2019 NPC Ohio State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Mihaly
Super Heavyweight
1. Justin Mihaly
2. Adam Konrad
3. Michael Mathews

Heavyweight
1. Adam Coriel
2. Jason Elliott
3. John Cook

Light Heavyweight
1. Christian Powell
2. Pete Lekaj
3. Anthony Roberto
4. Todd Buchanan
5. Randall Sweetin
6. Lance Konkle
7. Will Carr
8. Allen Frost

Middleweight
1. Rocco Mitolo
2. Korey Crouse

Welterweight
1. Adam Pence

Lightweight
1. Oska Sayavongsa

Novice
1. Pete Lekaj
2. Adam Konrad
3. Randall Sweetin
4. Darryl Mayo
5. Korey Crouse
6. Will Carr
7. Carter Turley

Masters
1. Pete Lekaj
2. Todd Buchanan
3. Jason Elliott
4. Michael Slyh
5. Allen Frost

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Monique Crosby
Class A
1. Amanda Van Tress
2. Tawny Copas
3. Savahannah Byczek

Class B
1. Monique Crosby
2. Dolores Burlingame
3. Racquel Redwood
4. Samantha Barnes
5. Michelle Bailey

Class C
1. Katie Younger
2. Denise Bowman
3. Emily Nalbach

Class D
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Brittany Terry
3. Alisha Lee
4. Ginger Heuker
5. Jessica Shrader
6. Sarah Leitch

Novice
1. Alisha Lee
2. Amanda Van Tress
3. Denise Bowman
4. Emily Nalbach
5. Sarah Leitch

Masters
1. Dolores Burlingame
2. Alisha Lee
3. Ginger Heuker
4. Samantha Barnes
5. Amanda Van Tress
6. Mary Groudle
7. Andrea Edwards
8. Jessica Shrader

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lauren Ashbaugh
Class A
1. Katie Liberman
2. Bri Huller
3. Kat Shurden
4. Celia Sullivan
5. Taylor Bolender
6. Evette Cano
7. Paige Lohr
8. Erika Gomez
9. Shannon Zavracky
10. Shannon Webb
11. Reinna Barnhart
12. Kate Lorenzetti

Class B
1. Shelly Wilkes
2. Mackenzie Cruz
3. Jordan McFee
4. Brittaney Rachal
5. Amber Bridges
6. Gabby Ransom
7. Miriam Bazan
8. Karilyn Lutz
9. Carolina Edwards
10. Hannah Rosenwald
11. Amanda Gill
12. Lynnea Kelly
13. Ashley Martin
14. Michelle Farris

Class C
1. Lauren Ashbaugh
2. Rachel McIntire
3. Megan D'Ginto
4. Courtney Jones
5. Jennifer Morakis
6. Abby Dopp
7. Alison Miller
8. Gentry Cope
9. Carla Green

Class D
1. Kara Mitchell
2. Caroline Johnson
3. Amanda Cartner
4. Krys Nadock
5. Jenna Powell

Novice Class A
1. Mackenzie Cruz
2. Bailey Mackey
3. Bri Huller
4. Katie Liberman
5. Celia Sullivan
6. Taylor Bolender
7. Amber Bridges
8. Paige Lohr
9. Erika Gomez
10. Gabby Ransom
11. Karilyn Lutz
12. Amanda Gill
13. Shannon Zavracky
14. Carolina Edwards
15. Hannah Rosenwald
16. Ashley Martin
16. Kate Lorenzetti
16. Miriam Bazan
16. Reinna Barnhart

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Ashbaugh
2. Megan D'Ginto
3. Courtney Jones
4. Abby Dopp
5. Amanda Cartner
6. Krys Nadock
7. Alison Miller
8. Jenna Powell
9. Tessa Everett
10. Gentry Cope
11. Cailah Brock

True Novice
1. Megan D'Ginto
2. Rachel McIntire
3. Bailey Mackey
4. Caroline Johnson
5. Celia Sullivan
6. Amanda Cartner
7. Carolina Edwards
8. Paige Lohr
9. Abby Dopp
10. Erika Gomez
11. Karilyn Lutz
12. Krys Nadock
13. Reinna Barnhart
14. Hannah Rosenwald
15. Jenna Powell
16. Cailah Brock
16. Carla Green
16. Kim Stewart
16. Lynnea Kelly
16. Tessa Everett

Masters
1. Jennifer Morakis
2. Miriam Bazan
3. Erika Gomez
4. Evette Cano
5. Tessa Everett
6. Kim Stewart
7. Michelle Farris
8. Carla Green

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dylan Bair
Class A
1. Dylan Bair
2. Oska Sayavongsa

Class B
1. Rickie Newsome
2. Todd McClendon
3. Alexander Badzinski

Class C
1. Rahine Smith
2. Chris Gordon
3. Billy Kidd
4. Nicholas Bassett

Class D
1. Logan Garette
2. Zachary Parsons
3. Ray Ring
4. Larry Pridgen
5. Matthew Bostic

Novice
1. Billy Kidd
2. Rickie Newsome
3. Zachary Parsons
4. Michael Green
5. Eric Kearsh
6. Todd McClendon
7. Alonzo Burris

Masters
1. Chris Gordon
2. Oska Sayavongsa
3. Rickie Newsome
4. Michael Green
5. Larry Pridgen
6. Brad Gillespie
7. Todd McClendon
8. Alonzo Burris

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adam Coriel
Class A
1. Oska Sayavongsa
2. Dylan Bair
3. Ahmadu Sarnor
4. Alexander Badzinski

Class B
1. Korey Crouse
2. Joshua Likovic
3. Darryl Mayo
4. Drew Williams

Class C
1. Adam Coriel
2. Casey Wilson
3. Ronnie Foth
4. Dave Smith
5. Randall Sweetin
6. Jason Elliott
7. Christian Hester
8. Lance Konkle
9. Eric Kearsh

FITNESS



1. Savahannah Byczek

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katie Younger
2. Jacleine Ely
3. Lisa Arnold
4. Kelli Carter
5. Amanda Van Tress
6. Jennifer DiTirro
7. Kylie Seldenright