2019 NPC Optimum Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Blake Cornett
Heavyweight
1. Blake Cornett
2. Steven Tavarez

Light Heavyweight
1. Darcell Francois
2. Todd Bailey
3. Ryan Combs
4. Mason Blankenship

Middleweight
1. Ben Gibson

Novice Heavyweight
1. Darcell Francois
2. Mason Blankenship

Shreveport-Bossier Championships
1. Ben Gibson

True Novice
1. Ryan Combs

Masters Over 40
1. Todd Bailey
2. Joe Ramirez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Viktoria Grygorian
Class B
1. Viktoria Grygorian
2. Tera Rattler
3. Mariah Hardy
4. Crystal Levy

Class C
1. Summer Coleman

Class D
1. Emma Herbert

Class E
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Tabitha LaCroix

Novice Class A
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Tera Rattler
3. Mariah Hardy
4. Crystal Levy

Shreveport-Bossier Championships
1. Tera Rattler
2. Mariah Hardy

True Novice
1. Derazary Ellis
2. Tera Rattler
3. Mariah Hardy

Masters Over 35
1. Viktoria Grygorian
2. Summer Coleman

Masters Over 40
1. Derazary Ellis
2. Summer Coleman
3. Traci Ramirez
4. Christy Denney

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brooke Caldwell
Class A
1. Ya'Lisha Gatewood
2. Alex Johnson
3. Edna Garcia
4. Cassandra Melancon

Class B
1. Trisha Helverson
2. Jessica Matson
3. Kristina Kulcak
4. April McKellar

Class C
1. Vickie Williams

Class D
1. Kari Johnson
2. Emma Herbert
3. Jennifer Jackson
4. Morgan Brittany Vazquez
5. Stacy Clark
6. Kendra Wright

Class E
1. Fefe Phillips

Class F
1. Brooke Caldwell
2. Elise Miller
3. Dionne Zschiesche
4. Hilary Vanessa Wooley

Novice Class A
1. Ya'Lisha Gatewood
2. Vickie Williams
3. Edna Garcia
4. Kiana Collins
5. Adana Bailey
6. Nicole Smith
7. Cassandra Melancon

Novice Class B
1. Morgan Brittany Vazquez
2. April McKellar

Novice Class C
1. Elise Miller
2. Fefe Phillips
3. Hilary Vanessa Wooley
4. Kendra Wright

Shreveport-Bossier Championships
1. Ya'Lisha Gatewood
2. Vickie Williams
3. Virginia Zuniga
4. Emma Herbert
5. Fefe Phillips
6. Edna Garcia

True Novice
1. Ya'Lisha Gatewood
2. Vickie Williams
3. Kari Johnson
4. Jessica Matson
5. Alex Johnson
6. Laura Gallegos
7. Cassandra Melancon
8. April McKellar

Masters Over 35
1. Kari Johnson
2. Trisha Helverson
3. Jessica Matson
4. Virginia Zuniga
5. Jennifer Jackson
6. Kristina Kulcak
7. Dionne Zschiesche
8. Stacy Clark
9. April McKellar

Masters Over 40
1. Vickie Williams
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Hilary Vanessa Wooley
4. Dionne Zschiesche
5. Adana Bailey
6. Kendra Wright
7. April McKellar

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dominique Coleman
Malik Martin
Class A
1. Kevin Crawley
2. Jacob Wilkes

Class B
1. Dominique Coleman
2. Logan Vidrine
3. Johnathan Anderson

Class C
1. Will Harris
2. Justin Sullenger
3. Mark Walter

Class D
1. Malik Martin
2. Terry Dixon
3. Matt Smith
4. Cortez Standifer

Class E
1. TJ McCord

Class F
1. Israel McDowell
2. Absalom Lane
3. Chad Williams
4. Richard Feigley
5. Isaac Day

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Aaron
2. Michael Hubbard
3. Jacob Wilkes
4. Douglas Mercado

Novice Class B
1. Malik Martin
2. Matt Smith
3. Will Harris
4. Mark Walter
5. Justin Sullenger
6. Zachary Calhoun

Novice Class C
1. TJ McCord

Shreveport-Bossier Championships
1. Malik Martin
2. Johnathan Anderson
3. Chad Williams
4. Matt Smith

True Novice
1. Malik Martin
2. Israel McDowell
3. Cortez Standifer
4. Matt Smith
5. Michael Hubbard
6. Chad Williams
7. Douglas Mercado
8. Skylar Becken
9. Peter Gentile
10. Roy Rhinehart

Masters Over 35
1. Absalom Lane
2. Kevin Crawley
3. Richard Feigley
4. Darrell Campbell

Masters Over 45
1. Absalom Lane
2. Kevin Crawley
3. Darrell Campbell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Blake Cornett
Class A
1. Michael Hubbard

Class B
1. Jacob Rivera
2. Gregory Kerr
3. Todd Bailey
4. Ryan Combs

Class D
1. Blake Cornett

Novice Class A
1. Karan Sharma
2. Marlow Otis
3. Michael Hubbard

Novice Class B
1. Jacob Rivera
2. Brandon Jackson

Shreveport-Bossier Championships
1. Darcell Francois
2. Karan Sharma
3. Brandon Jackson

True Novice Class A
1. Karan Sharma
2. Michael Hubbard

True Novice Class B
1. Ryan Combs
2. Brandon Jackson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicole Bourgeois
Class A
1. Brittany Drake

Class B
1. Nicole Bourgeois

Novice
1. Nicole Bourgeois
2. Brittany Drake