2019 NPC New York State Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2019 2017 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Stranzl
Super Heavyweight
1. Donald Checksfield

Heavyweight
1. David Stranzl
2. Frank Parella
3. Michael Kozlin
4. Ken Pitts
5. Carlos Mera

Light Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Craven
2. Robert Wolfe
3. Austen Bunda

Middleweight
1. Frankie Petrullo
2. Oscar Camacho
3. Louis Possenti

Junior
1. Austen Bunda

Novice
1. Robert Wolfe
2. Ken Pitts
3. Artan Adili
4. Donald Checksfield

Masters Over 35
1. Ayodamola Akinyemi
2. Ken Pitts
3. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Ken Pitts
2. Ron Ingram
3. Vito Cappello
4. Donald Checksfield

Masters Over 50
1. Ron Ingram
2. Mark Goldstein
3. Carlos Mera

Masters Over 60
1. Earl Carpenter

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Amanda Almodovar
Class A
1. Amanda Almodovar
2. Amanda Pughakoff
3. Brenda Delgado

Class B
1. Melissa Baker
2. Jamie Roehrs

Junior
1. Amanda Almodovar

Novice
1. Amanda Almodovar
2. Amanda Pughakoff
3. Jamie Roehrs
4. Heather Irber

Masters Over 35
1. Kristen Massey
2. Heather Irber
3. Brenda Delgado

Masters Over 40
1. Melissa Baker
2. Kara Beatty-Harris
3. Kristen Massey
4. Brenda Delgado

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Julianne Lebron
Class A
1. Julianne Lebron
2. Danielle DaCruz Leal
3. Devon Eisenberger
4. Marissa Schmansky
5. Meghan Ede
6. Kuhu Bhosle
7. Marisol Mahlmeister

Class B
1. Kait Weingartner
2. Kacie Oliver
3. Jen Thomas
4. Katie Foley
5. Lini Hiraldo
6. Ashley D'Amboise
7. Sarah Null
8. Theresa Napolitano
9. Jeanine Leclair

Class C
1. Jennifer Karkovice
2. Sarah MacDonald
3. Julia Kahn
4. Nicole Vitolano

Junior
1. Devon Eisenberger
2. Kuhu Bhosle
3. Julia Kahn
4. Zoe Bousbouras

Novice Class A
1. Danielle DaCruz Leal
2. Devon Eisenberger
3. Marissa Schmansky
4. Meghan Ede
5. Marisol Mahlmeister

Novice Class B
1. Jen Thomas
2. Katie Foley
3. Lini Hiraldo
4. Theresa Napolitano
5. Zoe Bousbouras
6. Melissa Lutz
7. Jeanine Leclair

Novice Class C
1. Sarah MacDonald
2. Julia Kahn
3. Jennifer Jansen

Masters Over 35
1. Marissa Schmansky
2. Jennifer Jansen
3. Melissa Lutz

Masters Over 40
1. Grace Scuttaro
2. Melissa Lutz

Masters Over 50
1. Grace Scuttaro
2. Marisol Mahlmeister

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Hessam
Class A
1. Miihier Singh
2. Kamdin Eshaghipour
3. Gennaro Costagliola
4. Paul Melella Jr
5. John Baxter

Class B
1. Frankie Petrullo
2. Malik Andrews
3. David Bennett
4. Luis Martinez
5. Francois Comfort
6. Joseph Figurowski
7. Paul Bandriwsky

CLass C
1. Alex Hessam
2. Jan Cubok
3. Brian Spafford

Junior
1. Alfonso Pallon
2. Frankie Petrullo
3. Brian Spafford
4. Tyler Rivera

Novice Class A
1. Miihier Singh
2. Kamdin Eshaghipour
3. Francois Comfort
4. Joseph Figurowski
5. John Baxter
6. Liam Gerrity

Novice Class B
1. Jan Cubok
2. Brian Spafford

Teen
1. Liam Gerrity

Masters Over 35
1. Luis Martinez
2. Brian Vigorita
3. Gennaro Costagliola
4. Paul Melella Jr

Masters Over 40
1. Brian Vigorita
2. Fred Borzumato
3. Paul Melella Jr

Masters Over 50
1. Fred Borzumato
2. James Kaufman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alex Hessam
Class A
1. Dawid Geler
2. Ayodamola Akinyemi
3. Tomasz Wyganowski
4. Brett Scanlon
5. Greg Guempel

Class B
1. Alex Hessam
2. Michael Kozlin
3. Jesse Bass

Junior
1. Austen Bunda
2. Alfonso Pallon
3. Brett Scanlon
4. Sid Kamara
5. Egan Paoletti

Novice Class A
1. Brett Scanlon
2. Greg Guempel
3. Artan Adili

Novice Class B
1. Michael Kozlin
2. Jesse Bass

Masters Over 35
1. Dawid Geler
2. Ian Schultz
3. Tomasz Wyganowski

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Goldstein

Masters Over 50
1. Ron Ingram
2. Mark Goldstein
3. James Kaufman

FITNESS



1. Corey Brueckner

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kara Beatty-Harris

Masters Over 35
1. Kara Beatty-Harris