2019 NPC Midwest Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Tyler Schuman
2. Tyler Woosley
3. Phillip Goodrich

Heavyweight
1. Scott Holliday
2. Damien Belgeri
3. Andrew Gilliam
4. Richard Oakman
5. Ryan Delf
6. Alexander Fricke
Juan Ramos

Light Heavyweight
1. Jared Shurley
2. Corves Viverette
3. Austin Snowden
4. Darian Mckee
5. Jordan Hudgins
6. Arlan Yount
7. Jonathan Childress
8. Kyle Pitlick

Middleweight
1. Rian Wilson
2. Ronnie Jouravel
3. Evan Gregory
4. Gregory Berry
5. Husham Albayati
6. David Bassett
7. Steven Ewing

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zeke Reid
Juan Ramos

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jared Shurley
2. Jordan Hudgins
3. Daniel Hetzel
4. Kyle Pitlick
Devin Mckee

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Hetzel

Novice Middleweight
1. Ronnie Jouravel
2. Steven Ewing

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. Phillip Goodrich

Teen
1. Michael Grayson
2. Mason Kolb
3. Mike Kamp

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Hetzel

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Oakman
2. David Bassett
3. Steven Ewing

Masters Over 50
1. Adolphus Bales

FIGURE

Class A
1. Rachel Akerboom
2. Brooke Bell
3. Eleanie Turner
4. Kathleen Houchens

Class B
1. Andrea Hawkins
2. Lisa Schock
3. Sunny Shawley
4. Lauren Lowenthal
5. Melina Mattison
6. Laquette Buchanan
7. Leann Willis

Class C
1. Tamatha Crowson
2. Cindy Cavagnol
3. Katie Tallis
4. Corey Bivens
5. Sara Greer
6. Leann Bylo
7. Devin Correll
8. Becky Leamon
9. Rhael Sala

Class D
1. Stephanie Oakman
2. Brittany Terry
3. Sung Oh
4. Michaela Wright
5. Laura Wichlinski
6. Sarah Richard
7. Chelsea Pullen

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Akerboom
2. Eleanie Turner
3. Amber Volmer
4. Marisela Randolph
Tiffany Brimm

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Hawkins
1. Melina Mattison
3. Makenzie Gash
4. Leann Willis
5. Haley Cullem
6. Kristina Reilly

Novice Class C
1. Tamatha Crowson
2. Katie Tallis
3. Cassondra Hidey
4. Corey Bivens
5. Sara Greer
6. Leanna Bylo
7. Devin Correll
8. Melissa Mcfarland
9. Deborah Lovan

Novice Class D
1. Brittany Terry
2. Michaela Wright
3. Laura Wichlinski
4. Sarah Richard
5. Chelsea Pullen

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Melina Mattison
2. Cassondra Hidey
3. Leann Bylo

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Corey Bivens
2. Sara Greer
3. Lori Cummins

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Kristina Reilly
2. Gwen Tribble
3. Marisela Randolph

Masters Over 35
1. Cassondra Hidey
2. Leann Bylo

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Schock
2. Stephanie Oakman
3. Sung Oh
4. Sunny Shawley
5. Cindy Cavagnol
6. Corey Bivens
7. Sara Greer
8. Tiffany Brimm
9. Melissa Mcfarland
10. Lori Cummins

Masters Over 50
1. Kathleen Houchens
2. Janet Nunley
3. Christy Matteuzzi
4. Kristina Reilly
5. Becky Leamon

BIKINI

Class A
1. Candice Henricks
2. Ashley Gomez
3. Caroline King
4. Abby Shannon
5. Danielle Hoff
6. Kimberly Blalack
7. Naomi Lee
8. Susanna Carpenter

Class B
1. Hailee Justice
2. Irmarie Rodriguez
3. Tori Biniecki
4. Kayla Richmond
5. Alexandria Lovelace
6. Drucilla Anthony

Class C
1. Hannah Stoutamyer
2. Haley Mccall
3. Samantha Miller
4. Shelby Kammerer
5. Erin Ferguson
6. Jamy Adams
7. Jacquin Sands
8. Makenzie Gash
9. Hattie Shepard
10. Stephanie Phillips
11. Tosha Shaw

Class D
1. Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
2. Arianna Garcia
3. Adrienne Wahl
4. Ashley Dickey
5. Fida Jaraysa
6. Trinna Bohlender
7. Michelle Moore
8. Alina Rubinshteyn
9. Ashley Crader

Class E
1. Julie Satterfield
2. Bree Fausnaught
3. Joanna Davis
4. Tori Padgett
5. Jerri Lee
6. Marlen Villeda
7. Micah Allen
8. Courtney Haupt
9. Hannah Boden
10. Kiona Voland
11. Deborah Beska
12. Olivia Gala
13. Colene Beck
Abbt Ball

