2019 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Maryland State Overall Winner
Kojo Umoja
Overall Winner
Kojo Umoja
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Marques Speight

Heavyweight
1. Kojo Umoja
2. Eric Simpson
3. Joseph Weiss
4. Kevin Lawrence

Light Heavyweight
1. Max Schlaich
2. Stephen Scalia
3. Vinnie Fiammetta

Maryland States Heavyweight
1. Kojo Umoja
2. Joseph Weiss

Maryland States Light Heavyweight
1. Max Schlaich
2. Wu Chin Jr.

Maryland States Ligthweight
1. Justin Hartman
2. Alex Kim

Maryland States Super Heavyweight
1. Marques Speight

Maryland States True Novice
1. Justin Hartman

True Novice
1. Kevin Lawrence
2. Alex Kim

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Lawrence

Masters Over 50
1. James Steel
2. Vinnie Fiammetta
3. James Wynkoop
4. Terry Parsons

Masters Over 60
1. Vinnie Fiammetta
2. Terry Parsons

FIGURE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Cheri Baylor
Overall Winner
Cheri Baylor
Figure Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Jenna Rodriguez
2. Alexandria Duritsch

Class A
1. Cheri Baylor
2. Jenna Rodriguez
3. LaByron Rose

Class B
1. Dehabah Sylvester
2. Kimberly Allen
3. Maureen Yoder

Class C
1. Sherece Dyer
2. Courtney Blanchard
3. Mackenzie Statler
4. Tara Byers
5. Amaranth Alleyne
6. Estefania Ospina-Alikhan
7. Rayjan Southerland
8. Sarah Rutayisire

Class D
1. Janee Owens
2. Shauna Rhodes
3. Joenika Laney

First Responder
1. Joenika Laney

Maryland States Class A
1. Cheri Baylor
2. Kaylyn Taulton
3. Elisa Hyndman

Maryland States Class B
1. Kimberly Allen
2. Angelique Diaz

Maryland States Class C
1. Sherece Dyer
2. Janee Owens
3. Estefania Ospina-Alikhan
4. Sandra Martel
5. Rayjan Southerland
6. Sarah Rutayisire

Maryland States Class D
1. Shauna Rhodes

Novice
1. LaByron Rose
2. Tara Byers
3. Alexandria Duritsch
4. Rayjan Southerland
5. Maureen Yoder
6. Joenika Laney
7. Sarah Rutayisire

True Novice
1. Angelique Diaz
2. Alexandria Duritsch
3. Tara Byers
4. Amaranth Alleyne
5. Rayjan Southerland
6. Sarah Rutayisire

Masters Over 35
1. Janee Owens
2. Jenna Rodriguez
3. LaByron Rose
4. Tara Byers
5. Shauna Rhodes
6. Rayjan Southerland
7. Tonja Haskins
8. Elisa Hyndman

Masters Over 40
1. Sandra Martel
2. Latoya Johnson
3. Shauna Rhodes
4. Rayjan Southerland
5. Tonja Haskins
6. Elisa Hyndman

Masters Over 50
1. Rayjan Southerland

BIKINI

Maryland State Overall Winner
Revae Boykins
Overall Winner
Revae Boykins


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Armed Forces
1. Alexandria Duritsch
2. Kate Caughlin
3. Samantha Hassett
4. Caterina Palumbo
5. Liliana Molina

Class A
1. Natasha Khoshnevissan
2. Stefania Messina
3. Nydia Pulley
4. Emily Marecki
5. Reagan Flynn
6. Caterina Palumbo

Class B
1. Rose Neugroschel
2. Emilee Roughton
3. Christine Archer
4. Adrienne Offutt

Class C
1. Alexandra Antonio
2. Alexandra Bryant
3. Sabrina Di Francesco
4. Danielle Matilsky
5. Samantha Hassett
6. Nicole Hindle
7. Lia Diaz

Class D
1. Capree Robinson
2. Amy Phelps
3. Adelina Aughinbaugh
4. Jiselle Burkhalter
5. Cherise Cole

Class E
1. Kate Caughlin
2. Gianna Mastrofini
3. Ruth Brown

Class F
1. Revae Boykins
2. Emily Todd
3. Alexandria Duritsch
4. Alanah Jones
5. Milagros Castille Gil
6. Miranda Krott

First Responder
1. Marie Panetti

Maryland States Class A
1. Natasha Khoshnevissan
2. Emily Marecki
3. Brandii Robinson

Maryland States Class B
1. Christine Archer
2. Adrienne Offutt

Maryland States Class C
1. Alexandra Antonio
2. Sabrina Di Francesco
3. Danielle Matilsky
4. Lia Diaz

Maryland States Class D
1. Ebony Sherrill
2. Brittany Wertz
3. Jiselle Burkhalter

Maryland States Class F
1. Revae Boykins
2. Emily Todd
3. Milagros Castille Gil
4. Alexandria Duritsch
5. Olivia Shanks
6. Gabrielle Richmond

Novice Class A
1. Rose Neugroschel
2. Natasha Khoshnevissan
3. Emilee Roughton
4. Danielle Matilsky
5. Adrienne Offutt
6. Reagan Flynn
7. Liliana Molina

Novice Class B
1. Emily Todd
2. Alexandria Duritsch
3. Gianna Mastrofini
4. Ruth Brown
5. Adelina Aughinbaugh
6. Bernice Brown-Brittan
7. Miranda Krott

