2019 NPC Mid Atlantic Cup Championships

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Austin Stout
Super Heavyweight
1. Anthony Rossmiller
2. Kenneth Bauer

Heavyweight
1. Mark Kavinsky
2. Braxton Magwood
3. Joel Shanesy
4. Samuel Zarif

Light Heavyweight
1. Austin Stout
2. Matthew Griggs
3. James Clause
4. Greg Smyers
5. Joshua Varney
6. Mark Sexton
7. Jason Smith
8. Michael Runco

Middleweight
1. Jason Arnold
2. Mark Mondock

Junior
1. Kyle Oresick

Welterweight
1. Jeff Harlan

Lightweight
1. Michael Goodwin

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jason Smith
2. Anthony Rossmiller

Novice Lightweight
1. Kyle Oresick

True Novice
1. Jason Smith
2. Anthony Rossmiller
3. Samuel Zarif

Bantamweight
1. Jayante Holeman
2. Ryan Manack

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Kavinsky

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Kavinsky
2. Jason Smith
3. Jeff Harlan
4. Samuel Zarif

Masters Over 50
1. Joel Shanesy
2. Frank Castelluccio
3. Kenneth Bauer

Masters Over 60
1. Ronnie Rollins

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Marisa Pecoraro
Class A
1. Marisa Pecoraro
2. Kate Zarvis
3. Erika Bentley
4. Nicole Arnold
5. Kassie Pijor
6. Taylor Thomas

Class B
1. Melissa Meyer
2. Dianne Muntz
3. Jessica Frescas
4. Melissa Weatherby
5. Sharon Johnson
6. Elizabeth Meliher
7. Emily Walker
8. Kaitlynn Harrison
9. Jessica Sayre

Class C
1. Jennifer Mas

First Responder
1. Elizabeth Meliher

Novice Class A
1. Kate Zarvis
2. Erika Bentley
3. Nicole Arnold
4. Kassie Pijor
5. Taylor Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Emily Walker
2. Elizabeth Meliher
3. Noel Prevost
4. Myhia Moore Porter

True Novice Class A
1. Kate Zarvis

True Novice Class B
1. Jessica Frescas
2. Noel Prevost

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Mas
2. Melissa Meyer
3. Melissa Weatherby
4. Noel Prevost

Masters Over 40
1. Marisa Pecoraro
2. Sharon Johnson
3. Jessica Sayre
4. Myhia Moore Porter

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Chelsea Hamilton
Class A
1. Daniela Duncan
2. Alyson Riley
3. Brianna Farringer
4. Jozie Spaw
5. Holly Becker
6. Molly Wyss

Class B
1. Chelsea Hamilton
2. Michelle Hannold
3. Vanessa Kuisick
4. Lea Davis
5. Keanna Strelau
6. Alyssa Noel Cavett
7. Brittney Yartz
8. Amanda Kato

Class C
1. Meghan Blackburn
2. Alycia Israel
3. Jessica Smith
4. Amy Obran
5. Haley Cunningham
6. Katie Carroll
7. Halie Smith
8. Jessica Larmore

Class D
1. Amy Smith
2. Kirsten Weber
3. Lisa Stacy
4. Patricia Garber

Collegiate
1. Alyssa Noel Cavett
2. Keanna Strelau
3. Brooklyn Collins

Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Hamilton
2. Michelle Hannold
3. Lea Davis
4. Holly Becker
5. Alyssa Noel Cavett
6. Brianna Farringer
7. Keanna Strelau
8. Amanda Kato
9. Stacey Barkley

Novice Class B
1. Alycia Israel
2. Kirsten Weber
3. Haley Cunningham
4. Amy Obran
5. Brooklyn Collins
6. Katie Carroll
7. Halie Smith
8. Jessica Larmore

True Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Hamilton
2. Michelle Hannold
3. Vanessa Kuisick
4. Lea Davis
5. Holly Becker
6. Jozie Spaw
7. Brianna Farringer
8. Brittney Yartz
9. Halie Smith
10. Kelly Childress
11. Elena Stelmaszak
12. Molly Wyss

True Novice Class B
1. Jessica Smith
2. Amy Obran
3. Katie Carroll
4. Jessica Larmore

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Daniela Duncan
2. Kelly Childress
3. Elena Stelmaszak

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jessica Larmore

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Hannold
2. Kelly Miron
3. Lisa Stacy
4. Lisa Browning

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adam Nettles
Class A
1. Corry Bondi

Class B
1. Adam Nettles
2. Michael Anthony
3. Mark Cross
4. Joe Lammel
5. Emerick Corsi

Class C
1. Elijah Buie
2. Nicholas Capone
3. Mike Taylor
4. Christopher Vukas
5. Connor Paoletti
6. Joe Raker

Junior
1. Nicholas Capone

Novice Class A
1. Joe Lammel
2. Emerick Corsi

Novice Class B
1. Michael Anthony
2. Connor Paoletti
3. William Stone

True Novice Class A
1. Emerick Corsi
2. Tyler Blackey

True Novice Class B
1. Christopher Vukas
2. William Stone

Masters Over 35
1. Joe Lammel
2. Fred Kinsey

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Cross
2. Joe Lammel
3. Corry Bondi

Masters Over 50
1. Dennis Murphy

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adam Nettles
Class A
1. Michael Goodwin

Class B
1. Adam Nettles
2. Joe Steel
3. Mark Cross
4. Jason Arnold
5. Jarrod Chiaramonte
6. Gunner Thompson
7. Kyle Walters
8. Mark Mondock

Class C
1. John Wallace
2. Garrett Glover
3. Will Geyer

First Responder
1. Youssif Almusawi

Novice Class A
1. Jayson Romano
2. Youssif Almusawi

Novice Class B
1. John Wallace
2. Will Geyer

Teen
1. Gunner Thompson
2. Noah Smith

True Novice Class A
1. Jarrod Chiaramonte
2. Gunner Thompson
3. Jayson Romano

True Novice Class B
1. Will Geyer

Masters Over 35
1. John Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Cross
2. Kyle Walters

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Erika Bentley

FITNESS



1. Jessica Sayre

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sarena Berish
2. Lyndsey Shouse
3. Dianne Muntz
4. Melissa Meyer
5. Erika Bentley
6. Paula Davis

True Novice
1. Lyndsey Shouse
2. Erika Bentley

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Meyer
2. Stephanie Castelluccio
3. Jessica Sayre
4. Paula Davis