2019 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Michael Kleeves
Super Heavyweight
1. Thiago Cerda

Heavyweight
1. Fernando Sardinha
2. Kenyatta Booth
3. Carlos Rivera

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Kleeves
2. Mehran Zare
3. Bryan Ortega
4. Pedro Armendariz
5. Sina Salehi
6. Ryan Morrill

Middleweight
1. George Maiorano
2. Carlos Alvarez

Lightweight
1. Hiromasa Hisada
2. Myong Ju Kim

Novice Heavyweight
1. Moman Mojaddedi

Masters Over 40
1. Fernando Sardinha
2. George Maiorano
3. Kenyatta Booth
4. Dean Chatman
5. Barry Marion

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Liz Martin
Class A
1. Tong Brink

Class B
1. Nicole Amsberry

Class C
1. Sara Demshki
2. Chiara Burns
3. Megan Watson

Class D
1. Chantha Thach
2. Kellie Skaggs
3. Betsabe Camarena
4. Lauren Galindo-Viera
5. Yasmine Abdelghani
6. Verna Alohinani Tan

Class E
1. Liz Martin
2. Stephanie Garcia

Class F
1. Amber Torres

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tong Brink
2. Nadine Ramos

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Amber Torres
2. Angel Gonzalez
3. Verna Alohinani Tan

Masters Over 40
1. Angel Gonzalez
2. Sanna Ronkko
3. Tong Brink
4. Nadine Ramos
5. Verna Alohinani Tan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Madison Dengate
Class A
1. Cecily Diaz
2. Alejandra Estefania Tello
3. Samantha Hernandez
4. Jayd Borquez
5. Veronica Goltz

Class B
1. Kelleigh Eckenrode
2. Tiffany Cazares
3. Chandra DiGiovanni
4. Airene Williamson

Class C
1. Brittany Halligan
2. Tracy Monaghan
3. Lindsey Gerardo
4. Phong Ly
5. Jennifer Doty
6. Candice Perkins
7. Giselle Razavian
8. Angel Rayford

Class D
1. Miranda Guerra
2. Laura Zuno
3. Vanessa Capehart
4. Elaina Soto
5. Stacey Ng
6. Rachal Rugg
7. Elizabeth Witt
8. Nora Lam

Class E
1. Ashley Hugeback
2. Nadia Blackburn
3. Amy Fournier
4. Shevonne Gutierrez
5. Mckenna Keiser
6. Morgan Byers
7. Maricela Marcelo
8. Wendy Wisheropp-Brice
9. Jaclyn Lucia
10. Misao Miyamoto
11. Hillary Stabelfeldt
12. Nika Eshetu

Class F
1. Madison Dengate
2. Cally Powell
3. Kayleigh Langston
4. Emily Cantrell

Class G
1. Bailey Zygutis
2. Kathy Zarate
3. Peyton Shen
4. Briana Gillen
5. Darla Hoffman

Class H
1. Laura Moore-Shay
2. Katherine Charles
3. Katerina Raastad
4. Yahui Yu
5. Elizabeth Blakley

Novice Class A
1. Alejandra Estefania Tello
2. Kelleigh Eckenrode
3. Jayd Borquez
4. Nova Zeevi
5. Tiffany Cazares
6. Rebecca Fabbri
7. Airene Williamson
8. Hyacinth Ligutom
9. Christine Canchola-Mckinley

Novice Class B
1. Miranda Guerra
2. Laura Zuno
3. Elaina Soto
4. Tracy Monaghan
5. Lindsey Gerardo
6. Jennifer Doty
7. Stacey Ng
8. Abigail Parcon
9. Rachal Rugg
10. Angel Rayford
11. Nora Lam

Novice Class C
1. Kayleigh Langston
2. Maricela Marcelo
3. Wendy Wisheropp-Brice
4. Misao Miyamoto
5. Hillary Stabelfeldt
6. Sable Esparza

Novice Class D
1. Kathy Zarate
2. Peyton Shen
3. Yahui Yu
4. Victoria McKibben
5. Grace Colister

