2019 NPC Miami Muscle Beach Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Josh Myers
Light Heavyweight
1. Josh Myers
2. Jimmy Lene
3. Julio Mevil
4. Dave Bogan
5. David Copel

Middleweight
1. Kameron Harris
2. Dominic Fullington
3. Carlos Hurtado

Lightweight
1. Mike Kiel

Teen
1. Daniel Martinez

Masters Over 35
1. Josh Myers
2. Dave Bogan

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Kiel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Dori Lavina
Class A
1. Dori Lavina

Class D
1. Caridad Martinez

Novice Class A
1. Katheryne Cano Ortiz

Novice Class B
1. Caridad Martinez

Masters Over 35
1. Caridad Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Sharon Alvarado

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Claudia Garcia
Class A
1. Claudia Garcia
2. Emily Soto
3. Alyse Simons
4. Lena Panin
5. Hannah Moncada

Class B
1. Violeta Garcia
2. Carol Mozo
3. Hunter Leigh Hammen
4. Amy Valdes
5. Yamiley Gedeon
6. Kim Fleming
7. Jessica Aguirre
8. Clara Okafor

Class C
1. Natasha Steiner
2. Erin Hedges
3. Hanna Leon
4. Maria Agustina Dioli
5. Perla Puno

Class D
1. Leondra Lopez
2. Paola Goncalves
3. Stephanie Green
4. Nicole Wurtenberger
5. Allison Goldberg

Novice Class A
1. Emily Soto
2. Jessica Aguirre
3. Maria Agustina Dioli
4. Hannah Moncada
5. Celenia Gonzalez

Novice Class B
1. Grace Lu
2. Perla Puno

Novice Class C
1. Leondra Lopez
2. Paola Goncalves
3. Stephanie Green
4. Angela Wallace

Teen
1. Hunter Leigh Hammen
2. Hannah Moncada

Masters Over 35
1. Claudia Garcia
2. Violeta Garcia
3. Amy Valdes
4. Yamiley Gedeon
5. Kim Fleming
6. Zulay Vega
7. Tammy Fullington
8. Perla Puno
9. Angela Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Yamiley Gedeon
2. Zulay Vega
3. Nicole Wurtenberger
4. Allison Goldberg

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicholas Peragine
Class A
1. Nicholas Peragine
2. Eduardo Suarez
3. Landen English

Class B
1. Jonathan Cegarra
2. Shannon Bavos
3. Rafael Martinez
4. Lucas Falcao
5. Magno Santana Bispo
6. Cornelio Hernandez
7. Oleskii Ivovskyi

Class C
1. Andres Cuevas Vera
2. Wagner Feitoza Jr.
3. Oleg Kachurovskyy
4. Mike Dagrin
5. Neal Cross

Class D
1. Kedist Burnett
2. Draven Olivera
3. Dave Bogan
4. Raul Alvarez
5. Christopher Cosio
6. Tre Brown

Novice Class A
1. Lucas Falcao
2. Oleskii Ivovskyi

Novice Class B
1. Raul Alvarez
2. Wagner Feitoza Jr.
3. Blake Latimer
4. Christopher Cosio
5. Ben  Corely
6. Pedro Ramos

Masters Over 35
1. Kedist Burnett
2. Rafael Martinez
3. Oleg Kachurovskyy
4. Blake Latimer
5. Cornelio Hernandez
6. Christopher Cosio

Masters Over 40
1. Shannon Bavos
2. Raul Alvarez
3. Cornelio Hernandez

Masters Over 45
1. Cornelio Hernandez

Masters Over 50
1. Cornelio Hernandez
2. Scott Porraro
3. Edward Hammen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erick Perez
Class A
1. Eduardo Suarez
2. Mike Kiel
3. Carlos Hurtado

Class B
1. Erick Perez
2. Oleg Kachurovskyy
3. David Copel
4. Raul Barrios

Class C
1. Dave Bogan
2. Andres Bustamante
3. Greg Reiss

Novice Class A
1. Eduardo Suarez
2. Oleg Kachurovskyy

Novice Class B
1. Raul Barrios
2. Greg Reiss

Masters Over 35
1. Dave Bogan
2. Oleg Kachurovskyy

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Kiel

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Dori Lavina