2019 NPC MuscleContest Excalibur Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christopher Waite
Super Heavyweight
1. Christopher Waite
2. Hasani Gomez

Heavyweight
1. Nathan Dandridge
2. Erik Johansen
3. Tim Cruse
4. Jesse Medina
5. Tarkan Kaynas
6. Charles Sengo
7. Eric Miersch
8. Randy Becerra

Light Heavyweight
1. Hugo Zamora
2. Dan Andrizzi
3. Tarrence Lee
4. Pedro Armendariz

Middleweight
1. Barrett Haddow
2. Ryan Ibrahim
3. Yoon Bae
4. Raul Melendez
5. James Juarez
6. Arturo Echeverria
7. Luis Alberto Gonzalez
8. Gonzalo Rosales

Lightweight
1. Junie Vicente

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jesse Medina
2. Eric Miersch

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Alexander Boagni

Novice Lightweight
1. Sung-Min Jo

Novice Middleweight
1. Ryan Ibrahim

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Connor Graham
2. Jose Roman
3. Anthony Wentzel

True Novice Lightweight
1. Yoon Bae
2. Alfredo Estrada
3. Lorenzo Buhain

Bantamweight
1. Sung-Min Jo
2. Noel Frias
3. Cher Lee
4. Bret Helenius

Masters Over 35
1. Tarrence Lee
2. James Juarez

Masters Over 40
1. Dan Andrizzi
2. Maxx Hutson
3. Tarkan Kaynas
4. Anthony Candella
5. Eric Zywicki

Masters Over 50
1. Larry Pollock
2. Brian Whelan

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Candice Pauole
Class A
1. Dolores Mitchell
2. Mari Bautista
3. Nicole Amsberry
4. Olivia Clark
5. Gabriela Villalobos

Class B
1. Candice Pauole
2. Cristal Munoz
3. Kamarae Morales
4. Stephanie Zatlin
5. Georgia Duran
6. Andrea Tocco
7. Jenny Vilchis
8. Julissa Castellanos
9. Yasmine Abdelghani

Class C
1. Kimberly Zimmerman
2. Jamie Tsuji
3. Jackie Kowalski
4. Sharonda Douglas
5. Raquel Rivera
6. Andrea Tizano
7. Annamarie Garibay

Class D
1. Trinity Best
2. Jennifer Reed
3. Patricia Nelson

Novice Class A
1. Mari Bautista
2. Julissa Castellanos

Novice Class B
1. Jamie Tsuji

Novice Class C
1. Patricia Nelson

True Novice Class A
1. Stephanie Zatlin
2. Andrea Tocco
3. Olivia Clark
4. Gabriela Villalobos

True Novice Class B
1. Raquel Rivera
2. Sharonda Douglas
3. Andrea Tizano

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Dolores Mitchell
2. Tina Barros
3. Jenny Vilchis
4. Gabriela Villalobos

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Reed
2. Jackie Kowalski

Masters Over 40
1. Kimberly Zimmerman
2. Rosie Campero
3. Tina Barros
4. Jackie Kowalski
5. Andrea Tocco
6. Kristine Heindl

Masters Over 45
1. Judi Merrick
2. Patricia Nelson

Masters Over 50
1. Jeannette Dow

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Janet Ortega
Class A
1. Claudia Pacheco
2. Hasmek Siwajian
3. Tina Patel
4. Janae Fichera
5. Alyssa Ludian
6. Raquel Gutierrez
7. Grace McAdam
8. Jenny Cortez
9. Danish Andres
10. Rhoda Morgan

Class B
1. Amanda Randall
2. Candace Kim
3. Monica Martinez
4. Tiffany Hwang
5. Thania Ledesma
6. Sandi Pierce
7. Ashley Refshauge
8. Cylee Alkire
9. Jennifer Park
10. Chelsea Douglass
11. Samantha Fong
12. Michelle Ramirez
13. Melissa Mariscal-Weidner
14. Kelly Law
15. Monique Dinh
16. Natalia Eyler

Class C
1. Oksana Dyka-Almonte
2. Saebyeol Kim
3. Hyun Suk Shin
4. Elyshia Macias
5. Sandra Jersby
6. Melissa Merrill
7. Arlene Bucio
8. Charlene Macias
9. Analia Basilicata
10. Candy Delos-Reyes
11. Vicky Sahota
12. Kristin Luettger
13. Alexis Nestor
14. Andrea La Salvia

Class D
1. Janet Ortega
2. Carolina Silva
3. Nicki Pizzo
4. Lindsey Chapman
5. Lila McDowell
6. Luma Eramya
7. Kaitlyn Galvan
8. Madison Rauen
9. Julissa Rodriguez
10. Alicia Moreno
11. Alyssa Chacon

