2019 NPC Muscle Contest Challenge Anaheim

NPC
Years: 2019 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Arthur Santellan
Heavyweight
1. Diego Currier
2. Jason Pacheco

Lightweight
1. Arthur Santellan
2. Guillermo Escalante

Novice Heavyweight
1. Armando Corral
2. Jason Pacheco

Masters Over 40
1. Diego Currier
2. Timothy Smith
3. Reginald Johnson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Atarah Neveah Blankenship
Class A
1. Atarah Neveah Blankenship
2. Jenny Vilchis
3. Berenice Molina
4. Jaquelyn Bacal Head
5. Crystal Wammack

Class B
1. Mayling Seto
2. Jessica Nelson

Class C
1. Kristina Parks
2. Amy Shillig
3. Katie Oaks

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jenny Vilchis

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kristina Parks

Masters Over 40
1. Atarah Neveah Blankenship
2. Erin Thomas
3. Katie Oaks

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Carmen Dicu
Class A
1. Christina Jakymiw
2. Angel Tran
3. Claudia Arzola
4. Kenia Rodriguez
5. Nicole Amato

Class B
1. Shoshanna Cairns
2. Paola Balmori
3. Leah Cloud
4. Angel Rayford
5. Norma Daniela Alvarez
6. Nancy Gutierrez
7. Yvonne Bicera

Class C
1. Monique Bell
2. Kyla Long
3. Stephanie Rosas
4. Brianna Lopez
5. Annasharena Mirzaee
6. Theresa Escalante
7. Deni Biagi
8. Karen Eckard
9. Melanie Avila
10. Meryem Nafi
11. Sandy Hernandez

Class D
1. Carmen Dicu
2. Jazmine Osborne
3. Misty Yang
4. Ellie Manacchio
5. Sydney Bright
6. Courtney Wright
7. Jessica Lang
8. Rachael King
9. Ana Salas
10. Jamie Lawrence
11. Kalaya Cane
12. Kelsey May
13. Nicole Ellington
14. Jane Shin
15. Adriana Huerta
16. Kristen Siu

Class E
1. Rochelle Gunnarsson
2. Bree McChesney
3. Jennifer Cicolani
4. Iris Perez
5. Lesley Coxon
6. Liliana Leal
7. Martha Palacios

Class F
1. Caraline Maher
2. Laurin Leyva
3. Karina Ortiz
4. Natasha Okeefe
5. Kate Jordan
6. Christina Maxton

Novice Class A
1. Paola Balmori
2. Angel Rayford
3. Nancy Gutierrez
4. Claudia Arzola
5. Nicole Amato

Novice Class B
1. Stephanie Rosas
2. Brianna Lopez
3. Annasharena Mirzaee
4. Deni Biagi
5. Karen Eckard
6. Leah Cloud
7. Melanie Avila
8. Meryem Nafi
9. Sandy Hernandez
10. Ying Wang

Novice Class C
1. Jazmine Osborne
2. Misty Yang
3. Ellie Manacchio
4. Sydney Bright
5. Rachael King
6. Bree McChesney
7. Iris Perez
8. Ana Salas
9. Jamie Lawrence
10. Harley Lawrence
11. Nicole Ellington
12. Kristen Siu
13. Miley De Anda
14. Adriana Huerta
15. Noemi Morfin
16. Amber Gadomski
16. Martha Palacios

Novice Class D
1. Rochelle Gunnarsson
2. Caraline Maher
3. Kelsey Molnar
4. Natasha Okeefe
6. Kate Jordan
7. Liliana Leal
8. Kristen Theile
9. Christina Maxton

Teen
1. Jessica Lang

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Monique Bell
2. Shoshanna Cairns
3. Candice Rhea
4. Angel Tran
5. Leah Cloud
6. Patricia Batugo Panahon
7. Yvonne Bicera
8. Norma Daniela Alvarez
9. Jennifer Puchon
10. Melisa Mannoury

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Cicolani
2. Jane Shin
3. Natasha Okeefe
4. Christina Maxton
5. Angel Dela Cruz

Masters Over 40
1. Arlene Silvera
2. Leah Cloud
3. Theresa Escalante
5. Lesley Coxon
6. Jennifer Puchon
7. Claudia Perez
8. Renata Mutaz
9. Valerie Contratto
10. Richelle Rivera
11. Kenia Rodriguez
12. Intira Hume

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nick Casale
Class A
1. Nick Casale
2. Perry Davis
3. Michael Aguon
4. Erik Magana
5. Matthew Decker
6. Ruben Rosas
7. Sungwoo Cho
8. Alex Gutierrez
9. Kyurae Kim
10. David Escobedo
11. Ricky Quiroz
12. Komyo Oguri
13. Ryan Roberson

Class B
1. Michael Manzon
2. Daniel Flores
3. Kyle Panela
4. John Faes
5. Taylor Fuller
6. Celestino Diaz
7. Jonathan Rocafuerte
8. Roberto Bueno Jr

Class C
1. Chase Gonzales
2. Jonathan Montes
3. Marlon Mariano
4. Jimmy Correa
5. Kamerin Larkins
6. Adrian Ceja
7. Marlon Shamell
8. Juan Palomino

Class D
1. Jalen Mere
2. Nickolas Beck
3. Brandon Padilla
4. Steven Klaiber
5. Dylan Lin
6. C.J. Kim
7. Jared Jones
8. Shawn Ellis
9. Sasoon Tavoosian
10. Austin Russell
11. Kevin Sainz
12. Mian Yang
13. Justin Falahi
13. Vinze Tacay
15. Sheridan Yates

Class E
1. Nick Reese
2. Brandon Polk
3. Max Marquez
4. Marc Miggantz

Class F
1. Erik Slaikeu
2. Troy Gravett
3. Anthony DiGenova

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Decker
2. Samuel Kim
3. Anfernee Joseph
4. Ruben Rosas
5. David Escobedo
6. Vincent Aquino
7. Komyo Oguri
8. Frank Petarra
9. Taylor Nguyen
10. Dengyi Wang
11. Ryan Roberson

Novice Class B
1. Chase Gonzales
2. Jose Antonio Corella
3. Taylor Fuller
4. Marlon Mariano
5. Adrian Ceja
6. Vinze Tacay
7. Marlon Shamell
8. Jonathan Rocafuerte
9. Steve Lee
10. Miguel Reyes
11. Hugo Perez Garcia
12. Kevin Hong
13. Alexander Nguyen

Novice Class C
1. Steven Klaiber
2. Jared Jones
3. Mian Yang
4. Troy Gravett
5. Sheridan Yates
6. Erik Slaikeu
7. Anthony DiGenova
8. Peter Fajarang

Teen
1. Jerod Frederick
2. Saul Rodriguez
3. Justin Champion
4. Matthew Flores
5. Kole Platt
6. Armani Aranda
7. Shane Lee
8. Javier Munoz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nick Casale

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brandon Polk
2. Erik Slaikeu
3. Ryan Reyes

Masters Over 40
1. Valerian Jimenez
2. Erik Slaikeu
3. Mike Short

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
MJ Nagtalon
Class A
1. MJ Nagtalon
2. Arthur Santellan
3. Uttam Sai Mekala
4. Guillermo Escalante
5. Ricky Quiroz
6. Eric Covarrubias
7. Charles Spratt
8. Michael Delgado

Class B
1. Arie Yraguen
2. Christopher Santos
3. Armando Corral

Class C
1. Curtis Pike
2. Taylor Bowland

Masters
1. Michael Robledo
2. Christopher Santos

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Sandra Hewins