2019 NPC Kentucky Open

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chadd Tyler
Super Heavyweight
1. Ryan Whitesel
2. Jeremy Kenley

Heavyweight
1. Keagan Robinson

Light Heavyweight
1. Chadd Tyler
2. Dustin Baker
3. Anthony Roberto
4. Mike Beattie
5. Rick Fitzgerald

Middleweight
1. Brandon Ditsch
2. Uwe Volenez
3. David Nase
4. James Young

Kentucky State Heavyweight
1. Keagan Robinson
2. Jeremy Kenley

Kentucky State Light Heavyweight
1. Mike Beattie

Kentucky State Middleweight
1. Eric Miller
2. Tyler Wilson

Lightweight
1. Tim Fiedeldey
2. Matt Edmonds

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Kenley
2. Nathan Biahomba

Novice Middleweight
1. Brandon Ditsch
2. Eric Miller
3. Tyler Wilson
4. David Nase

Teen
1. Tyler Wilson

True Novice
1. Dustin Baker
2. Cody Charles
3. Nathan Biahomba

Bantamweight
1. Jeff Shoemaker

Kentucky State Bantamweight
1. Jeff Shoemaker

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Miller
2. Tim Fiedeldey
3. Uwe Volenez

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Fitzgerald
2. Uwe Volenez
3. Stanley Bishop
4. Hugh England
5. James Young
6. Mark Burchfield

Masters Over 60
1. Stanley Bishop
2. Fred Bueholz
3. Ron Page

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Wendy Price
Class A
1. Colleen Short
2. Jeanitra Moore
3. Robbi Tyler
4. Kelly Wright
5. aula Leimenstall
6. Rebecca Greenie
7. Missy Jackson

Class B
1. Brittany Darby
2. Emily Colter
3. Abigail Mattingly
4. Amanda Thompson
5. Tricia Martinez

Class C
1. Wendy Price
2. Pam Kendall
3. Mindy Broughton
4. Debra Rueter

Class D
1. Heather Sims
2. Brittany Tate

Kentucky State Class A
1. Colleen Short
2. Brittany Danby
3. Emily Colter
4. Abigail Mattingly
5. Missy Jackson
6. Chloe Sandridge

Kentucky State Class B
1. Pam Kendall
2. Debra Rueter

Kentucky State Class C
1. Heather Sims
2. Brittany Tate

Novice Class A
1. Robbi Tyler
2. Tricia Martinez
3. Amy Slover
4. Chloe Sandridge

Novice Class B
1. Debra Rueter

Novice Class C
1. Heather Sims
2. Stephanie Metcalf
3. Kayla McCallister

True Novice
1. Pam Kendall
2. Rebecca Greenie
3. Desiree Edwards
4. Stephanie Metcalf
5. Kayla McCallister

Masters Over 35
1. Colleen Short
2. Pam Kendall
3. Mindy Broughton
4. Heather Sims
5. Tricia Martinez
6. Kelly Wright
7. Amy Slover
8. Missy Jackson
9. Paula Leimenstall

Masters Over 40
1. Kelly Wright

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Madison Lichtefeld
Class A
1. Abigail Ratterman
2. Katie Liberman
3. Kristina Picciano
4. Leslie Logan
5. Alexandria Wethington

Class B
1. Paige Williams
2. Sarah Adams
3. Alecia Ditsch
4. Candace McLean

Class C
1. Madison Lichtefeld
2. Annie Hudson
3. Korey Rossman
4. Magan Faben
5. McKenzie Harris
6. Chelsea Shanklin

Class D
1. Amanda Lee
2. Faith Blair
3. Tonya Doss
4. Lindsey Daugherty
5. India Grahman
6. Cristina Parr

Collegiate
1. Kierra Sturgill
2. Leslie Logan

Hero
1. Abigail Ratterman
2. Sally Carlson Eagan

Kentucky State Class A
1. Paige Williams
2. Sarah Adams
3. Abigail Ratterman
4. Kristina Picciano
5. Katie Liberman
6. Leslie Logan
7. Candace McLean
8. Alexandria Wethington

Kentucky State Class B
1. Madison Lichtefeld

Kentucky State Class C
1. Tonya Doss
2. McKenzie Harris

Novice Class A
1. Paige Williams
2. Abigail Ratterman
3. Kristina Picciano
4. Katie Liberman
5. Leslie Logan
6. Alecia Ditsch
7. Candace McLean
8. Sarah Cheatham
9. Alexandria Wethington
10. Tristen Mcgee

Novice Class B
1. Madison Lichtefeld
2. Korey Rossman
3. Mackenzie Smith
4. Kierra Sturgill
5. Chelsea Shanklin
6. Desiree Edwards

