2019 NPC Midwest Naturals

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Hetzel
Light Heavyweight
1. Allen Vincent

Middleweight
1. Daniel Hetzel
2. Leo Barge

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Allen Vincent

Novice Middleweight
1. Leo Barge
2. Michael Goldasich

Teen
1. Michael Goldasich

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Hetzel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Danya Foster
Class A
1. Danya Foster

Class B
1. Jessica Jump
2. Jaclyn Dennison

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Christiansen

Masters Over 40
1. Jaclyn Dennison

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Chelsea Arnett
Class A
1. Amy Jo Zach
2. Susan Farsad
3. Chandes Atkins

Class B
1. Chelsea Arnett
2. Juleigh Furry
3. Naomi (Mina) Sonnek
4. Renae Lade
5. Dayla Mamot-Sack
6. Jodi Clariday

Class C
1. Arielle Davis
2. Hannah Boden
3. Jessica Evans
4. Larisa Chirila

Class D
1. Ashley Mouser
2. Rebecca Carel
3. Brittany Marxen
4. Lauren Speller
5. Krista Grayson
6. Madison Lands
7. Sophia Kelley
8. Jaclyn Ann Morrow
9. Lacey Eaton

Novice Class A
1. Amy Jo Zach
2. Chandes Atkins

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Arnett
2. Juleigh Furry
3. Jodi Clariday
4. Jennifer Casten-Juhl
5. Renae Lade

Novice Class C
1. Arielle Davis
2. Hannah Boden

Novice Class D
1. Josie Proffitt
2. Rebecca Carel
3. Allison Murphy
4. Jaclyn Ann Morrow
5. Madison Lands
6. Krista Grayson
7. Lacey Eaton

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Larisa Chirila
2. Renae Lade
3. Jaclyn Ann Morrow
4. Krista Grayson

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Evans
2. Rebecca Carel
3. Jennifer Casten-Juhl
4. Dayla Mamot-Sack

Teen
1. Josie Proffitt

Masters Over 35
1. Sophia Kelley
2. Susan Farsad
3. Renae Lade
4. Larisa Chirila
5. Krista Grayson
6. Jaclyn Ann Morrow

Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Evans
2. Amy Jo Zach
3. Rebecca Carel
4. Stacey D'Aquilla Brazil
5. Dayla Mamot-Sack
6. Jennifer Casten-Juhl
7. Jodi Clariday

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Weijiam Hueng
Class A
1. Ivan Quintanar
2. Yeri Celada

Class B
1. Weijiam Hueng
2. Samuel Sin
3. Franz Robinson
4. Hong Wong
5. Ronald Martin Jr.
6. Alan Wuest
7. Matthew Green

Class C
1. Lawrence Gordon
2. Tony Zaffore

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Hetzel
2. Ivan Quintanar
3. Yeri Celada

Novice Class B
1. Samuel Sin
2. Hong Wong
3. Ronald Martin Jr.
4. Matthew Green

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Silas Koonse

Teen
1. Steven Whitley
2. Mu He

Masters Over 40
1. Alan Wuest

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Franz Robinson Sr
Class A
1. Franz Robinson Sr
2. Weijiam Hueng
3. Daniel Hetzel
4. Kielan Jones

Class B
1. Brandon Janczak
2. Lawrence Gordon
3. Andrew Huffman
4. Jeffory George
5. Samuel Poelker-Wells

Novice Class A
1. Kielan Jones

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Janczak
2. Leo Barge
3. Andrew Huffman
4. Jeffory George
5. Samuel Poelker-Wells

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Silas Koonse

Novice Masters Over 60
1. Gary Taylor

Teen
1. Jacon Reu

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Hetzel

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Lightweight
1. Laura Wulf

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lynn Kruger
Class A
1. Lynn Kruger

Class B
1. Amanda Lovekamp