2019 NPC Los Angeles Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Travis Smith
Heavyweight
1. Travis Smith
2. Millad Shams
3. Andrew Perez
4. Andy Paredes
5. Khanjo Hakeem

Middleweight
1. Ponchet De Oliveira

Lightweight
1. Eric Grunow

Novice Lightweight
1. Eric Grunow

Masters Over 40
1. Ponchet De Oliveira
2. Eric Grunow

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cristal Munoz
Class A
1. Cristal Munoz
2. Hidalia Nunez
3. Rubie Childs
4. Lori Doyle
5. Coreena Bracamonte
6. Mari Bautista

Class B
1. Stephanie Garcia
2. Holly Sousa

Class C
1. Elisabeth Tracy
2. Amanda Weis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rubie Childs
2. Angel Tran
3. Lori Doyle

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Holly Sousa

Masters Over 40
1. Hidalia Nunez
2. Lori Doyle
3. Denise Koban

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kendra Boost
Class A
1. Ashlee Szabo
2. Samantha Castro
3. Ivana Haros
4. Sandi Pierce
5. Bunny Siv
6. Mayra Lopez
7. Patricia Vazquez
8. Angelica Isaac Palma

Class B
1. Amanda Rivas
2. Thania Ledesma
3. Jasmine Zaragoza
4. Fate Villas
5. Karolina Nelson
6. Allina Urumieh
7. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson

Class C
1. Terin Hernandez
2. Laura Eskew
3. Lillyann Rowe
4. Lisa Steinert
5. Mikayla Culbertson
6. Rubie Childs
7. Kelly Steinback
8. Bianca Gomez
9. Winnie Chan
10. Kim Lippa

Class D
1. Audrey Guedelekian
2. Bridget Root
3. Jamie Lawrence
4. Katianna Pappas
5. Jill Penfold
6. Nellie Covarrubias
7. Grace Wang
8. Brianna Galasso
9. Lexy Orms
10. Cecily Montalva
11. Amanda Casanova
12. Nikki Chace

Class E
1. Kendra Boost
2. Shannon Gromek
3. Ekaterina Lukina
4. Cheyenne Harper

Class F
1. Caitlin Wood
2. Denise Dondel
3. Laurin Leyva
4. Frankie Bohm

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Castro
2. Ivana Haros
3. Thania Ledesma
4. Jenny Aristizabal
5. Karolina Nelson
6. Patricia Vazquez
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Angelica Isaac Palma
9. Molly White

Novice Class B
1. Lillyann Rowe
2. Lisa Steinert
3. Mikayla Culbertson
4. Allina Urumieh
5. Bianca Gomez
6. Winnie Chan
7. Kim Lippa
8. Carmen Galindo
9. Melissa Mead

Novice Class C
1. Audrey Guedelekian
2. Cheyenne Harper
3. Bridget Root
4. Jamie Lawrence
5. Katianna Pappas
6. Grace Wang
7. Brianna Galasso
8. Lexy Orms
9. Cecily Montalvan
10. Amanda Casanova

Novice Class D
1. Kendra Boost
2. Ekaterina Lukina
3. Frankie Bohm

Teen
1. Grace McAdam

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Amanda Rivas
2. Tynisha Johnson
3. Lisa Steinert
4. Thania Ledesma
5. Mayra Lopez
6. Rubie Childs
7. Jenny Aristizabal
8. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson
9. Vanessa Torres
10. Winnie Chan
11. Michelle Delao
12. Kelly Steinback
13. Angelica Isaac Palma
14. Chana Gluck

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shannon Gromek
2. Denise Dondel
3. Ekaterina Lukina
4. Shabnam Paidarfard
5. Elaheh Nejat
6. Elisa Hetzler
7. Cecilia Zaldivar
8. Frankie Bohm
9. Jill Penfold
10. Nellie Covarrubias

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Tynisha Johnson
2. Michelle Delao
3. Jenny Aristizabal
4. Gabby Acosta
5. Angelica Isaac Palma
6. Chana Gluck

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Denise Dondel
2. Shabnam Paidarfard
3. Elisa Hetzler
4. Koryna Nicole Barrozo
5. Kristin Henry
6. Cecilia Zaldivar

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kyre Ducree
Class A
1. Frank Bugner
2. Humberto Valdivia
3. Shane Sumner
4. Marquis Hawley
5. Andrei Arroyo
6. Nick Pham

Class B
1. Kyre Ducree
2. Peter Paku
3. Cesar Castro
4. Jared Bailey
5. Donovan Aranda
6. Jesse Poor
7. Craig Brzeczkowski
8. George Papavasiliou
9. Jonathean Reese

Class C
1. Daniel Robinson
2. Ty Bakr
3. Ethan Coro
4. Karerin Larkins
5. John Piecuch
6. Justin Joson

Class D
1. Julio Cesar
2. Thales Castro
3. Christopher Benson
4. Daniel Bower
5. John Lee
6. Dylan Lin
7. Abraham Rodriguez

Class E
1. Richard Rowe
2. Abdullah Qambar

Class F
1. Traveon Boyd
2. Juan Gomez Contreras
3. Troy Eberhart

Novice Class A
1. Humberto Valdivia
2. Chris Ferman
3. Joseph Mendoza
4. Andrei Arroyo
5. Marqui Jackson
6. Fernando Sanchez
7. Nicholas Jonell Abueg

Novice Class B
1. Daniel Bower
2. Ethan Coro
3. Jesse Poor
4. Craig Brzeczkowski
5. Justin Joson
6. George Papavasiliou
7. Andrew Leyva
8. Vimore Moreno

Novice Class C
1. Christopher Benson
2. Tyler Ponce
3. John Lee
4. Juan Gomez Contreras
5. Richard Rowe
6. Troy Eberhart
7. Renato Silvano

Teen
1. Andrew Wallace
2. Julian Vaglienty
3. Abigail Sigarlaki

Masters Over 35
1. Traveon Boyd
2. Juan Gomez Contreras
3. John Piecuch

Masters Over 40
1. David Ball
2. Danny Hetzler
3. Mavrick Von Haug
4. Josh Mason

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Kamish
Class A
1. David Kaplan
2. Alfredo Estrada
3. Julian Allen

Class B
1. Ryan Plascencia
2. David Casanova
3. Roman Holston
4. Eddie Guzman
5. Roman Herrera Cruz
6. Anthony Yanez

Class C
1. Collin Richards
2. Jordan Watts
3. Justin Fallon
4. Pierre Baltazar

Class D
1. Robert Kamish

Teen
1. Dimitri Saberzadeh

Masters
1. David Kaplan