Class F
1. Hannah Manful
2. Kelly Igo
3. Taylor Stephenson
4. Jordan Duvall
5. Mindy Redlinger
6. Julie Fredrickson
7. Stephanie Kuhn
8. Jenna Scott
9. Mel Mullen
10. Jessica Brockland
Marlen Villeda

Class G
1. Meghan Billings
2. Christina Giblin
3. Rebecca Hayes
4. Samantha Lopez
5. Cara Debellis
6. Cati Plein
7. Bailey Sibley
8. Melissa Chick

Class H
1. Taylor Klump
2. Cassie Williams
3. Kayleigh Obert
4. Emily Smith
5. Lauren Buxton
6. Sophia Kelley
7. Jamie Schumacher
8. Nichole Stephenson
9. Sarah Duncan
10. Anna Kay Davis
11. Gabrielle Bilbrey
12. Veronica Haliburton

Novice Class A
1. Candice Henricks
2. Caroline King
3. Abby Shannon
4. Naomi Lee
Susanna Carpenter

Novice Class B
1. Hailee Justice
2. Tori Biniecki
3. Irmarie Rodriguez
4. Kayla Richmond
5. Drucilla Anthony

Novice Class C
1. Hannah Stoutamyer
2. Samantha Miller
3. Zoe Link
4. Shelby Kammerer
6. Erin Ferguson
6. Jamy Adams
7. Makenzie Gash
8. Hattie Shepherd
9. Elizabeth Smith
10. Tosha Shaw
11. April Porter
Haley Mccall

Novice Class D
1. Adrienne Wahl
2. Ashley Dickey
3. Fida Jaraysa
4. Michelle Moore
5. Sheriese Walker
6. Heather Talley
7. Ashley Crader
8. Jodi Clariday
9. Alina Rubinshteyn

Novice Class E
1. Haley Mccall
2. Bree Fausnaught
3. Joanna Davis
4. Jerri Lee
5. Micah Allen
6. Courtney Haupt
7. Hannah Boden
8. Kiona Voland
9. Deborah Beska
10. Olivia Gala
Sydnee Schram

Novice Class F
1. Taylor Stephenson
2. Jordan Duvall
3. Jenna Scott
4. Jenny Smith
5. Jessica Brockland

Novice Class G
1. Meghan Billings
2. Rebecca Hayes
3. Samantha Lopez
4. Cara Debellis
5. Cati Plein
6. Melissa Chick

Novice Class H
1. Lauren Buxton
2. Cassie Williams
3. Sophia Kelley
4. Nichole Stephenson
5. Sarah Duncan
6. Jamie Schumacher
7. Gabrielle Gilbrey
8. Anna Kay Davis
9. Monique Fowlkes
10. Veronica Halliburton

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Christina Giblin
2. Sophia Kelley
3. Mel Mullen
4. Erica Worden
5. Sarah Duncan
6. Elizabeth Smith
7. Sheriese Walker
Jenny Smith
Tara Yates

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jacquin Sands
2. Cati Plei
3. Melissa Chick
4. Andrea Goree
5. Jodi Clariday
6. Tosha Shaw
7. Monique Fowlkes
8. Tanna England
9. April Porter
Marlen Villeda

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Jamy Adams
2. Deborah Beska
3. Lynn Schmidt
4. Gwen Tribble
5. Sara Congrove

Teen
1. Bailey Sibley

Masters Over 35
1. Christina Giblin
2. Stephanie Kuhn
3. Sophia Kelley
4. Julie Fredrickson
5. Erica Worden
6. Mel Mullen
7. Jenny Smith
8. Sarah Duncan
Tara Yates

Masters Over 40
1. Marlen Villeda
2. Stephanie Kuhn
3. Trina Bohlender
4. Kimberly Blalack
5. Jacquin Sands
6. Melissa Chick
7. Cati Plein
8. Andrea Goree
9. Jodi Clariday
10. Tosha Shaw
11. Tanna England

Masters Over 50
1. Jamy Adams
2. Deborah Beska
3. Lynn Schmidt
4. Sara Congrove

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Severino
2. Justin Wesselhoft
3. Joseph Perry
4. Mike Long
Ryan Jeffereys

Class B
1. Weijian Huang
2. Micah Lowrey
3. Joe Hollingsworth
4. Stephan Faudi
5. Josh Hill
6. Bret Thompson
7. Rob Frueh
Malcolm Alla

Class C
1. Christopher Nelson
2. Aaron Robb
3. Anthony Blackmon
4. Stan Williams
5. Adam Unterseh

Class D
1. Kevin Frederick
2. Carlton Westbrook
3. Eric Shepperd
4. Earl Beasley
5. Tuncay Akcay
6. Geoffrey Stieve
7. Alden Christofferson
8. Brandon Hayes
9. Zach Jump
10. William Fleming
11. Nick Funk
12. Ritchey Beegle
13. Kyle Kahs
14. Patrick Bilicki

