2019 NPC Mid Atlantic/Virginia State Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Charles Edmonds
Armed Forces
1. Ryan Salke
2. Wesam Mahmoud
3. Peter Mancini
4. Jesse Oliver

Super Heavyweight
1. John Rumcik

Heavyweight
1. Charles Edmonds
2. Trevor Martin

Light Heavyweight
1. Dallas Williams
2. Conrado Maida
3. Wesam Mahmoud
4. Peter Mancini
5. Jesse Oliver

Middleweight
1. Jacob Czajkowski
2. George Tsigounis

Welterweight
1. Rodney Gaines

True Novice
1. Brandon Armstrong
2. John Rumcik

Virginia State Heavyweight
1. Ryan Salke
2. Charles Edmonds
3. Trevor Martin

Virginia State Light Heavyweight
1. Wesam Mahmoud
2. Peter Mancini

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. John Rumcik
2. Ron Olibrun

Virginia State Super Heavyweight
1. John Rumcik
2. Ron Olibrun

Virginia State True Novice
1. Trevor Martin
2. John Rumcik

Virginia State Welterweight
1. Rodney Gaines

Masters Over 40
1. David Moore
2. Dallas Williams
3. Conrado Maida
4. John Rumcik

Masters Over 50
1. David Moore

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Christina Nalley
Armed Forces
1. Christina Nalley
2. Catherine Thompson
3. Jess Watson
4. Montavia Hawkins
5. Michelle Polk
6. Kathryn Woltanski
7. Rebecca O'Neil

Class A
1. Vanorah DeVaughn
2. Jackie Cordell
3. Yukie Foreman
4. Catherine Thompson
5. Jess Watson
6. Britney Cuffee
7. Natasha Clark
8. Kristi Hall

Class B
1. Montavia Hawkins
2. Michelle Polk
3. Kathy Kiefer
4. Ingrid Rosales
5. Rebecca O'Neil
6. Mary Johnson

Class C
1. Christina Nalley
2. Katherine Adams
3. Lydia Shell
4. Kathryn Woltanski
5. Karen Redmon

Novice
1. Yukie Foreman
2. Britney Cuffee
3. Jess Watson
4. Natasha Clark
5. Kristi Hall
6. Karen Redmon

True Novice
1. Lydia Shell
2. Natasha Clark
3. Ingrid Rosales
4. Holly Black
5. Rebecca O'Neil
6. Kristi Hall
7. Kathryn Woltanski
8. Mary Johnson

Virginia State Class A
1. Jackie Cordell
2. Catherine Thompson

Virginia State Class B
1. Michelle Polk
2. Kathy Kiefer

Virginia State Class C
1. Christina Nalley
2. Holly Black
3. Karen Redmon

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Polk
2. Kathy Kiefer
3. Karen Redmon

Virginia State Novice
1. Karen Redmon

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Polk
2. Kristi Hall
3. Rebecca O'Neil

Masters Over 40
1. Vanorah DeVaughn
2. Lydia Shell
3. Yukie Foreman
4. Karen Redmon

Masters Over 50
1. Yukie Foreman
2. Kathy Kiefer

BIKINI

Overall Winner
AnnMarie Lawrence
Armed Forces
1. Ace Galgana
2. Nicole Adams
3. Devon Green
4. Nicole Simms
5. Pamela Zywicki
6. Nicole Opoku

Class A
1. Ace Galgana
2. Shaneeka Harmonson
3. Kamlaithong Walter
4. Taylor Bolender
5. Pamela Zywicki

Class B
1. Heidi Butler
2. Nicole Adams
3. Lexi Clarke
4. Devon Green
5. Nicole Opoku
6. Jennifer Tai

Class C
Andrea Roodvoets
Kelsey Chittum
Lindsay Bagne
Rayna Bauer
Sandra Brucker
Tyla Tomlinson
Yiting Dai

Class D
1. AnnMarie Lawrence
2. Neo Lynch
3. Jessica Stenstrom
4. Savannah Papa
5. Marrelle Bailey
6. Elizabeth Moses
7. Katie Kline
8. Nicole Simms
9. Brianna Losego
10. Brittany Spicer
11. Ashley Wright

Novice Class A
1. Shaneeka Harmonson
2. Kamlaithong Walter
3. Hillary Kipnis
4. Taylor Bolender
5. Pamela Zywicki
6. Erin Burke

Novice Class B
1. Savannah Papa
2. Brianna Losego
3. Brittany Spicer
4. Ashley Wright

True Novice Class A
1. Nicole Adams
2. Lexi Clarke
3. Devon Green
4. Pamela Zywicki
5. Jennifer Tai
6. Michelle Perrelli
7. Erin Burke
8. Kathy Andoy

True Novice Class B
1. Neo Lynch
2. Sandra Brucker
3. Kelsey Chittum
4. Rayna Bauer
5. Katie Kline
6. Andrea Roodvoets
7. Ashley Wright

Virginia State Class A
1. Heidi Butler
2. Ace Galgana
3. Nicole Opoku
4. Jennifer Smith
5. T. Monique

