2019 NPC Northern California Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Casey Pierce
Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero
2. Bobby Pierce
3. Dannel Munoz

Light Heavyweight
1. Casey Pierce
2. James Simmons
3. Daniel Gonzalez

Middleweight
1. Greg Nagaye
2. Stephen Barboza

Novice
1. Stephen Barboza

Masters Over 40
1. Dannel Munoz

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Patria Sigafoose
Class A
1. Patria Sigafoose
2. Danielle Brown
3. Jen Richards
4. Whitney Koehler
5. Daisy Santizo

Class B
1. Donnalou Ramirez
2. Rachel Compton

Class C
1. Jessica Finnestead
2. Rachel Reyes
3. Amy Rahmer
4. Krystle Griffin
5. Amanda Leigh
6. Jeanne Nielsen

Class D
1. Sarah Vogt

Novice Class A
1. Patria Sigafoose
2. Danielle Brown
3. Whitney Koehler
4. Daisy Santizo
5. Melissa Trommer

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Leigh
2. Jeanne Nielsen
3. Krystle Griffin

True Novice
1. Amanda Leigh

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Reyes
2. Jen Richards
3. Rachel Compton
4. Krystle Griffin

Masters Over 40
1. Anne Keeler
2. Nina Jones

Masters Over 45
1. Anne Keeler
2. Nina Jones
3. Jeanne Nielsen
4. Melissa Trommer

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Abby Ball
Class A
1. Abby Cantu
2. Stacy Correa
3. Brittney Holloman
4. Kimberly Mena
5. Monica Munoz
6. Telvi Campos
7. Jacqueline Smith

Class B
1. Charlie Steinhilber
2. Lauren Cook
3. Shoshanna Cairns
4. Maya Astabie
5. Erin Loya
6. Eugenia Xie
7. Sandi Pierce
8. Denise Vitorino
9. Grace Syn

Class C
1. Yvette Montero
2. Nga Hoang
3. Courtney Shirley
4. Jessica Gonzalez
5. Taylor Fowler
6. Mayra Escobar

Class D
1. Amanda Chu
2. Amanda Palmer
3. Riva Robinson
4. Sandra Jersby
5. Caitlin Logue
6. Shaunta Miller

Class E
1. Abby Ball
2. Amanda Leigh
3. Victoria Hare
4. Jessica Lewis
5. Marta Baird
6. Lindsay Muzychenko

Class F
1. Katie Zaslove
2. Rebeca O'Bergin
3. Cristine Estep
4. Kiira Poux
5. Leena Wilson
6. Kate Holaday
7. Heather Heath

Class G
1. Lydia Munroe
2. Holly Baron
3. Janea Zavala
4. Corissa Lorimer
5. April Salas

Class H
1. Jasmine Jones
2. Megan Long
3. Sara Mcroberts
4. Mia Sypniewski
5. Nicole Herrin
6. Jazzi Chadwick
7. Shauna Gustafson
8. Denise Dondel
9. Tegan Funk
10. Amanda Marie Tosch

Novice Class A
1. Erin Loya
2. Monica Munoz
3. Kimberly Mena
4. Eugenia Xie
5. Telvi Campos
6. Princess Acosta
7. Denise Vitorino

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Palmer
2. Lauren Cook
3. Caitlin Logue
4. Jessica Gonzalez
5. Kimberly Munoz
6. Mayra Escobar

Novice Class C
1. Amanda Leigh
2. Jessica Lewis
3. Corissa Lorimer
4. Leena Wilson
5. April Salas
6. Victoria Hare
7. Marta Baird

Novice Class D
1. Jasmine Jones
2. Jazzi Chadwick
3. Nicole Herrin
4. Shauna Gustafson
5. Tegan Funk

True Novice Class A
1. Princess Acosta
2. Jacqueline Smith
3. Vivian Lozoya
4. Shelby Roberts
5. Denise Vitorino

True Novice Class B
1. Amanda Palmer
2. Courtney Shirley
3. Mayra Escobar
4. Angela Hernandez
5. Kimberly Munoz

True Novice Class C
1. Jasmine Jones
2. Tegan Funk
3. Leena Wilson
4. Jamie Eulberg
5. Michele Christen

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shoshanna Cairns
2. Sandra Jersby
3. Hazel Chiero
4. Lisa Brownie
5. Brenda Bari
6. Angela Hernandez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Katie Zaslove
2. Rebeca O'Bergin
3. Janea Zavala
4. Heather Heath
5. Michele Christen
6. Danielle Park

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Sara Mcroberts
2. Mia Sypniewski
3. Denise Dondel
4. Shauna Gustafson

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Shaunta Miller
3. Angela Hernandez
4. Brenda Bari

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Sara Mcroberts
2. Denise Dondel
3. Shauna Gustafson
4. Jamie Eulberg

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Amanda Marie Tosch
3. Vivian Lozoya
4. Lindsay Muzychenko
5. Grace Syn

Masters Over 50
1. Vivian Lozoya
2. Charmaine Bruington
3. Grace Syn

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kyler Crawford
Class A
1. Jason Beard
2. Alvin Nguyen
3. Ethan Labowe
4. Misael Turcios
5. Oscar Corona

Class B
1. Kyler Crawford
2. Jose Orellana
3. Joao Diego Rocha
4. Aaron Kim
5. Jeffery Alvarado

Class C
1. Lukas Wojtyla
2. Francis Gerald Chua
3. Brad Hatfield
4. Devondre Stendardo
5. Brian Foster
6. Ethan Coro
7. Adam Bartos
8. Andrew Goldstein
9. Zachary Adams

Class D
1. Travis Cleveland
2. Sean Peterson
3. Phillip Garman

Class E
1. James Crane
2. Daniel Rivas

Novice Class A
1. Ethan Labowe
2. George Torres
3. Misael Turcios
4. Oscar Corona

Novice Class B
1. Bob Salsbery
2. Aaron Kim
3. Jose Orellana
4. Joao Diego Rocha
5. Anthony Jackson Wilson

Novice Class C
1. Lukas Wojtyla
2. James Crane
3. Adam Bartos
4. Andrew Goldstein
5. Zachary Adams

Teen
1. Manuel Gandarilla

True Novice Class A
1. Bob Salsbery
2. George Torres
3. Jose Orellana
4. Manuel Gandarilla
5. Oscar Corona

True Novice Class B
1. Lukas Wojtyla
2. Francis Gerald Chua
3. Adam Bartos
4. Phillip Garman
5. Zachary Adams

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Peterson

Masters Over 45
1. Rafael Palma
1. Willis Little

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sabur Favors
Class A
1. Greg Nagaye
2. Allen Eze
3. Giovanni Corona

Class B
1. Sabur Favors
2. Troy Redman
3. Brandon Steely
4. William Pritchard

Class C
1. Dustin Pederson
2. Caleb Disney

Novice
1. Giovanni Corona

Masters Over 40
1. Allen Eze
2. Le'Shaunte Le'Flore

FITNESS



1. Emilee Clark

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kayme Bell