Class E
1. Chris Julo
2. Zeke Reid
3. Luke Brown

Class F
1. Justin Thomas
2. William Korte
3. Garrett Dulaban
4. Marcel Whitaker
5. Kenneth Wilson
6. Troy Paris
Kenneth Munson
Rolly Rogers

Novice Class A
1. Nicco Mcginnis
2. Lorenzo Martinez
3. Mike Kamp
4. Mike Long

Novice Class B
1. Micah Lowrey
2. Stephan Faudi
3. Joe Hollingsworth
4. Bret Thompson
5. Lance Trammell

Novice Class C
1. Robert Tate
1. Ronald Martin
2. Stan Williams
3. Adam Unterseh
4. Robert Rosenblum
11. Ryan Delf

Novice Class D
1. Eric Shepperd
2. Tuncay Akcay
3. Alden Christofferson
4. Nick Funk
5. Kyle Kahs
6. Richard Dorhauer
7. Jay Hartman
Mike Wood

Novice Class E
1. Luke Brown
2. Charles Davis

Novice Class F
1. Justin Thomas
2. Garrett Dulaban
3. Marcel Whitaker
4. Troy Paris
5. Gaige Olivero
Kenneth Munson
Reginald Eason

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Michael Stafford
2. Tuncay Akcay
3. Ritchey Beegle
4. Stan Williams
5. Th Carr
6. Charles Davis
7. Jay Hartman
8. Jason Shirley
9. Nathan Chenoweth
10. Patrick Longo
Brady Paullin

Novice Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Perry
2. Michael Wilcox
3. Mark Tribble

Teen
1. Justin Thomas
2. Mason Kolb
3. Mike Kamp
4. Jagger Holmes
5. John Bixler

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Julo

Masters Over 40
1. Tuncay Akcay
2. Ritchey Beegle
3. Stan Williams
4. Joseph Perry
5. Th Carr
6. Bret Thompson
7. Patrick Longo

Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Perry
2. Michael Wilcox
3. Mark Tribble
4. Robert Rosenblum
5. Rob Frueh

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Evan Gregory
2. Husham Albayati
3. Christopher Cilinceon
Mohamed Eltouny

Class B
1. Allen Pike
2. Jared Feather
3. Austin Snowden
4. Trevor Mock
5. Corves Viverette
6. Christopher Nelson
7. Arlan Yount
8. Jason Roberts
9. Alden Christofferson
10. Haney North
11. Henry Lovelace
12. Austin Elmore
13. Ivan Long
14. William Flemming
15. Rob Frueh

Class C
1. Wesley Boyd
2. Eric Shepperd
3. Raul Guardado
4. Austin Steward
5. Devin Mckee
6. Dion Embrey Jr
7. Damien Belgeri
8. Dylan Cahill
9. Travis Hester
10. Robert Norton
12. Evan Lindberg
12. Zeke Reid
13. Alexander Fricke
14. James Miller
15. Luke Brown
16. Jakob Capecchi
16. John WIlson
16. Paul Richter

Class D
1. Samuel Okunola
2. Brent Hawkins
3. William Korte
4. Glenn Herrod
5. Mike Mcneal
6. Chad Jones
7. Rolly Rogers
8. Dalton Boucher
9. Kenneth Wilson

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Hetzel
2. Mike Kamp

Novice Class B
1. Austin Snowden
2. Trevor Mock
3. Alden Christofferson
4. Austin Elmore
5. Ivan Long

Novice Class C
1. Michael Grayson
2. Raul Guardado
3. Dylan Cahill
4. Zeke Reid
5. James Miller
6. Luke Brown
7. Paul Richter
8. Jakob Capecchi

Novice Class D
1. Brent Hawkins
2. Glenn Harrod
3. Chad Jones
4. Dalton Boucher
5. Gaige Olivero

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Brent Hawkins
2. Daniel Hetzel

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Raul Guardado
2. James Breland
3. Chris Johnson
4. Nathan Chenoweth

Teen
1. Michael Grayson
2. Justin Thomas
3. Jackson Kuyendall
4. Mike Kamp
5. Jagger Holmes
6. John Bixler
Austin Causey

Masters Over 35
1. Brent Hawkins
2. Jason Roberts
3. Daniel Hetzel
4. Paul Richter

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Norton
2. John WIlson
3. James Breland
Raul Guardado

Masters Over 50
1. Henry Lovelace
2. Rob Frueh

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Amy Trisler

Lightweight
1. Wendy Shepard

Novice Lightweight
1. Wendy Shepard

Novice Masters
1. Wendy Shepard

Masters
1. Wendy Shepard

FITNESS



1. Corinna Harkelroad

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Rebecca Levin
2. Lauren Lowenthal

Class B
1. Christina Rees
2. Christine Moyer
3. Sarah Richard

Novice Class A
1. Lauren Lowenthal
2. Erin Hillman

Masters Over 35
1. Christina Rees