2019 NPC Natural Virginia Championship

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rodney Gaines
Light Heavyweight
1. Alex Wallen

Lightweight
1. Rodney Gaines
2. Zach Velde

Teen
1. Alex Wallen
2. Zach Velde

Masters Over 50
1. Rodney Gaines

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Gina Sperry
Armed Forces
1. Gina Sperry
2. Leanne Hardin
3. Amber Zufelt

Class A
1. Kyle Shaffer
2. Leanne Hardin

Class B
1. Kathy Kiefer

Class C
1. Gina Sperry
2. Amber Zufelt

Novice
1. Kyle Shaffer

True Novice
1. Gina Sperry
2. Leanne Hardin

Masters Over 35
1. Kyle Shaffer
2. Kathy Kiefer

Masters Over 40
1. Kyle Shaffer
2. Kathy Kiefer

Masters Over 50
1. Kyle Shaffer
2. Kathy Kiefer

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Stephanie Serieux
Armed Forces
1. Amber Zufelt

Class A
1. Stephanie Serieux
2. Paloma Blanca
3. Darianne Messinger
4. Margery Spencer

Class B
1. Alexis Drury
2. Evelyn Aleman
3. Natalie Kwon
4. Natasha Vladick

Class D
1. Amber Zufelt
2. Zuzana Kosakova

Novice
1. Stephanie Serieux
2. Paloma Blanca
3. Evelyn Aleman
4. Natalie Kwon
5. Margery Spencer
6. Zuzana Kosakova
7. Nabila del Mar

True Novice
1. Paloma Blanca
2. Darianne Messinger
3. Evelyn Aleman
4. Natasha Vladick
5. Zuzana Kosakova
6. Amber Zufelt
7. Liz Janssen

Masters Over 35
1. Margery Spencer

Masters Over 50
1. Liz Janssen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Blake Holman
Armed Forces
1. Ron Alcott
2. Jeffrey Gilliard

Class A
1. Blake Holman
2. Julio Garcia
3. Kenny Morales

Class B
1. Kenneth Gross
2. B Mehari

Class C
1. Jarius Lindsay
2. Jerrell James
3. Alex Velazquez

Class D
1. Brandon Lim
2. Matthew Hetzer
3. Mark Lancaster
4. Ron Alcott
5. Marlon Mezzoni

First Responder
1. Ron Alcott

Novice
1. Blake Holman
2. Julio Garcia
3. Kenneth Gross

Teen
1. Chance Bowers

True Novice
1. Brandon Lim
2. Matthew Hetzer
3. Chance Bowers
4. Marlon Mezzoni
5. Jeffrey Gilliard
6. Kenny Morales
7. B Mehari

Masters Over 35
1. Kenny Morales
2. B Mehari

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Lancaster
2. Ron Alcott
3. B Mehari

Masters Over 50
1. Rodney Gaines
2. B Mehari

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Lim
Class A
1. Jake Vanwoerkom
2. Jayson Gipson
3. David Trinnes

Class C
1. Brandon Lim
2. Alex Novinc
3. Juan Salgado
4. Patrick Mahoney
5. Dallas Lee
6. Gary Ford

Novice
1. Patrick Mahoney

True Novice
1. Brandon Lim
2. Jake Vanwoerkom
3. Alex Novinc
4. Patrick Mahoney
5. Marlon Mezzoni
6. Jayson Gipson
7. Gary Ford

Masters Over 50
1. Rodney Gaines