Novice Class C
1. Amanda Lee
2. Tonya Doss
3. India Grahman
4. Cristina Parr

True Novice
1. Paige Williams
2. Sarah Adams
3. Korey Rossman
4. Leslie Logan
5. Lindsey Daugherty
6. Tonya Doss
7. Sarah Cheatham
8. Cristina Parr
9. Desiree Edwards

Masters Over 35
1. Paige Williams
2. Tonya Doss
3. Sally Carlson Eagan
4. India Grahman
5. Crystal Griffith
6. Kelly Paarlburg

Masters Over 50
1. Larisa Mikhaylova

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kane Bieghler
Class A
1. Richard Sparks

Class B
1. Kane Bieghler
2. Brandon Bowen
3. Gary Steuer
4. Logan Howell
5. Reed Rounder

Class C
1. Dustin Alvis
2. Derek Smith
3. Mikel Davis
4. Levi Smith
5. Jontia Mcqueen
6. Allan Francis

Class D
1. Ivan Milicevic
2. Sterling Skipper
3. Jordan Dotson
4. Tyler Noble
5. Kyle Lee
6. Kudzanai Chaendera
7. Quincy Li Tellis

Collegiate
1. Derek Smith
2. Levi Smith

Hero
1. Logan Howell
2. Allan Francis
3. Tom Sturgeon

Kentucky State Class A
1. Richard Sparks

Kentucky State Class B
1. Cedric Miller
2. Brandon Bowen

Kentucky State Class C
1. Dustin Alvis
2. Derek Smith
3. Chris Thomas
4. Mikel Davis
5. Levi Smith
6. Jontia Mcqueen
7. Allan Francis

Kentucky State Class D
1. Sterling Skipper
2. John Noe
3. Wes Colter
4. Kyle Lee

Novice Class A
1. Cedric Miller
2. Jordan Wilder
3. Rick Leadford
4. Scott Gahibach

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Bowen
2. Curtis Boering
3. Jontia Mcqueen
4. Logan Howell
5. Levi Smith
6. Ethan Gardner
7. Reed Rounder

Novice Class C
1. Ivan Milicevic
2. Tyler Noble
3. Wes Colter
4. Alonzo Burris
5. Kyle Lee

Teen
1. Kyle Hansen

True Novice
1. Tyler Noble
2. Scott Gahibach
3. Brandon Coats
4. John Noe
5. Ethan Gardner
6. Kyle Hansen
7. Austin Sinkhorn

Masters Over 35
1. Richard Sparks
2. Brandon Bowen
3. Sterling Skipper
4. Gary Steuer
5. Kudzanal Chaendera
6. Steven Anderson
7. Jontia Mcqueen
8. Jerey Sheets
9. Quincy Li Tellis
10. Allan Francis

Masters Over 45
1. Sterling Skipper
2. Tyrone Burroughs
3. Jerey Sheets
4. Brandon Coats
5. Steven Anderson
6. Kyle Lee
7. Alonzo Burris
8. Allan Francis
9. Tom Sturgeon

Masters Over 50
1. Tyrone Burroughs
2. Rick Leadford
3. Kyle Lee
4. Allan Francis
5. Joel Bales

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kane Bieghler
Class A
1. Kane Bieghler
2. Jonathan Russell

Class B
1. Jay Armfield
2. Jacob Miller
3. Brian MacNeal
4. Chad Earlywine
5. Allan Francis

Class C
1. Billy Winters
2. Dave Smith
3. Mikel Davis
4. Brady Short
5. Nicholas Vickers

Hero
1. Jay Armfield
2. Mikel Davis
3. Chad Earlywine
4. Allan Francis

Kentucky State Class B
1. Jay Armfield
2. Billy Winters
3. Chris Thomas
4. Brian MacNeal
5. Chad Earlywine
6. Brent Kendall
7. Allan Francis

Kentucky State Class C
1. Dylan Wilson
2. Mikel Davis
3. Brady Short
4. Nicholas Vickers

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Russell

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Bowen
2. Brent Kendall
3. Curtis Boering

Novice Class C
1. Brady Short
2. Kole Kracher
3. Nicholas Vickers

True Novice
1. Jay Armfield
2. Brent Kendall
3. Brian MacNeal
4. Mikel Davis
5. Jonathan Russell

Masters
1. Billy Winters
2. Brandon Bowen
3. Dave Smith
4. Brent Kendall
5. Brian MacNeal
6. Kole Kracher
7. Brady Short
8. Allan Francis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Colleen Short
2. Pam Kendall
3. Amanda Thompson
4. Sara Dunn

Kentucky State Class A
1. Colleen Short
2. Pam Kendall
3. Sarah Cecil
4. Sara Dunn

Masters Over 35
1. Pam Kendall
2. Sarah Cecil
3. Sara Dunn
4. Sarah King