Class E
1. Carolina Tabai-Pinese
2. Emily Colby
3. Jamie Rhorer
4. Caitlyn Kern
5. Madalyn Parsons
6. Miyoung Chun

Class F
1. Nichole Stephenson
2. Sarah Shell
3. Jenny Peters
4. Valerie Ramirez
5. Karina Ortiz
6. Bailey Arrata
7. Lindsey Wuepper

Novice Class A
1. Thania Ledesma
2. Ashley Refshauge
3. Nicole Sadler
4. Hasmek Siwajian
5. Chelsea Douglass
6. Samantha Fong
7. Ariadna Tajoya
8. Jenny Cortez
9. Danish Andres

Novice Class B
1. Hyun Suk Shin
2. Elyshia Macias
3. Candace Kim
4. Tiffany Hwang
5. Arlene Bucio
6. Charlene Macias
7. Analia Basilicata
8. Alexis Nestor
9. Natalia Eyler
10. Kelly Law
11. Noemi Morfin

Novice Class C
1. Janet Ortega
2. Carolina Silva
3. Lila McDowell
4. Stephanie Gordillo
5. Kaitlyn Galvan
6. Madison Rauen
7. Julissa Rodriguez
8. Caitlyn Kern
9. Alyssa Chacon

Novice Class D
1. Raquel Parnell
2. Madalyn Parsons
3. Bailey Arrata
4. Sarah Shell
5. Miyoung Chun
6. Lindsey Wuepper

Teen
1. Alyssa Ludian
2. Grace McAdam

True Novice Class A
1. Rosaura Montes
2. Jenny Cortez

True Novice Class B
1. Hyun Suk Shin
2. Tiffany Hwang
3. Monica Martinez
4. Michelle Ramirez
5. Melissa Praast
6. Kelly Law
7. Monique Dinh

True Novice Class C
1. Lindsey Chapman
2. Julissa Rodriguez
3. Mary Barraza
4. Lisa Ceizler

True Novice Class D
1. Crystal Tegbe

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Oksana Dyka-Almonte
2. Sandra Jersby
3. Melissa Merrill
4. Thania Ledesma
5. Analia Basilicata
6. Nicole Sadler
7. Tina Patel
8. Michelle Andrews
9. Candy Delos-Reyes
10. Emily Karp
11. Vicky Sahota
12. Kristin Luettger
13. Natalia Eyler
14. Nicole Kotnik
15. Rhoda Morgan
16. Danielle Ogaz

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Carolina Martino
2. Carolina Silva
3. Jamie Rhorer
4. Luma Eramya
5. Raquel Parnell
6. Roseanne Fabrizio
7. Crystal Tegbe
8. Kelly Alvarez

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Tiffany Hwang
3. Michelle Andrews
4. Alma Elias
5. Emily Karp
6. Koryna Nicole Barrozo
7. Ariadna Tajoya
8. Nicole Kotnik

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jamie Rhorer
2. Roseanne Fabrizio
3. Lisa Ceizler

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Michelle Andrews
3. Karen Schartau
4. Alma Elias
5. Emily Karp
6. Nicole Kotnik
7. Tamara Gregorini

Masters Over 50
1. Michelle Andrews
2. Karen Schartau
3. Cristina Aguilera
4. Breezy Higgins

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Bueno
Class A
1. Bobby Romero
2. Hien Le
3. Wahab Alowais
4. Youngjae Ju
5. Derrick Corso
6. Omar Aceves
7. Humberto Valdivia
8. Jean-Pierre Charles
9. Dylan Hackett
10. Samuel Lavanway
11. Kai Khoy
12. Nickolas Estevez
13. Vincent Godines
14. Robert Esparza
15. Martin Castro
16. Allan Xu
16. Andrei Arroyo
16. Anthony Perlas
16. Jesse Diamond
16. Sihang Li

Class B
1. Daniel Bueno
2. Kenneth Martinez
3. Floyd Flores
4. Danny Tanabe
5. David Nicothodes
6. Christian Erwin

Class C
1. Adriano Souza
2. Kristian Estrada
3. Miguel Rivas
4. Peter Kosarko
5. Joao Dylego Rocha
6. Kyle Lederman
7. Andrew Leyva
8. Richard Nwobodo
9. Jason Uribe

Class D
1. Hunter Hughes
2. Thales Castro
3. David Johnson
4. Antonio Mendez
5. Zach Fishauf
6. Aurelien Foussard
7. Adnane Benkhaled
8. Anthony Burgess
9. Weverson Silva
10. Raymond Rodriguez
11. Sam Brust
12. Thomas McCullough
13. Mark Carter
14. Rustan Tolentino
15. Aaron Pierce
16. Devin Landers
16. Edward Gonzales
16. Hassan Yaghoobpour
16. Ivan Cruz
16. Minsoo Kim

