2019 NPC Night of Champions

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Maiwald
Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Plumb
2. Cody Watkins
3. Garrett Yarde

Heavyweight
1. Matt Maiwald
2. Orlando Moore
3. Tyler Osborn
4. Irie Anderson
5. Kevin Otto
6. Marcus Chessmore
7. Kainoa Pang
8. Mitch Millhouse

Light Heavyweight
1. Jeramy Harvey

Middleweight
1. Brian McClure
2. Zac Reichert
3. Jonathan Ruiz
4. Leonard Martin

Lightweight
1. Tony Ruggiero
2. J.R. Zante

Bantamweight
1. Cecil Del Rosario
2. Douglas Horton

Masters Over 40
1. Orlando Moore
2. Kevin Otto
3. Marcus Chessmore
4. Tony Ruggiero
5. Douglas Horton

Masters Over 50
1. Kent Martin
2. Cecil Del Rosario
3. John Olsen

Masters Over 60
1. Ken Benoscek
2. Leonard Martin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melanie Galletti
Class A
1. Britney Miller
2. Jessica Martin
3. Jamie Watkins
4. Tori Sharpe
5. Rudeen Larsen
6. Erika Bolliger
7. Tristen Stroupe
8. Martina Perkins

Class B
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Audrey Hahn
3. Treasure Brooks
4. Amanda Rowe
5. Tracy Cannon
6. Shelly Mundell
7. Sheri Acheson

Class C
1. Emily Stewart
2. Jessica Harrington
3. Emily Durazo
4. Cassandra Del Prato
5. Danielle Martin
6. Joanna Downer
7. Megan Gray
8. Meghan Meseberg
9. Cynthia Woodhouse
10. Kelly Jo Smith
11. Monica Gilmore

Class D
1. Alixandra Verchota
2. Trena Franek
3. Jasmine Averill
4. Parwati Martin
5. Michelle Ethington
6. Kjersti Day
7. Jessica Clark

Novice Class A
1. Audrey Hahn
2. Jamie Watkins
3. Kadence Maier
4. Amanda Rowe
5. Tracy Cannon
6. Tristen Stroupe
7. Ashley Alexis
8. Ecko Homolka
9. Rachael Haase
10. Martina Perkins
11. Monica Gilmore

Novice Class B
1. Heidi Friedrichsen
2. Jessica Harrington
3. Emily Durazo
4. Jasmine Averill
5. Christine Roberts
6. Megan Gray
7. Michelle Ethington
8. Cynthia Woodhouse
9. Jessica Clark
10. Amber Ridgley
11. Ashley Benyola

True Novice Class A
1. Audrey Hahn
2. Jessica Harrington
3. Janeen Ferguson
4. Jillian Landis
5. Jen Hughes

True Novice Class B
1. Heidi Friedrichsen
2. Cassandra Del Prato
3. Joanna Downer
4. Kelly Jo Smith
5. Ashley Benyola
6. Amber Ridgley

Masters Over 35
1. Trena Franek
2. Jessica Martin
3. Joanna Downer
4. Tracy Cannon
5. Tori Sharpe
6. Megan Gray
7. Danielle Martin
8. Rachael Haase
9. Ecko Homolka
10. Michelle Ethington
11. Janeen Ferguson
12. Kelly Jo Smith
13. Jen Hughes

Masters Over 40
1. Melanie Galletti
2. Trena Franek
3. Tracy Cannon
4. Cynthia Woodhouse
5. Jessica Clark

Masters Over 45
1. Parwati Martin
2. Cynthia Woodhouse
3. Shelly Mundell
4. Erika Bolliger
5. Sheri Acheson
6. Diana Parker

Masters Over 50
1. Rudeen Larsen
2. Sheri Acheson
3. Julie McCord
4. Diana Parker

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauryn Ruiz
Class A
1. Julie Howell
2. Cijiana Simmons
3. Christa Cranmore
4. Courtney Brinton

Class B
1. Rachelle Hansen
2. Jessica Johnson
3. Katie Kelso
4. Rebecca Anderson
5. Madysen McInerney
6. Jilene Webb
7. Jamie Watkins
8. Megan Bradshaw
9. Suzanne Farley

Class C
1. Lauryn Ruiz
2. Lisa Boucher
3. Brittany Engle
4. Allison Wergin
5. Amanda Rowe
6. Kadence Maier
7. Treasure Brooks
8. Dannielle Straw
9. Tracy Cannon

Class D
1. Shelby Pittenger
2. Darbi Boddy
3. Amanda Thomas
4. Belinda Hall
5. Mariia Nurkova
6. Christine Roberts
7. Heidi Wilder
8. Melissa Herndon

Class E
1. Kaylene McDonald
2. Janine Nicholson
3. Krystal Hunt
4. Erin Estey
5. Audra Couch
6. Emily Jones
7. Candy Malave

Class F
1. Samantha De Oro
2. Nicole Madden
3. Nola Petrucelly
4. Kate Lindholm

Novice Class A
1. Julie Howell
2. Rebecca Anderson
3. Katie Kelso
4. Christa Cranmore
5. Shelby Wilson
6. Jamie Watkins
7. Megan Bradshaw
8. Courtney Brinton
9. Suzanne Farley
10. Monica Shewfelt
11. Kat Northup