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Elaina Soto
2. Missy Fenner
3. Phong Ly
4. Tracy Monaghan
5. Emily Karp
6. Veronica Goltz
7. Giselle Razavian
8. Airene Williamson
9. Esmeralda Ortiz
10. Elizabeth Witt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jaclyn Lucia
2. Darla Hoffman
3. Elizabeth Blakley
4. Jasmin Whitelock

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Missy Fenner
2. Emily Karp
3. Durressa Powers
4. Hyacinth Ligutom
5. Nora Morelos

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jaclyn Lucia
2. Darla Hoffman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Luis Sierra
Class A
1. Francisco Balmori
2. Jose Zavala
3. Ruijin Garcia
4. Aaron Chung
5. Juan Carlos Villanueva
6. John Young

Class B
1. Luis Sierra
2. Franky Yan
3. Jonas Jamena
4. Daniel Bueno
5. Michael Mina
6. Allan Xu
7. Michael Oliver
8. Bryan Ortega
9. Waqas Afridi
10. Gabriel Galef
11. Arthur Jacobo
12. Raul Castro

Class C
1. Jonathan Rosario
2. David Chavez
3. Chetavious Davis
4. Alex Jimenez
5. Abraham Yumul
6. Tarek Bakr
7. Kyle Panela
8. Vahe Abramyan
9. Alec Santana
10. Alireza Hadj Zeinali

Class D
1. Tyler Galione
2. Jesse Junco
3. Vinny Venegas
4. Mark Ayala
5. Dominic Calderon
6. Xufeng Li
7. Victor Pinto

Class E
1. C.J. Kim
2. Ronnie Brakes
3. Yeongwon Kim
4. Kazuma Nozawa
5. Antwan Morrow
6. Daniel Sanchez
7. Kevin Mendez-Diaz

Class F
1. Loren Rojas

Class G
1. William Bing
2. Parker Egerton
3. Khi Evans

Class H
1. Matt Kohler
2. Hassan Trotter
3. Damien Parrott
4. Ryan Thorne

Novice Class A
1. Jose Zavala
2. Waqas Afridi
3. Ruijin Garcia
4. Jacob Ramirez
5. Richard Sepulveda
6. Philip Liwag
7. David Sepulveda
8. Aaron Chung
Girok Hong

Novice Class B
1. Yeongwon Kim
2. Vinny Venegas
3. Jim Kratz
4. Xufeng Li
5. Alexandru Ivan
6. Kevin Mendez-Diaz
7. Alec Santana
8. Gabriel Galef
9. Fahad Alnafeesi
10. Victor Pinto
11. Giovanny Coronel Uriostegui
12. Lamont Martin
13. Juan Vazquez
14. Tanner Lloyd

Novice Class C
2. Marek Hudec
3. Loren Rojas
4. Chris Padilla
5. James Kerley
6. Mizrraim Ceron
7. Kazuma Nozawa

Teen
1. Nikol Kolmnela
2. Chris Esquivel

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jim Kratz
2. Sherif Mikhail

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. David Chavez
2. Daniel Sanchez
3. Todd Pankratz
4. Mark Ayala
5. Joepeter Sarmiento

Masters Over 40
1. Jim Kratz
2. Todd Pankratz
3. Matt Kohler
4. Sherif Mikhail
5. Fabian Capellino

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyler Rose
Class A
1. Hiromasa Hisada
2. Phillip Bush
3. Leonard Aguirre
4. Clemente Rojo
5. Michael Mina
6. Esteban Lovos
7. Myong Ju Kim

Class B
1. Abdulla Bakhaya
2. Matthew Diaz
3. Ronnie Brakes
4. Nick Henley
5. Travis Rosario
6. Efren Camarena
7. Abraham Yumul
8. Brayan Olivares
9. Adam Tangsirichareon
10. Romeje Richards
11. Christopher Clay
12. Zack Carrillo
13. Drew Paniagua

Class C
1. Lloyd Conley Jr
2. Yanick Burkhalter

Class D
1. Tyler Rose
2. James Anderson

Teen
1. Osiel Hernsndez
2. Yilin Liu

Masters
1. James Anderson
2. Kristopher Bryan
2. Mark Ayala
4. Brian Zavala

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
Priscilla Bellnavis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marilu Hernandez
Class A
1. Marilu Hernandez
2. Allison Warrell

Class B
1. Amanda Moushabek

Class C
1. Lauren Galindo-Viera