2019 NPC Muscle Beach Classic

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Mathew Schmidt
Super Heavyweight
1. Mathew Schmidt
2. Eddy Ray Alms
3. Byron Hughes
4. Dalton Von Nelson

Light Heavyweight
1. Gjin Perdoda
2. Bryce Stratford
3. Marco Busti
4. Gilbert Tovar
5. Jerrod Miller
6. Roberto Funes

Middleweight
1. Everett Jolivet IV

Novice Heavyweight
1. Eddy Ray Alms
2. Marco Busti

True Novice
1. Austin Chavez

Bantamweight
1. Edgar Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Eddy Ray Alms
2. Everett Jolivet IV
3. Joe Ramirez
4. Roberto Funes

Masters Over 60
1. William Henderson
2. Jerry Williams
3. Vic Gutierrez

Masters Over 70
1. Gaddis Wooley
2. David Rogers

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Blossom Robinson
Class A
1. Blossom Robinson
2. Hannah Hussein
3. Leida Gonzalez
4. Ana Jackson
5. Denitra Bruer
6. Catary Gutierrez
7. Erika Luna
8. Rosa Hale
9. April Gonzalez

Class B
1. Blair Lowery
2. Danielle Dooley
3. Taylor Mauro
4. Nicole Sanchez
5. Kim Ross
6. Belly Diaz
7. Christina Wedell
8. Nina Dereska
9. Brittney Dowdy
10. Jenna Tubbs
11. Stephanie Logan

Novice Class A
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Catary Gutierrez
3. Belly Diaz
4. Nina Dereska
5. Kim Ross
6. Kimberly Reynolds
7. Rosa Fidler
8. Stephanie Logan

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Dooley
2. Jenna Tubbs

True Novice
1. Blair Lowery
2. Veronica Swearingen
3. Denitra Bruer
4. Belly Diaz
5. Christina Wedell
6. Kim Ross
7. Elaine Casey
8. Stephanie Logan
9. Rosa Fidler

Masters Over 35
1. Blair Lowery
2. Nicole Sanchez
3. Denitra Bruer
4. Belly Diaz
5. Kim Ross
6. Elaine Casey
7. April Gonzalez
8. Rosa Fidler
9. Stephanie Logan

Masters Over 45
1. Leida Gonzalez
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Elaine Casey
4. Veronica Swearingen
5. Nina Dereska
6. Rosa Hale
7. Kimberly Reynolds
8. Christy Hughes
9. Jenna Tubbs
10. Yvette Davis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
T Wafer
Class A
1. Irma Rivera
2. Joanne Murrell
3. Miranda Amador

Class B
1. Corina Solis
2. Meng Mac
3. Arica Christopher
4. Marissa Romeo
5. Darline Davilmar
6. Krystal Shirley
7. Linda Ayala
8. Nikki Mcclary

Class C
1. Tiffani Moore
2. Brooke Kelly
3. Rikki Burgess
4. Dora Balbuena
5. Nicole Chance
6. Noami Crews
7. Amy Cano
8. Rosada Plummer
9. Gislaine Santos
10. Michelle Artis
11. Lissette Kadlecek
12. Lauren Fish
13. Amanda Kneupper
14. Ali Hermann
15. Kelly Kirk

Class D
1. Vanessa Vu
2. Acacia Davis
3. Vanessa Cooper
4. Chris Wolfe
5. Emily Triola
6. Cynthia Joyner
7. Bailey Simpson
8. Eleanora Peterson
9. Stacey Smith

Class E
1. T Wafer
2. Cheyenne Guerra-Prats
3. Chandler Meadows
4. Rachel Stewart

Class F
1. Genith Gutierrez
2. Krystin Cutler
3. Leah Diane
4. Taylor McClendon
5. Roxell Richards
6. Celina Avila

Novice Class A
1. Irma Rivera
2. Brooke Kelly
3. Dora Balbuena
4. Rosada Plummer
5. Corina Solis
6. Noami Crews
7. Michelle Artis
8. Joanne Murrell
9. Marissa Romeo
10. Amy Cano
11. Lauren Fish
12. Lauren Phipps
13. Deynar Darce
14. Miranda Amador
15. Amanda Kneupper
16. Ali Hermann
16. Kelly Kirk
16. Linda Ayala
16. Mariela Salgado
16. Nikki Mcclary

Novice Class B
1. Ashton Lee
2. Vanessa Vu
3. Acacia Davis
4. Emily Triola
5. Cynthia Joyner
6. Chris Wolfe
7. Tania Hernandez
8. Bailey Simpson
9. Patricia Lamb
10. Stacey Smith
11. Claudia Menchaca
12. Cassie Box

Novice Class C
1. Cheyenne Guerra-Prats
2. Audra Oden
3. Krystin Cutler
4. Roxell Richards
5. Celina Avila

Teen
1. Deynar Darce

True Novice Class A
1. Irma Rivera
2. Nicole Chance
3. Michelle Artis
4. Amanda Kneupper
5. Lauren Phipps
6. Dorothea Feng
7. Miranda Amador
8. Mariela Salgado