Novice Class B
1. Lisa Boucher
2. Shelby Pittenger
3. Jessica Johnson
4. Dannielle Straw
5. Melissa Herndon
6. Kadence Maier
7. Amanda Rowe
8. Christine Roberts
9. Merilyn Stredwick
10. Breanne Valdez
11. Stephanie Thiele

Novice Class C
1. Darbi Boddy
2. Krystal Hunt
3. Erin Estey
4. Amanda Thomas
5. Samantha De Oro
6. Tiffany Hokett
7. Belinda Hall
8. Jennie Deleon
9. Tatiana Cantu
10. Lauren Zenzen
11. Emily Jones

True Novice Class A
1. Julie Howell
2. Katie Kelso
3. Cijiana Simmons
4. Madysen McInerney
5. Shelby Wilson
6. Courtney Brinton
7. Suzanne Farley
8. Heather Smith

True Novice Class B
1. Rebecca Anderson
2. Breanne Valdez
3. Jessica Johnson
4. Jilene Webb
5. Megan Bradshaw
6. Candace Vonburen
7. Stephanie Thiele
8. Jillian Landis
9. Monique Pineda

True Novice Class C
1. Janet Estrada
2. Erin Estey
3. Belinda Hall
4. Mariia Nurkova
5. Jennie Deleon
6. Tiffany Hokett
7. Heidi Wilder
8. Tatiana Cantu
9. Lauren Zenzen

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Boucher
2. Darbi Boddy
3. Julie Howell
4. Amanda Thomas
5. Audra Couch
6. Cijiana Simmons
7. Nola Petrucelly
8. Cherie Domingos
9. Heidi Wilder
10. Candace Vonburen
11. Kari Smasne
12. Heather Smith
13. Monica Shewfelt

Masters Over 40
1. Amanda Thomas
2. Julie Howell
3. Nola Petrucelly
4. Katherine Hood
5. Cherie Domingos
6. Toshia Thomas
7. Petrina Spellman
8. Kimberlee Steele
9. Kari Smasne
10. Michelle Lopez

Masters Over 45
1. Janine Nicholson
2. Amanda Thomas
3. Tiffany Hokett
4. Stephanie Breck
5. Cherie Domingos
6. Merilyn Stredwick
7. Petrina Spellman
8. Toshia Thomas
9. Suzanne Farley
10. Kimberlee Steele
11. Michelle Lopez

Masters Over 50
1. Janine Nicholson
2. Candy Malave
3. Stephanie Breck
4. Julie McCord
5. Sharon Richards
6. Kate Lindholm

Masters Over 55
1. Robbin Morton
2. Sharon Richards
3. Nancy Englund

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rocco De Villiers
Class A
1. Leon Rosa
2. WD Jackson
3. Dave Meckelson
4. Cody Watkins
5. T'Relle Bouie
6. Tyler Osborn
7. Hussam Shaqhan

Class B
1. Rocco De Villiers
2. Timm Heimgartner
3. Charles Goeckner
4. Richard Mathern
5. Ethan Cantrell
6. Kyle Mowatt
7. Kainoa Pang
8. Kevin Otto
9. Alex van Garderen
10. Matt Failing

Junior
1. Isaac Turnage
2. Ethan Hallos
3. Ethan Tallis

Novice
1. Rocco De Villiers
2. Dave Meckelson
3. Kyle Mowatt
4. Cody Watkins
5. Kainoa Pang
6. Tyler Osborn
7. Colton Ethington
8. Ethan Hallos
9. Mark Skenadore
10. Alex Martinez
11. Jonathan Ruiz

True Novice Class A
1. Lial Rivera
2. Isaac Turnage
3. Angelo Gilmore
4. Mark Skenadore
5. Robert Padron
6. Alex Martinez
7. Nate Walker

True Novice Class B
1. Rocco De Villiers
2. Ethan Cantrell
3. Chris Shelley
4. Andrew Morr
5. Troy Palmer
6. Arnold Cunningham
7. Dan Travis

Masters Over 35
1. Timm Heimgartner
2. WD Jackson
4. Colton Ethington
5. Robert Padron
6. Kevin Otto

Masters Over 40
1. WD Jackson
2. Kevin Otto
3. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 50
1. Dave Meckelson
2. Cecil Del Rosario
3. Matt Failing

Masters Over 60
1. Ken Benoscek

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Matt Maiwald
Class A
1. Tony Manzo
2. Renaldo Bustos
3. J.R. Zante

Class B
1. Matt Maiwald
2. Robert Hintz
3. Kevin Otto
4. Shaun Meseberg
5. Kainoa Pang
6. Alex van Garderen
7. Matthew Coles
8. Zac Reichert
9. Mitch Millhouse

Novice
1. Renaldo Bustos
2. Kainoa Pang
3. Kristian Haglund
4. Andrew Morr
5. Ian Hunt
6. Montahna Riener

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Otto
2. Kristian Haglund
3. Andrew Morr

Masters Over 50
1. Kent Martin
2. John Olsen

Masters Over 60
1. Ken Benoscek

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Emily Stewart

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jessica Martin
2. Emily Stewart
3. Audrey Hahn
4. Michelle Bogden
5. Kjersti Day

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Martin