Virginia State Class B
1. Lexi Clarke

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Ace Galgana
2. Jessica Stenstrom
3. Andrea Sumter
4. T. Monique

Virginia State Novice
1. Brittany Spicer
2. Jennifer Tai

Virginia State True Novice
1. Lexi Clarke
2. Jennifer Tai
3. Ashley Wright
4. Kathy Andoy

Masters Over 35
1. Neo Lynch
2. Yiting Dai
3. Jessica Stenstrom
4. Kamlaithong Walter
5. Sandra Brucker
6. Judy Blaylock
7. Erin Burke
8. Kathy Andoy

Masters Over 40
1. Heidi Butler
2. Yiting Dai
3. Hillary Kipnis
4. Pamela Zywicki
5. Angela Mason
6. Judy Blaylock
7. T. Monique

Masters Over 50
1. Angela Mason
2. Pamela Zywicki
3. Judy Blaylock
4. Jennifer Smith
5. Michelle Perrelli

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Emmanuel Gyeni
Armed Forces
1. Tremaine Speller
2. Eugene Harrigan
3. Yong Huang
4. Ricardo Hamer
5. Dionta Scruggs
6. Ryan D'Ambrosio
7. Cody Hoskins
8. Gerard Wolburg
9. Marquesio Robinson
10. Keith Kovats
11. Douglas White

Class A
1. Gerard Wolburg

Class B
1. McArthur Henry III
2. Pierce Steinruck
3. Phillip Jones Jr.
4. Kevin Van Horn
5. Omar Davila
6. Lazar Atanasov
7. Ganon Hingst

Class C
1. Everette Antwan Burrell
2. Yong Huang
3. Feifan Lu
4. Lyndon Miller
5. Darrian Butler
6. Lane Oehler

Class D
1. Emmanuel Gyeni
2. Tremaine Speller
3. Eugene Harrigan
4. David Carranza
5. Ricardo Hamer
6. Rick Samsky
7. Dionta Scruggs
8. Cody Hoskins
9. Victor Horton
10. Sean Thompson
11. Darrius Anderson

Novice Class A
1. Pierce Steinruck
2. Ganon Hingst
3. Lazar Atanasov

Novice Class B
1. Everette Antwan Burrell
2. Cody Hoskins
3. Sean Thompson

True Novice Class A
1. Phillip Jones Jr.

True Novice Class B
1. Yong Huang
2. Ricardo Hamer
3. Feifan Lu
4. Gerald Hall
5. Cody Hoskins
6. Dionta Scruggs
7. Victor Horton
8. Darrian Butler
9. Marquesio Robinson

Virginia State Class A
1. Christian Colbert

Virginia State Class B
1. Pierce Steinruck
2. Phillip Jones Jr.
3. Kevin Van Horn

Virginia State Class C
1. Lyndon Miller
2. David Carranza
3. Adam Relf
4. Brian McCune
5. Darrius Anderson

Virginia State Masters Over 35
1. Brian McCune
2. Gerard Wolburg

Virginia State Novice
1. Pierce Steinruck
2. Adam Relf
3. Justin Harper
4. Brian McCune

Virginia State True Novice
1. Christian Colbert
2. Brian McCune
3. Ryan D'Ambrosio
4. Douglas White
5. Marquesio Robinson

Masters Over 35
1. Everette Antwan Burrell
2. Eugene Harrigan
3. Ricardo Hamer
4. Omar Davila
5. Gerard Wolburg
6. Sean Thompson

Masters Over 40
1. Gerald Hall
2. Omar Davila
3. Gerard Wolburg
4. Sean Thompson
5. Keith Kovats

Masters Over 50
1. Cary Garcia
2. Gerard Wolburg

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Emmanuel Gyeni
Armed Forces
1. Seth Meharg
2. Deshawn Macon
3. Justin Million
4. Jack Griffin
5. Jason Marks
6. Steven Landgren

Class A
1. Justin Million

Class B
1. Jason Marks
2. George Tsigounis
3. Gabriel Christian

Class C
1. Emmanuel Gyeni
2. Seth Meharg
3. Deshawn Macon
4. Antuan Black
5. Robert Pannell
6. Eddie Javier

Novice
1. Seth Meharg
2. Justin Million
3. Jack Griffin
4. Robert Pannell
5. Eddie Javier
6. Thomas Johnson
7. Steven Landgren
8. Carlos Rodriguez Pina

True Novice
1. Jonathan Nation
2. Thomas Johnson
3. Steven Landgren

Virginia State Class B
1. Adam Relf
2. Jason Marks
3. Tim English

Virginia State Class C
1. Deshawn Macon
2. Antuan Black
3. Robert Pannell
4. Eddie Javier

Virginia State Novice
1. Adam Relf

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Pannell
2. Jason Marks

Masters Over 40
1. Jonathan Nation
2. Carlos Rodriguez Pina

Masters Over 50
1. Rodney Gaines

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Robin Hartman

Masters Over 35
1. Robin Hartman

FITNESS



1. Constance McNair

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katherine Adams
2. Vanorah DeVaughn
3. Lisa Long

Virginia State
1. Lisa Long