2019 NPC Lehigh Valley Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kareem Mobley
Super Heavyweight
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Jordon Taylor
3. Brian Chatenka
4. J. Dalton Nice

Heavyweight
1. Ryan Sadler
2. Herbert Brice
3. Kevon Reid
4. William Gomes
5. Kyle Forsbergley

Light Heavyweight
1. Kareem Mobley
2. James Weston
3. Eric Gregory
4. John Rainis
5. Colten Bunda
6. Jeffre Hathaway
7. Kolongi Watford
8. Walter Borys
9. Austin Smithonie
10. Marco Kamulete
11. Kenton Kramer
12. Peter Cavallo
13. Myles Kellam

Middleweight
1. Marcos Vega Montijo
2. Metro Sopp
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. Rey Cruz

Junior
1. Colten Bunda
2. Austin Smithonie
3. William McCabe

Welterweight
1. Tamer Elfawal
2. James Kirchner
3. Shane Kresge

Lightweight
1. Abraham Nole
2. Albert Johnson
3. Travis Beers

Novice Heavyweight
1. James Weston
2. Austin Smithonie
3. Kevon Reid
4. Peter Cavallo

Novice Lightweight
1. Jesus Pena Nunez
2. Tamer Elfawal
3. James Kirchner

Teen
1. Colten Bunda

Bantamweight
1. Jonathan Tadros
2. Kevin Reeves

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Walter Borys
3. William Gomes
4. Charles Mastandrea
5. Shane Kresge

Masters Over 40
1. Albert Johnson
2. Walter Borys
3. Myles Kellam
4. Charles Mastandrea
5. Pete Abitanto
6. Shane Kresge

Masters Over 50
1. Albert Johnson
2. Bret Cenicola
3. Charles Mastandrea
4. George Yanakis
5. Washington Mite
6. Rey Cruz
7. Ted Korkidas
8. Dwight Buckles

Masters Over 60
1. Ted Korkidas
2. Kevin Reeves

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Vanna Dela Cruz
Class A
1. Vanna Dela Cruz
2. Janna Keiser
3. Dina Cervasio
4. Lori Stauffer
5. Renee Covell
6. Halina Desantis
7. Carla Porras
8. Sherry Ruth

Class B
1. Paige Sabedra
2. Stacy Garrity
3. Maureen Yoder
4. Wendy Serfass
5. Nicole Russo
6. Andi Buehler

Class C
1. Kimberly Sayers
2. Ali Heisler
3. Sherece Dyer
4. Tammy Wagner
5. Daniella Hendriksen
6. Rebecca Godwin
7. Corlynn Housman
8. Samantha Levy

Class D
1. Christina Adibe
2. Evelyn Kennedy
3. Alyse Ponchione
4. Kyle Benedetto
5. Margaret Gresham
6. Elizabeth Morales
7. Stacey Reap
8. Rebecca Mackey
9. Wendy Reisinger

Junior
1. Ali Heisler

Novice Class A
1. Paige Sabedra
2. Janna Keiser
3. Stacy Garrity
4. Carla Porras
5. Maureen Yoder
6. Wendy Serfass
7. Nicole Russo

Novice Class B
1. Alyse Ponchione
2. Ali Heisler
3. Elizabeth Morales
4. Rebecca Mackey
5. Wendy Reisinger

True Novice
1. Kyle Benedetto
2. Ali Heisler
3. Elizabeth Morales
4. Carla Porras
5. Rebecca Mackey
6. Wendy Reisinger

Masters Over 35
1. Christina Adibe
2. Janna Keiser
3. Kyle Benedetto
4. Lori Stauffer
5. Evelyn Kennedy
6. Tammy Wagner
7. Renee Covell
8. Samantha Levy
9. Carla Porras
10. Nicole Russo
11. Wendy Reisinger

Masters Over 40
1. Janna Keiser
2. Kyle Benedetto
3. Rebecca Godwin
4. Lori Stauffer
5. Tammy Wagner
6. Halina Desantis
7. Renee Covell
8. Elizabeth Morales
9. Stacey Reap
10. Carla Porras
11. Wendy Serfass
12. Wendy Reisinger

Masters Over 50
1. Wendy Serfass
2. Andi Buehler
3. Sherry Ruth

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Holly Hutchinson
Class A
1. Holly Hutchinson
2. Carrie Montes
3. Beth Ann Calamia
4. Kendra MacLure
5. Holly Masucci
6. Cristina Pacilio
7. Mariela Olivares
8. Brooke Bulginiti