Teen
1. Delaney Short
2. Reagan Flynn

True Novice
1. Brittany Wertz
2. Danielle Matilsky
3. Delaney Short
4. Adrienne Offutt
5. Alexandria Duritsch
6. Milagros Castille Gil
7. Samantha Hassett
8. Reagan Flynn
9. Adelina Aughinbaugh
10. Liliana Molina
11. Alanah Jones
12. Bernice Brown-Brittan
13. Cherise Cole
14. Marie Panetti
15. Gabrielle Richmond

Masters Over 35
1. Kate Caughlin
2. Liliana Molina
3. Cherise Cole
4. Caterina Palumbo
5. India Graham

Masters Over 40
1. Milagros Castille Gil
2. Liliana Molina
3. Bernice Brown-Brittan
4. Marie Panetti
5. Cherise Cole
6. Deborah Powell
7. India Graham

Masters Over 50
1. Bernice Brown-Brittan
2. Deborah Powell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Harold Murdock
Overall Winner
Mike Christian
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Mike Christian
2. Steven Pascal
3. Jimmy Merlos
4. Alberto Espinoza
5. Peter Doan

Class B
1. Roy Best
2. Fernando Huber
3. Curtis David
4. Lamar Tookes

Class C
1. Jamell Joseph
2. Andrew Lombardi
3. Chris Rishell
4. Veree Addo
5. Charles Kantonides

Class D
1. D'Lontae Sewell
2. Clifford Asher
3. Harold Murdock
4. Eric Drake
5. Jona Meme
6. Kristopher Tusing
7. Jakob Morrison
8. James Jean-Baptiste
9. Brad Brown
10. Damien Hart
11. Jesse Havens
12. Joseph Harris

Class E
1. Justin Harney

Class F
1. Nathan Buch
2. Jonathan Bullock
3. Jean Calvin Ndjock
4. Richard Burns
5. Brandon Booker
6. Fred Retzlaff
7. Patrick Wing

First Responder
1. Mark Lancaster

Maryland States Class A
1. Devante Orebeau
2. Jimmy Merlos
3. Ramon Raycler Rodriguez
4. David Mendelson

Maryland States Class B
1. Roy Best
2. Eugene Edwards

Maryland States Class C
1. Anthony Sutton
2. Jamell Joseph
3. Veree Addo
4. Charles Kantonides
5. Chris Rishell

Maryland States Class D
1. Harold Murdock
2. Mark Liftin
3. Mark Lancaster
4. Parker Zweber
5. James Jean-Baptiste

Maryland States Class E
1. Mohd Sameer

Maryland States Class F
1. Patrick Wing

Novice Class A
1. Ramon Raycler Rodriguez
2. Peter Doan

Novice Class B
1. Jona Meme
2. Kristopher Tusing
3. Veree Addo
4. Jakob Morrison
5. Chris Thomas
6. Alex Kim
7. Christopher Mawn

Teen
1. Kristopher Tusing
2. Geetank Adhikari

True Novice
1. Anthony Sutton
2. Jean Calvin Ndjock
3. Brandon Beatty
4. Curtis David
5. Xuming Zhang
6. Chris Thomas
7. Jakob Morrison
8. Chris Rishell
9. Patrick Wing
10. Charles Kantonides
11. Brad Brown
12. Jesse Havens
13. Justin Harney
14. Christopher Mawn

Masters Over 35
1. Roy Best
2. Anthony Sutton
3. Veree Addo
4. Richard Burns
5. Fred Retzlaff

Masters Over 40
1. Clifford Asher
2. Mark Lancaster
3. James Jean-Baptiste
4. Jeffrey Haskins
5. Fred Retzlaff
6. Chris Rishell

Masters Over 50
1. Jeffrey Haskins

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Joseph Mobley
Overall Winner
Joseph Mobley
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. James Au-Yeung

Class B
1. Bacilio Mendez
2. Fernando Huber
3. Jared Burzynski
4. Chad Artis
5. Stephen Scalia

Class C
1. Joseph Mobley
2. Jeffrey Wright
3. Eric Drake
4. Calvin Klapper
5. Nicholas Willoughby
6. Brandon Booker
7. Britt Ford

Maryland States Class A
1. Eduardo Martinez

Maryland States Class B
1. Derrick Gilchrist
2. Correy Jones
3. Chad Artis

Maryland States Class C
1. Joseph Mobley
2. Jeffrey Wright
3. Richard Rehak
4. Nicholas Willoughby
5. Matt Gianni
6. Corey Isom

Novice
1. Jared Burzynski
2. Calvin Klapper
3. Brandon Booker
4. Richard Rehak
5. Nicholas Willoughby

Teen
1. Kristopher Tusing
2. Geetank Adhikari

True Novice
1. Nicholas Willoughby
2. Eduardo Martinez
3. Britt Ford
4. Frank McCarter
5. James Au-Yeung

Masters Over 40
1. Britt Ford

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Ronna Finch

FITNESS

Maryland States
1. Kaylyn Taulton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Maryland State Overall Winner
Shannon Kiewitt
Armed Forces
1. Shannon Kiewitt

Class A
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Mackenzie Statler
3. Becky Short
4. Camille Robbins
5. Ronna Finch

First Responder
1. Becky Short

Maryland States Class A
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Camille Robbins

Novice
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Ericka Payne

True Novice
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Ericka Payne

Masters Over 40
1. Shannon Kiewitt
2. Becky Short
3. Ronna Finch