2019 NPC Mid-Atlantic Classic

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chris Amrhein
Super Heavyweight
1. Brian Manuel

Heavyweight
1. Rob Goodwin
2. Justin Trent
3. Marc Anderson
4. Creighton Davis
5. Dale Chance
6. William Owensby

Light Heavyweight
1. Octavius Parker
2. Kenneth Alexis
3. Chris Pitts

Middleweight
1. Chris Amrhein
2. Ryan McDow
3. David Brazon
4. Drew Stevens
5. Adam Murray
6. Bradley Goins
7. Orin Dennis
8. Scott Thompson

Junior Heavyweight
1. Dale Chance

Junior Lightweight
1. Eric Davis

Lightweight
1. Eric Davis

True Novice
1. Travis Rogers
2. Julius Oneill

Bantamweight
1. Robert Camarato

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Octavius Parker
2. Rob Goodwin
3. Marc Anderson
4. Brian Manuel
5. William Owensby

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Travis Rogers

Masters Over 50
1. Rob Goodwin
2. Kevin Vassar
3. danny sharpe
4. William Owensby

Masters Over 60
1. Orin Dennis
2. Scott Bradey
3. brock kruzic
4. Harvey Ham

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Christina Salyer
Class A
1. Cayce Harris
2. Andi Lampart
3. Wendy Wolbert
4. Renee Coghill

Class B
1. Kristy Cox
2. Laurie Perry
3. Carmen Rosillo
4. Hayley Whitley
5. Jenna Hopkins
6. Jessica George

Class C
1. Christina Salyer
2. Coco Ramirez
3. Shantae Folk
4. Brooke Dove

Class D
1. Melissa McCulloch
2. JaNassa Kearney
3. Alexis Burrell

Junior
1. Cayce Harris

True Novice Class A
1. Cayce Harris
2. Hayley Whitley
3. Renee Coghill
4. Jessica George

True Novice Class B
1. Alexis Burrell

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Laurie Perry
2. Carmen Rosillo
3. Wendy Wolbert
4. Jessica George

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. JaNassa Kearney
2. Brooke Dove

Masters Over 40
1. Kristy Cox
2. Laurie Perry
3. Andi Lampart
4. Stacey Hastings
5. Shantae Folk
6. Wendy Wolbert

Masters Over 50
1. Stacey Hastings
2. Coco Ramirez
3. Wendy Wolbert
4. Renee Coghill
5. Sandra Scarlette

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ariana Brothers
Class A
1. Rachel Linares
2. Niki Carpenter
3. Tama MERCI
4. Gabby Valentino
5. Michelle Allies
6. Morgan Smith
7. Lani Hudgins
8. Jennifer Sielski
9. Shannah Minor
10. Megan Joseph

Class B
1. Candice Rhea
2. Alexis Paas
3. Janey Bloom
4. Amber Eberhard
5. Malisa Dobson
6. Dianne Murrell
7. Laura Starkes
8. Laura Keel
9. Amy Simons

Class C
1. Bonnie Wiles
2. Stephanie Rofkahr
3. Hope Howie
4. Jennifer Jones
5. Lauren Fetter
6. Audrau Winkelmann
7. Alicia Kinsey
8. Emily Sayed
9. Harlee Rowe
10. Teri Powers

Class D
1. Ariana Brothers
2. Casey Cash McCall
3. amber pacholok
4. Alexandra DiMarco
5. Beatriz Hinckley
6. Becky Carel
7. Melissa Ogden
8. Melody Callaway
9. Samantha Beining
10. Merrilee Weston
11. Kristen Cain

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Linares
2. Ginger Fitch
3. Gabby Valentino
4. Jennifer Sielski
5. Dianne Murrell
6. Laura Keel
7. Laura Starkes
8. Amy Simons

Novice Class B
1. Ariana Brothers
2. Jennifer Jones
3. Becky Carel
4. Melissa Ogden
5. Alicia Kinsey
6. Emily Sayed
7. Kristen Cain
8. Samantha Beining
9. Merrilee Weston
10. Jessica Lane

True Novice Class A
1. Kendall Goodwin
2. Amber Eberhard
3. Alexis Paas
4. Janey Bloom
5. Malisa Dobson
6. Megan Joseph
7. Amy Simons

True Novice Class B
1. Ariana Brothers
2. Hope Howie
3. Beatriz Hinckley
4. Alexandra DiMarco
5. Melissa Ogden
6. Harlee Rowe
7. Emily Sayed
8. Jessica Lane

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Candice Rhea
2. Tama MERCI
3. Ginger Fitch
4. Lani Hudgins
5. Jennifer Sielski
6. Dianne Murrell
7. Laura Keel

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Melody Callaway
2. Teri Powers

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Tama MERCI
2. Lani Hudgins
3. Laura Keel

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Becky Carel
2. Teri Powers

Masters Over 45
1. Stephanie Rofkahr
2. Audrau Winkelmann
3. Shannah Minor
4. Laura Keel

Masters Over 50
1. Laura Keel
2. Shannah Minor

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marke Powell
Class A
1. Ryan McDow
2. Toupeng Lee
3. Dillon Hayes
4. Ernest Davis

Class B
1. Kyle Messersmith
2. Ryan Gant
3. Duane Thomas

Class C
1. Casey Wallace
2. Will Lanford
3. Kalalee Clement
4. Kevin Tyson
5. Dustin Rea
6. Kaveh Mehrabi
7. Blake Edmonson
8. Christopher Watje
9. William Anderson
10. Jason Carel

Class D
1. Marke Powell
2. Joshua Carter
3. Edward Sortino
4. Jesse Boyce
5. Tyler LaBarbera

Novice
1. Casey Wallace
2. Ernest Davis
3. Kevin Tyson
4. Ryan Gant

True Novice Class A
1. Garmonyou Neplo
2. Kyle Messersmith
3. Toupeng Lee
4. Duane Thomas
5. Dominic Leach

True Novice Class B
1. Joshua Carter
2. Dustin Rea
3. Blake Edmonson
4. Edward Sortino
5. Jesse Boyce
6. Christopher Watje
7. Jason Carel

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Dominic Leach

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kevin Tyson
2. Jason Carel
3. Tommy Deviney

Masters Over 45
1. Damon Davis
2. Marcus Cruz
3. danny sharpe
4. Tommy Deviney
5. Orin Dey

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Avent
Class A
1. Chris Amrhein
2. Ryan McDow
3. David Brazon
4. Bradley Goins
5. Marcus Pee
6. Orin Dennis
7. Scott Bradey

Class B
1. Bradley Hedrick
2. Adam Murray
3. Will Lanford
4. Tony Evans
5. Rodney Taylor

Class C
1. Michael Avent
2. Adrian Serafico
3. Demetre Nelson
4. Julius Oneill
5. Chris Sayre
6. Alexander Morrow
7. Brian Bauer

True Novice
1. Julius Oneill
2. Will Lanford
3. Marcus Pee
4. Nate Rosen
5. Tony Evans

Masters Over 35
1. Nate Rosen

Masters Over 45
1. Chris Amrhein
2. Kevin Vassar
3. Marcus Cruz
4. Scott Bradey
5. danny sharpe

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Charlene Young
2. Jen Banks

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Pretlow
Class A
1. Kristy Cox
2. Grace Thompson

Class B
1. Ryan Pretlow

True Novice
1. Jennifer Blowe

Masters Over 35
1. Ryan Pretlow
2. Jennifer Blowe
3. Grace Thompson
4. Sandra Scarlette