOZYUPA
3. Stephanie Neal
4. Evette Cano
5. LYDIA C HOWE

Class B
1. Shelly Wilkes
2. Kellie Gromacki
3. Monica Zvosec
4. Bethany Maines
5. Melissa Karroma
6. Lisa McPhillips
7. Gabrielle Hooshangi
8. Teylor Marie Emch

Class C
1. Katherine Yohnke
2. Kathryn Massie
3. Apphia Taylor
4. Page Thorla
5. Carley Gutman
6. Brittany Parrett
7. Paige Kinneberg
8. Haley Cunningham
9. Alycia Israel
10. Bethany Dastgheib
11. Nicole DeAnna
12. Kathie Cassini
13. Clarinda Hamilton
14. Kodi Akers

Class D
1. Natalie Morris
2. Kirsten Weber
3. Julia Kozelka
4. Megan Hutton
5. Alyssa Angle
6. Rakel Sanchez
7. Jessica Mcelfresh
8. Arianna Wheeler

Novice Class A
1. Kellie Gromacki
2. Courtney Middleton
3. SVITLANA KOZYUPA
4. Bethany Maines
5. Monica Zvosec
6. Melissa Karroma
7. Lisa McPhillips
8. Jessica Stein
9. Rachel Winholt
10. Gabrielle Hooshangi
11. Teylor Marie Emch

Novice Class B
1. Katherine Yohnke
2. Kathryn Massie
3. Carley Gutman
4. Natalie Morris
5. Julia Kozelka
6. Brittany Parrett
7. Kirsten Weber
8. Paige Kinneberg
9. Alycia Israel
10. Kathie Cassini
11. Bethany Dastgheib
12. Haley Cunningham
13. Alyssa Angle
14. Megan Hutton
15. Nicole DeAnna
16. Kodi Akers
16. Maria Broderick
16. Rakel Sanchez
16. Valerie Hayes

True Novice
1. Katherine Yohnke
2. Carley Gutman
3. SVITLANA KOZYUPA
4. Bethany Dastgheib
5. Haley Cunningham
6. Rachel Winholt
7. LYDIA C HOWE
8. Rakel Sanchez
9. Maria Broderick
10. Jessica Stein
11. Monika Siegel
12. Arianna Wheeler

Masters Over 35
1. Apphia Taylor
2. Krystle Rose
3. Stephanie Neal
4. Evette Cano
5. Angie Crisman
6. Maggie Faiella
7. Melissa Karroma
8. Clarinda Hamilton
9. Kelly Miron
10. Monika Siegel

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Timothy Robertson
Class B
1. Julian Ndreu
2. Jim Stewart
3. Adam Oda

Class C
1. zachary jump
2. Jonathan Brion
3. Joe Drusell
4. Cody Acree
5. Riley Petty
6. David Jackson

Class D
1. Timothy Robertson
2. Logan Garette
3. Stephen Koneval
4. Quincy Li Tellis
5. Kyle Lee
6. Jim Malin
Kyle Haverty
Loai Maddah
Thomas McMullen

Novice
1. Julian Ndreu
2. Jonathan Brion
3. Michael Green
4. Adam Oda
5. Riley Petty
6. Kyle Lee
7. Jim Malin
8. David Jackson
9. Loai Maddah
10. Kevyn Coy

Masters Over 35
1. Jim Stewart
2. Quincy Li Tellis
3. Michael Green
4. Kyle Lee
5. Jim Malin
6. Michael troy Geiselman
7. Jeff Hubbard
8. Kevyn Coy

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rashunn Lynon
Class A
1. Johnathan Boone

Class B
1. Korey Crouse
2. Ryan Botzman

Class C
1. Rashunn Lynon
2. Andrew Leachman
3. Mark Kavinsky
4. Hayden Worth
5. Loai Maddah
6. Joseph Genova

FITNESS



1. Savahannah Byczek

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Heather Phipp
2. Natalie Juron
3. Lyndsey Shouse
4. Mindy L Williams