2019 NPC Kentucky Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2017 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Max Pippa
Super Heavyweight
1. Scott Jones

Heavyweight
1. Max Pippa
2. Jared Hovatter
3. Randy Stamper
4. Chase Spiel
5. Jon House
6. Kevin Revelette
7. Daniel Kilgore
8. Kevin Ellison

Light Heavyweight
1. James Hyde
2. Michael Hutchison
3. Brian Hancock
4. Christopher Fountain
5. William Carr
6. Todd McGonigal
7. Jesse Franklin

Middleweight
1. Christopher Merrifield
2. James Walker
3. Timothy Shuler

Welterweight
1. Duane Brewer

Novice Heavyweight
1. James Hyde
2. Chase Spiel
3. Shuai Ren
4. William Carr
5. Daniel Kilgore

Novice Lightweight
1. Jeff Shoemaker

Novice Middleweight
1. Timothy Shuler

True Novice
1. Christopher Merrifield
2. Daniel Kilgore
3. Kevin Ellison

Bantamweight
1. Jeff Shoemaker
2. Juan Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Farsha Jones
2. Kevin Revelette
3. Scott Jones
4. Jerry Warwick
5. Juan Miller

Masters Over 50
1. Todd McGonigal
2. Brian Bourkland
3. Todd Elliott

Masters Over 60
1. Jack Stackman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Krysta Howse
Class A
1. Kathi Mcfann

Class B
1. Charlotte Quillen
2. Bridgett Crawford
3. Cary Leslie
4. Laura Dailey

Class C
1. Barbara Jozwiak
2. Racquel Redwood
3. Sarah Hasner
4. Tammy Baize

Class D
1. Jennifer Fisher
2. Jordan Conner
3. Darcel Thomas
4. Kimberly Beard

Class E
1. Krysta Howse
2. Lisa Dennie

Class F
1. Brittney McElyea
2. Alexis Tiano
3. Samantha Searies

Novice Class A
1. Kathi Mcfann
2. Cary Leslie
3. Tammy Baize
4. Sarah Hasner
5. Laura Dailey

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Fisher
2. Jordan Conner
3. Desiree Edwards
4. Kimberly Beard

Novice Class C
1. Samantha Searies
2. Alexis Tiano
3. Halle Olson

True Novice
1. Ashley Crutcher
2. Jacquelyn Scanlan
3. Jahnika Stevenson
4. Halle Olson
5. Kimberly Beard

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Barbara Jozwiak
2. Bridgett Crawford
3. Cary Leslie
4. Laura Dailey

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brittney McElyea
2. Jordan Conner
3. Jacquelyn Scanlan
4. Darcel Thomas

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Kathi Mcfann
2. Tammy Baize
3. Laura Dailey

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jennifer Fisher
2. Kimberly Beard
3. Lisa Dennie

Masters Over 50
1. Kathi Mcfann

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Mikka Anora
Class A
1. Bridget Romero
2. Valentina Maria Rodriguez
3. Brooklyn Corlew

Class B
1. Mikka Anora
2. Melanie Neutz
3. Brittaney Rachal
4. Celia Sullivan
5. Shannon Webb
6. Kathy Hardman
7. Crystal Moore
8. Brandie Smith
9. Hannah Rauhecker

Class C
1. Shelly Wilkes
2. Rebecca Utley
3. Hope Harbour

Class D
1. Rebekah Logan
2. Mary Johnson

Class E
1. Lauren Ashbaugh
2. Breanna Bates

Class F
1. Allie Furman
2. Courtney Jones
3. Alyssa Loch

Class G
1. Kate Leenerts
2. Jennifer Kerns
3. Kathrynn Theopolos
4. Ashley Crutcher

Class H
1. Andreea Lorincz
2. Caroline Johnson
3. Makenzie Montano
4. Tonya Doss
5. Ashley Yoerg
6. Kristie Mankowich