True Novice Class B
1. Ashton Lee
2. Patricia Lamb
3. Jade Galvan
4. Maria Sheilds
5. Eleanora Peterson
6. Jennifer Rodriguez
7. Stacey Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Acacia Davis
2. Krystin Cutler
3. Taylor McClendon
4. Chris Wolfe
5. Tania Hernandez
6. Roxell Richards
7. Cassie Box

Masters Over 35
1. Rikki Burgess
2. Audra Oden
3. Nicole Chance
4. Leah Diane
5. Genith Gutierrez
6. Gislaine Santos
7. Arica Christopher
8. Joanne Murrell
9. Lissette Kadlecek
10. Roxell Richards
11. Celina Avila
12. Jennifer Rodriguez
13. Alsacia Puilliza
14. Linda Ayala
15. Claudia Menchaca

Masters Over 45
1. Cynthia Joyner
2. Dorothea Feng
3. Miri Lanz
4. Traci Ramirez
5. Stacey Smith
6. Dorothy Gilette

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shondel Cummings
Class A
1. Kenny Pham
2. Victor Caballero
3. Daniel Duran
4. Chris Cotto
5. Everett Jolivet IV

Class B
1. Rodney Guillory
2. Jude Rosemond
3. Einrique Abulume
4. Tray Jackson
5. Brandon Malone
6. Arturo Cerda
7. Luis Becerra

Class C
1. BabaFemi Ayanbule
2. Marvin Rutley
3. Chris Box
4. Edward Bell
5. Isaiah Battle
6. Brandon Hardenbrook
7. Ronel Narido
8. Chad Hale
9. Preston Liggett
10. Antonio Lerma

Class D
1. Shondel Cummings
2. Miguel Cotrino
3. Jerald Redmon
4. Steve Cooley
5. Martavius Adams
6. Brent Cooper
7. Muhammad Aly
8. Spencer Doubet
9. Justin Udelson
10. Michael Icolari
11. Chris Walding
12. Paul Rotko
13. David Acker
14. Abarm Contreras

Novice Class A
1. Kenny Pham
2. Daniel Duran
3. Joe Sanchez
4. Everett Jolivet IV

Novice Class B
1. BabaFemi Ayanbule
2. Marvin Rutley
3. Arturo Cerda
4. Edward Bell
5. Antonio Lerma

Novice Class C
1. Miguel Cotrino
2. Steve Cooley
3. Muhammad Aly

True Novice
1. Miguel Cotrino
2. Kenny Pham
3. Jerald Redmon
4. Isaiah Battle
5. Arturo Cerda
6. Joe Sanchez
7. Paul Rotko
8. Ronel Narido
9. Chris Walding

Masters Over 35
1. Miguel Cotrino
2. Chris Box
3. Martavius Adams
4. Chad Hale
5. Ronel Narido
6. Everett Jolivet IV
7. Chris Walding
8. Jim Driscoll

Masters Over 45
1. Steve Cooley
2. Spencer Doubet
3. Paul Rotko
4. Jack Little
5. Jim Driscoll

Masters Over 55
1. Billy Masden
2. Jim Driscoll

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jared Muhl
Class A
1. Luis Becerra
2. Everett Jolivet IV

Class B
1. Jared Muhl
2. Erik Brodie
3. Einrique Abulume
4. Jordan Downing
5. Dewey Linear
6. Gabe Requeno
7. Aj Bustillos

Class C
1. Bryce Stratford
2. Nathaniel Davis
3. Julian Craioveanu
4. Joey Mohammadian
5. Chris Hodges
6. Charles Sukhee
7. Dustin Shipley

Novice Class A
1. Luis Becerra
2. Everett Jolivet IV

Novice Class B
1. Jordan Downing
2. Gabe Requeno
3. Thomas Guillen
4. Aj Bustillos
5. Devon Rivera

Novice Class C
1. Julian Craioveanu
2. Joey Mohammadian
3. Charles Sukhee
4. Jason Buford

True Novice
1. Gustavo Alvarez
2. Dewey Linear
3. Gabe Requeno
4. Charles Sukhee
5. Dustin Shipley
6. Devon Rivera

Masters Over 35
1. Julian Craioveanu
2. Joey Mohammadian
3. Everett Jolivet IV
4. Jordan Downing
5. Charles Sukhee
6. Jason Buford

Masters Over 45
1. Joe Ramirez
2. Jack Little

FITNESS



1. Taylor Renfro

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Queen Thompson
Class A
1. Hannah Hussein
2. Kim Chavez
3. Jennifer Valdez
4. Oyuki Hernandez

Class B
1. Queen Thompson
2. Christina Wedell
3. Sarah Balsano

Novice
1. Hannah Hussein
2. Jennifer Valdez
3. Sarah Balsano
4. Oyuki Hernandez
5. Stephanie Hansford
6. Jennifer Doest

True Novice
1. Jennifer Valdez
2. Christina Wedell
3. Sarah Balsano
4. Oyuki Hernandez
5. Jennifer Doest
6. Stephanie Hansford

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Balsano

Masters Over 45
1. Kim Chavez
2. Jennifer Valdez