Class E
1. Joshua Harrell
2. Umut Suleyman Antinpa
3. Marcus Richard
4. Marcus Artico

Class F
1. Taurean Simon
2. Alexander Vai
3. Tony Rhorer
4. Dallas Peick

Novice Class A
1. Hien Le
2. Ramon Iniguez
3. Wahab Alowais
4. Youngjae Ju
5. Omar Aceves
6. Humberto Valdivia
7. Dylan Hackett
8. Martin Castro
9. Aaron Corrales
10. Vincent Godines
11. Anthony Perlas
12. Jesse Diamond
13. Andrei Arroyo
14. Gian cylrlo Laher
15. Levi Harrison
16. Johnny Martinez
16. Nickolas Estevez
16. Robert Esparza
16. Sihang Li

Novice Class B
1. Kenneth Martinez
2. Chris Smith
3. Aurelien Foussard
4. Weverson Silva
5. Joao Dylego Rocha
6. Andrew Leyva
7. Ivan Cruz
8. Meshari Alsosari
9. Christian Erwin
10. Adam Ellsworth
11. Lamont Martin
12. Jason Uribe
13. Vladimir Kovacs
14. Nicholas Millican

Novice Class C
1. Umut Suleyman Antinpa
2. Zach Fishauf
3. Sam Brust
4. Thomas McCullough
5. Rustan Tolentino
6. Aaron Piagentini
7. Michael Prothero

Teen
1. Aaron Corrales
2. Alexander Ives
3. Asa McComas
4. Mohammed Alosta

True Novice Class A
1. Anthony Perlas

True Novice Class B
1. David Johnson
2. Rafael Ernesto Ramirez-Cortes

True Novice Class C
1. Thomas McCullough
2. Josh Merideth

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kai Khoy
2. David Nicothodes
3. Meshari Alsosari
4. Steve Smith
5. Oscar Fahme

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Adriano Souza
2. David Johnson
3. Sam Brust
4. Aaron Pierce
5. Josh Merideth
6. Tony Rhorer

Masters Over 40
1. Marcus Artico
2. Adam Ellsworth
3. Esteban Cruz
4. Marc Rodriguez
5. Freddy Arias
6. Tony Rhorer
7. Oscar Fahme

Masters Over 45
1. Angel Barros
2. Esteban Cruz
3. Tony Rhorer
4. Robert Tolentino
5. Levi Harrison

Masters Over 50
1. Angel Barros
2. Levi Harrison

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Javonte Dennis-Simmons
Class A
1. Sung-Min Jo
2. Noel Frias
3. Cher Lee
4. Gino Davis
5. Arturo Echeverria
6. Esef Tas
7. Alfredo Estrada
8. David Millan
9. Jeremy Bueno
10. Christian Valentin
11. Sevki Tepecik

Class B
1. Javonte Dennis-Simmons
2. Mal Felix
3. Hunter Hughes
4. Isaiah Candler
5. Travis Rosario
6. Christian Yniguez
6. David Fisher
8. Thomas Connelly
9. Eric Frapwell
10. Marcos Viramontes
11. Carson Boekhoven
12. Bryan Garcia
13. Brandon Mercado
14. Luis Rodriguez
15. Jeremy Leonardo
16. Timothy Valencia

Class C
1. Russell Wanda
2. Marcus Richard
3. Eli Hollis
4. Edgar Leyva
5. Matthew Garcia

Class D
1. Dee Burroughs
2. Larrin Dixon
3. Matt Halpert
4. Michael Acord
5. Bryson Daniels
6. Bernard Fairchild

Novice Class A
1. Wahab Alowais
2. Isaiah Candler
3. Dustin Carpenter

Novice Class B
1. Christian Yniguez
2. Thomas Connelly
3. Rick Castro
4. Eric Frapwell
5. Brandon Mercado
6. Timothy Valencia
7. Eric Arave
8. Devin Landers

Teen
1. Arturo Avila-Calderon
2. Jaden Brown
3. Mohammed Alosta
4. Christopher Behnke
5. Jose Roman

True Novice Class A
1. Lorenzo Buhain

True Novice Class B
1. Adnane Benkhaled
2. Ezekiel Estrada
3. Connor Graham
4. Anthony Wentzel

Masters Over 35
1. Esef Tas
2. Sevki Tepecik

Masters Over 40
1. Luis Rodriguez
2. Eric Zywicki

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Miss Bennett
Class B
1. Miss Bennett

Class C
1. Jasmine Lee
2. Annamarie Garibay

Class D
1. Elisheba Brock

Masters Over 50
1. Tina Davis