Class B
1. Kristen Corcoran
2. Leah Clark
3. Hannah Camfield
4. Jessica Whiteman
5. Krista Thomas
6. Rosie Tran
7. Brittany Broderick
8. Jessicca Rosario
9. Janna Freishtat

Class C
1. Sarah Kahan
2. Jodie Yuncker
3. Hollie Boyd
4. Marie Elizabeth Rueger
5. Marissa Larson
6. Veronica Harwood
7. Amanda Hendrickson
8. Kira Loveatz
9. Brittany Shaw
10. Christina Soto
11. Megan Brynok
12. Elizabeth Barney
13. Alisha Backus
14. Cindy Norcini
15. Julie Bobby
16. Danielle Herman
16. Tara Nailer

Class D
1. Jaclyn Worthington
2. Shavon Schmitt
3. Meghan Blackburn
4. Kelly Simmonds
5. Darian Schick
6. Chelsea Shaw
7. Kelly Ormsby

Class E
1. Charnee Smith
2. Laureen Dimattia
3. Reenie Griesser
4. Amy McKelllin
5. Emily Staadecker
6. Daniella Hendriksen
7. Megan Darr
8. Valarie Kay
9. Yiting Dai
10. Jessica Stenstrom
11. Rebekah Leflar
12. Estrellita Caligiuri
13. Carly Burke

Class F
1. Katherine Coburn
2. Brandi Kulp
3. Amanda Markiewicz
4. Mary Lewis
5. Laura Tarbell
6. Sara Barteh
7. Sarah Phister
8. Andrea Zacarias
9. Jenn Linck
10. Ayanna Williams
11. Sarah Zielinski

Junior
1. Kendra MacLure
2. Lacey Schaffer
3. Megan Darr
4. Sara Repsher

Novice Class A
1. Jodie Yuncker
2. Kendra MacLure
3. Marissa Larson
4. Amanda Hendrickson
5. Brittany Broderick
6. Krista Thomas
7. Lacey Schaffer
8. Megan Brynok
9. Christina Soto
10. Brittany Shaw
11. Jessicca Rosario
12. Brooke Bulginiti
13. Alisha Backus

Novice Class B
1. Jaclyn Worthington
2. Amanda Markiewicz
3. Kelly Simmonds
4. Daniella Hendriksen
5. Megan Darr
6. Valarie Kay
7. Rebekah Leflar
8. Jenn Linck
9. Yiting Dai
10. Chelsea Shaw
11. Ayanna Williams
12. Andrea Zacarias
13. Kelly Ormsby

True Novice
1. Jodie Yuncker
2. Amanda Hendrickson
3. Valarie Kay
4. Sara Barteh
5. Lacey Schaffer
6. Chelsea Shaw
7. Darian Schick
8. Sarah Zielinski
9. Alisha Backus
10. Andrea Zacarias
11. Ayanna Williams
12. Sara Repsher
13. Sara Malik

Masters Over 35
1. Julie Pitts
2. Reenie Griesser
3. Carrie Montes
4. Beth Ann Calamia
5. Cristina Pacilio
6. Laura Tarbell
7. Jessica Stenstrom
8. Holly Masucci
9. Sarah Phister
10. Sara Barteh
11. Yiting Dai
12. Estrellita Caligiuri
13. Cindy Norcini
14. Mariela Olivares
15. Janna Freishtat
16. Ayanna Williams
16. Tara Nailer

Masters Over 40
1. Julie Pitts
2. Cristina Pacilio
3. Estrellita Caligiuri
4. Mariela Olivares
5. Yiting Dai
6. Janna Freishtat
7. Cindy Norcini
8. Laura Aquino
9. Tara Nailer

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin White
Class A
1. Christopher Phifer
2. Kyle Yoder
3. Tristan Bakalin
4. Nik Bakalian
5. Abraham Nole
6. Greg Sacks
7. Brendon Holland
8. Emmanuel Ramsay
9. Nino Susi

Class B
1. Wayne Bullock
2. Kyle Dilbert
3. Kris George Clarke
4. Randy Nguyen
5. Saman Preet Singh

Class C
1. Chris Green
2. Dylan Young
3. Elin Momperousse
4. Angel Torres
5. Roman Zelechiwsky
6. Brandan Sheaffer

