2019 NPC New Jersey State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Yurko
Super Heavyweight
1. Jhovanny Rodriguez
2. Edward Bergen

Heavyweight
1. Edward Katsnelson
2. Anthony Dellaventura
3. Michaelangelo Gabat
4. Douglas LaMountain
5. Tobechukwu Okoye

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Yurko

Middleweight
1. Fazal Abbass
2. Kaicheng Qian
3. Stephen Siegendorf
4. Mario Bueno
5. Manuel Segura
6. Aman Kumar
7. Chandler Strickland

Novice
1. Fazal Abbass
2. Lloyd Celony
3. Travon Grimes
4. Justin Barrett
5. Pawel Pajko
6. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Dellaventura
2. Jhovanny Rodriguez
3. Mario Bueno
4. Manuel Segura
5. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Dellaventura
2. Jhovanny Rodriguez
3. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. Arthur Imperatore

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Hannah Pastuf
Class A
1. Hannah Pastuf
2. Josie Maceri
3. Trish Sabater

Class B
1. Kristen Dellaventura

Novice
1. Josie Maceri
2. Trish Sabater
3. Lucia Avraamides

Masters Over 35
1. Kristen Dellaventura
2. Trish Sabater
3. Chantea Goetz

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jasmine Frank
Class A
1. Jasmine Frank
2. Araceli Velazquez
3. Jayleen Decastro
4. Adriana Deak
5. Anna Mariya Shostak
6. Justine Collado

Class B
1. Cristina Antonelli
2. Shelby Gribbin
3. Simrit Sandhu
4. Irina Malaya

Class C
1. Megan Russell
2. Hailee Kerr
3. Ksenia Barone
4. Andrea Stackhouse
5. Nancy Marji

Junior
1. Jasmine Frank
2. Gina D'Angelo
3. Jayleen Decastro
4. Shelby Gribbin

Novice Class A
1. Jasmine Frank
2. Jayleen Decastro
3. Anna Mariya Shostak
4. Simrit Sandhu
5. Adriana Deak
6. Shelby Gribbin
7. Justine Collado

Novice Class B
1. Megan Russell
2. Andrea Stackhouse
3. Nancy Marji

Masters Over 40
1. Andrea Stackhouse

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dylan Mckenna
Class A
1. Dylan Mckenna
2. Stephen Palma-Marinaro
3. Josh Roach
4. David Monteforte
5. Louie Urbano
6. Cristian Vidal
7. Matthew Nevi

Class B
1. Bryan Blacio
2. Jonathan Mercado
3. Cornell Ricketts
4. Qichang Sun
5. Mike Tierney
6. Joshua Lally
7. Paul Starnes

Class C
1. James Villard
2. Nicholas Palilunas
3. Rifai Awadallah
4. Matthew Daniel
5. Arturo Turner
6. Jeffrey Baptiste
7. Timothy Conde

Junior
1. Dylan Mckenna
2. Cristian Vidal
3. Matthew Nevi
4. Frank Stepnowski
5. Mike Tierney
6. Azad Zubair

Novice Class A
1. Stephen Palma-Marinaro
2. Josh Roach
3. Frederick Hopson
4. Cristian Vidal
5. Keith Cassar
6. Frank Stepnowski

Novice Class B
1. Matthew Daniel
2. Michael Walker Jr
3. John Flaherty
4. Mike Tierney
5. Timothy Conde
6. Joshua Lally
7. John Flaherty
8. Paul Starnes

Masters Over 35
1. Cornell Ricketts

Masters Over 40
1. Leo Padua

Masters Over 50
1. Chris Mccollough

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michaelangelo Gabat
Class A
1. Fazal Abbass
2. Kaicheng Qian
3. Gurminder Singh
4. Joseph Ponessi
5. Daniel Molina
6. Louie Urbano

Class B
1. Michaelangelo Gabat
2. James Villard
3. Daniel Schwartz
4. Tobechukwu Okoye
5. Ahmed Eid
6. Naser Diab
7. Eric Krauss

Junior
1. Ahmed Eid
2. Naser Diab

Novice Class A
1. Kaicheng Qian
2. Daniel Molina
3. Chandler Strickland

Novice Class B
1. Lloyd Celony
2. Chris Metternich
3. Daniel Schwartz
4. Travon Grimes
5. Pawel Pajko

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Krauss

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Metternich
2. Arthur Imperatore

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Nicole Dreier
2. Gigi White
3. Nicole Scarillo

Masters Over 35
1. Gigi White