2019 NPC New Mexico State Open

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Charles House
Heavyweight
1. Ralph Lopez

Hero
1. Charles House

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles House

Middleweight
1. Larry Martinez
2. Eligio Olivas
3. Cale Robertson

Lightweight
1. Martin Pino Jr.

Novice Lightweight
1. Cale Robertson
2. James Velasquez

Masters Over 40
1. Ralph Lopez

Masters Over 50
1. Larry Martinez
2. Gene Gabaldon

Masters Over 60
1. Don Davis

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rosette Elks
Class A
1. Melissa Mata
2. Christine Robinson
3. Anjy Divine

Class B
1. Rosette Elks
2. Alicia Vega

Class C
1. Jessica Ball
2. Helen Esquilbel
3. Tracy Ho

Class D
1. Veronica Ramirez
2. Belinda Robertson
3. Tasha-Kay Finizzo
4. Holly Stock
5. Gabriella Hernandez

Hero
1. Christine Robinson

Novice Class A
1. Melissa Mata

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Ball
2. Tracy Ho

Novice Class C
1. Veronica Ramirez
2. Belinda Robertson

True Novice
1. Alicia Vega
2. Tracy Ho
3. Tasha-Kay Finizzo

Masters Over 35
1. Rosette Elks
2. Helen Esquilbel
3. Melissa Mata
4. Gabriella Hernandez

Masters Over 45
1. Anjy Divine
2. Holly Stock

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Meagan Vinson
Class A
1. Mayra Rodriguez
2. Pamela Baca
3. Lina Rollins
4. Nina Tran
5. Kylee Sawaya
6. Heather Lucero
7. Victoria Tenorio
8. Glenda Kiefer
9. Claudia Cervante

Class B
1. Ashley Wiggins
2. Lindsay Thompson
3. Rebecca Joy
4. Megan Hansen
5. Alicia Maese
6. Alix Mayfield
7. Kristy Peck
8. Francine Post
9. Alexandria Romero

Class C
1. Meagan Vinson
2. Tanya Twitty
3. Victoria Vargas
4. Franchesca Pancham

Class D
1. Heidi Young
2. Verleda Burge
3. Darina Linnik
4. Belinda Robertson
5. Vanesa Ortega
6. Shawna Bodo
7. Katie Fore
8. Sarah Berryhill

Hero
1. Heidi Young
2. Victoria Vargas
3. Megan Hansen
4. Alix Mayfield
5. Vanesa Ortega

Novice Class A
1. Pamela Baca
2. Lina Rollins
3. Nina Tran
4. Kylee Sawaya
5. Rebecca Joy
6. Alix Mayfield
7. Victoria Tenorio
8. Glenda Kiefer
9. Victoria Carrera
10. Alexandria Romero

Novice Class B
1. Victoria Vargas
2. Franchesca Pancham
3. Kristy Peck

Novice Class C
1. Darina Linnik
2. Belinda Robertson
3. Vanesa Ortega
4. Katie Fore
Alexandra Brooks

Teen
1. Kylee Sawaya

True Novice
1. Pamela Baca
2. Lina Rollins
3. Kylee Sawaya
4. Megan Hansen
5. Kristy Peck
6. Darina Linnik
7. Victoria Tenorio
8. Glenda Kiefer
9. Katie Fore
10. Claudia Cervante
11. Sarah Berryhill
12. Stevie Paz
13. Alexandra Brooks

Masters Over 35
1. Lindsay Thompson
2. Verleda Burge
3. Shawna Bodo
4. Katie Fore
5. Geri Lynn Sanchez
6. Claudia Cervante
Victoria Carrera

Masters Over 45
1. Lina Rollins
2. Geri Lynn Sanchez
3. Glenda Kiefer
4. Francine Post
5. Claudia Cervante
6. Tamie Lee Davis

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Rogers
Class A
1. Chez Graston

Class B
1. David Rogers
2. David Brown
3. Nate Armstrong
4. Juan Elices
5. Jonathon Benedetti

Class C
1. Isaiah Whittaker III
2. Ernesto Garcia
3. James Reuther
4. Vicente Najera
5. Eric Archuleta
6. Jonathan Garza

Class D
1. Michael Hendrix
2. Jeffrey Sanchez
3. Lee Harvey
4. Hamid Rajael Rizi
5. Jeff Jones

Hero
1. Lee Harvey

Novice Class A
2. Nate Armstrong
Miguel Castillo

Novice Class B
1. Farshad Ahmadi
Patrick Lucero

Teen
1. Mattew Naumann
Alejandro Valle

True Novice
1. Nate Armstrong
2. Juan Elices
3. Jeff Jones
4. Touree Robinson
5. Mattew Naumann
6. James Hruden
7. Jonathon Benedetti

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Archuleta

Masters Over 45
1. Lee Harvey
2. James Reuther
3. Don Davis

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Thomas Perez
Class A
1. Nicholas Huth
2. James Velasquez
Miguel Castillo

Class B
1. Jeremy Lucero
2. Tyler Moore
3. Allen Chavez
4. Chris Corral
5. Francisco Castillo
6. Ryan Gruda
7. Ernesto Garcia
8. Nathanyal Leyba
9. Ian Alexander
10. Pierce Borras

Class D
1. Thomas Perez
2. Juwan Lakota

Hero
1. Darious Deon Furlow
2. Pierce Borras
3. Jeremiah Hansen

Novice Class A
1. Francisco Castillo
2. Ryan Gruda
3. Nicholas Huth
4. Nathanyal Leyba
5. Darious Deon Furlow
6. Miguel Castillo
7. Tylor Shown

Novice Class B
1. Domnic Vasquez

Teen
1. Ryan Gruda

Masters Over 35
1. Jordan O'Leary
2. Pierce Borras
3. Jeremiah Hansen

Masters Over 45
1. Rudy Navarro
2. Ian Alexander
3. Gene Gabaldon

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Tracy Greenwood
2. Holly Stock