Novice Class A
1. Celia Sullivan
2. Bridget Romero
3. Crystal Moore
4. Brooklyn Corlew
5. Hannah Rauhecker

Novice Class B
1. Rebekah Logan
2. Melissa Karroma

Novice Class C
1. Breanna Bates

Novice Class D
1. Andreea Lorincz
2. Caroline Johnson
3. Makenzie Montano
4. Tonya Doss
5. Jennifer Kerns
6. Kristie Mankowich
7. Becki Allen

True Novice Class A
1. Melanie Neutz
2. Rebecca Utley
3. Brooklyn Corlew
4. Hannah Rauhecker

True Novice Class B
1. Amber Todd

True Novice Class C
1. Makenzie Montano
2. Ashley Crutcher

Masters Over 35
1. Becki Allen

Masters Over 40
1. Kathy Hardman
2. Tonya Doss
3. Amber Todd
4. Brandie Smith
5. Melissa Karroma

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Timothy Robertson
Class A
1. Jeremy Smith
2. Quincey Tyus

Class C
1. Erik Navarro
2. John Giddens
3. AJ Penley
4. Allan Francis

Class D
1. Edward Freeman
2. James Davis
3. Michael Monroe JR
4. Chris Howard

Class E
1. Timothy Robertson
2. Devin Moore
3. charles camacho
4. Tyler Townsend
5. Kory Hefner

Class F
1. DJ Powell
2. Trevor Patton
3. Jake Brasher

Collegiate
1. charles camacho
2. Elamin Assaid

Novice Class B
1. Robert Hutchison
2. Ron Zane

Novice Class C
1. Erik Navarro
2. Michael Monroe JR
3. Cedrick Nemours
4. Brad Baird

Novice Class D
1. DJ Powell
2. Edward Freeman
3. James Davis
4. charles camacho
5. Tyler Townsend
6. Kory Hefner
7. Chris Howard
8. Jake Brasher
9. Daniel Neeley

Teen
1. Mahir Chaudhary

True Novice Class A
1. Levi Adams
2. Curtis Gardner
Robert Hutchison

True Novice Class B
1. James Davis
2. charles camacho
3. Elamin Assaid
4. Tyler Townsend
5. Cedrick Nemours
6. Daniel Neeley
7. Mahir Chaudhary
8. Brad Baird

Masters Over 35
1. Jerry Sheets
2. James Davis
3. Chris Howard
4. Allan Francis
5. Lucas Spiller

Masters Over 45
1. Edward Freeman
2. Jerry Sheets
3. Curtis Gardner
4. Ron Zane
5. Todd Opacinch
6. Allan Francis
7. Joel Bales
8. Daniel Neeley

Masters Over 55
1. Byron Rudd
2. Allan Francis
3. Joel Bales
4. Brad Baird
5. William Engelbrecht

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Devin Fischer
Class A
1. Luis Ramos
2. Duane Brewer
3. Ryan Shreve
4. Christopher Merrifield

Class B
1. Devin Fischer
2. Christopher Fountain
3. Brian MacNeal
4. Allan Francis

Class C
1. Keith Johnson
2. Damian Tiano
3. Shuai Ren
4. Mikel Davis
5. Ryan Becht
6. Wes Walker

Class D
1. Aaron Marshall
2. Chase Spiel
3. Hunter Kenser

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Shreve
2. Micah Clare
3. Davis Blount

Novice Class B
1. Damian Tiano
2. Chase Spiel
3. Mikel Davis
4. Brian MacNeal
5. Hunter Kenser
6. Byron Rudd

True Novice
1. Christopher Merrifield
2. Micah Clare
3. Dalton Smith
4. Davis Blount

Masters Over 35
1. Duane Brewer
2. Brian MacNeal
3. Todd McGonigal
4. Byron Rudd
5. Allan Francis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Shelly Jones
2. Barbara Jozwiak
3. Sarah King

Masters Over 35
1. Shelly Jones
2. Sarah King