Class D
1. Kevin White
2. Elijah Buie
3. Darren Stephens
4. Abdul Ghaffar Abiff
5. Matthew Cerami
6. Ike Pamaugo
7. Zachary Heeter
8. Dennis Kloster
9. Dakota Ganassi
10. Paul Overdoft Jr
11. Mohib Arbab
12. Kyle Livesay

Junior
1. Steven Wilson Jr
2. Randy Nguyen
3. Nino Susi
4. Dakota Ganassi
5. Saman Preet Singh
6. Lance Prince
7. Nick Netteleton
8. Brett Clayton

Novice Class A
1. Christopher Phifer
2. Abraham Nole
3. Randy Nguyen
4. Saman Preet Singh
5. Nick Netteleton
6. Mohib Arbab

Novice Class B
1. Elijah Buie
2. Dylan Young
3. Elin Momperousse
4. Matthew Cerami
5. Dennis Kloster
6. Dakota Ganassi
7. Rashar Morton
8. Brandan Sheaffer

True Novice
1. Elijah Buie
2. Jesus Pena Nunez
3. Dylan Young
4. Steven Wilson Jr
5. Ike Pamaugo
6. Matthew Cerami
7. Rashar Morton
8. Kris George Clarke
9. Dennis Kloster
10. Domonique Taylor
11. Nino Susi
12. Nick Netteleton
13. Brandan Sheaffer

Masters Over 35
1. Darren Stephens
2. Domonique Taylor
3. Evan Kleinhaus

Masters Over 40
1. Brendon Holland
2. Wayne Bullock
3. Dennis Kloster
4. Kris George Clarke
5. Rashar Morton
6. Kenneth Vantassel
7. Pete Abitanto

Masters Over 50
1. Wayne Bullock
2. William Tag Entwisle
3. Robert Reiss
4. Kenneth Vantassel
5. Jim Lacey
6. Sam Hann

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mark Aquilino
Class A
1. Kevin Hall
2. Abraham Nole
3. Albert Johnson
4. Jonathan Tadros
5. Adam Rauch
6. Christian DiAntonio
7. Matthew Marcinczyk
8. James Kirchner
9. Luis Luna
10. Duane Lee Holland
11. Rey Cruz

Class B
1. Eric Gregory
2. Tyler Mackey
3. Bacilio Mendez
4. Correy Jones
5. Charles Yetter
6. Marco Kamulete
7. Metro Sopp
8. Ryan Koch
9. Chris Green
10. Angel Torres
11. Ryan Schaffer
12. Ashley Baringer
13. Christopher Colella
14. Kapenda Sakavuyi
15. Aryeh Moore
16. Brent Blickensderfer
16. Charles Brown
16. Pete Abitanto

Class C
1. Steve Lynch
2. Herbert Brice
3. William Gomes
4. Ben Ashe
5. Robert Lorinc

Class D
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Dion Merrill
3. Kevon Reid
4. Kenneth Otte
5. Dejon Young
6. William Hall
7. Tyler Kibby

Junior
1. Dylan Wolfinger
2. Lance Prince
3. William McCabe

Novice Class A
1. Dylan Young
2. James Kirchner
3. Angel Torres
4. Luis Luna
5. Charles Brown
6. Dylan Wolfinger

Novice Class B
1. Bacilio Mendez
2. Kenneth Otte
3. Robert Lorinc
4. Tyler Kibby

True Novice
1. Kenneth Otte
2. Dylan Young
3. Jesus Pena Nunez
4. Marco Kamulete
5. Ben Ashe
6. Robert Lorinc
7. Charles Brown
8. Tyler Kibby

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Aquilino
2. Kevon Reid
3. Kenneth Otte
4. Charles Yetter
5. Ryan Koch
6. William Gomes
7. Ashley Baringer
8. Brent Blickensderfer
9. Kapenda Sakavuyi

Masters Over 40
1. Steve Lynch
2. Albert Johnson
3. Ben Ashe
4. Duane Lee Holland
5. Ashley Baringer
6. William Hall
7. Aryeh Moore
8. Brent Blickensderfer
9. Charles Brown
10. Pete Abitanto

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Alexis Castro

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kimberly Sayers
Class A
1. Tiffany Phares
2. Heather Pray
3. Kori Toole
4. Sherry Ruth

Class B
1. Kimberly Sayers
2. Alexis Castro
3. Gigi White
4. Wendy Reisinger

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Pray
2. Gigi White
3. Wendy Reisinger
4. Sherry Ruth
5. Ellen Bello