2019 NPC Pacific Coast Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Dustin Jensen
Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Wetzel

Heavyweight
1. Austin Gunter
2. Brandon Paprska
3. Christopher Bickley
4. Ryan Wortman
5. Joe Beitinger

Light Heavyweight
1. David Egli
2. Justin Shier
3. Joe LaRoche
4. Frankie Rueda III
5. Jeffrey Blevins
6. Luke Frankel

Middleweight
1. Dustin Jensen
2. Art Wallace

Junior
1. Tyler Branson

Lightweight
1. Edgar Rivera

Novice Heavyweight
1. Roy Rubio
2. Jeffrey Blevins
3. Joe Beitinger

Novice Lightweight
1. Leo Wiggins
2. Edgar Rivera

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Huggins
2. Joe LaRoche
3. Luke Frankel
4. Leo Wiggins

Masters Over 50
1. Art Wallace
2. David Oxley
3. Leo Wiggins
4. Rich Wetzel
5. Morgan Shearer

Masters Over 60
1. Dale Rene
2. Carl Whiteman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Julia Monroe
Class A
1. Samatha Cowan
2. Amie Garner
3. Wendy Myers
4. Kim Whiteley
5. Ruthann Duran
6. Malyvan Cheun Cooper
7. Jessica Davenport
8. Natalya Caizza

Class B
1. Julia Monroe
2. Charity Field
3. Akacia Strafford
4. Sherri Bromagem
5. Bobby Land
6. Heather Campbell
7. Christy Young

Class C
1. Lynn Collins
2. Megan Stufflebeam

Class D
1. Kimberly Olson

Novice
1. Jessica Davenport
2. Kelly Merrell
3. Kathleen Conger
4. Jackye Navarro
5. Christy Young
6. Megan Stufflebeam

True Novice Class A
1. Wendy Myers
2. Kelly Merrell
3. Jessica Davenport
4. Jackye Navarro

True Novice Class B
1. Carol Ruiz
2. Shannon Werner

Masters Over 35
1. Amie Garner
2. Kimberly Olson
3. Wendy Myers
4. Bobby Land
5. Malyvan Cheun Cooper
6. Kathleen Conger
7. Christy Young
8. Megan Stufflebeam

Masters Over 45
1. Sherri Bromagem
2. Heather Campbell
3. Carol Ruiz

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Whiteley
2. Machelle Escobedo
3. Ruthann Duran
4. Patricia Campbell
5. Laura Guffey
6. Susan Oxley
7. Andrea Bowden
8. Lynn Collins
9. Shannon Werner

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Hannah Truitt
Class A
1. Tiffany Bactista
2. Traci Newton
3. Jenny Brooks
4. Brittney Black
5. Heather Fitz-Gustafson
6. Jewel Aquino
7. Mikayla DeWhitt

Class B
1. Hannah Truitt
2. Emily Pariani
3. Yaneli Navarrete
4. Charlena Kea
5. Tishena Ford
6. Claire Grosvenor
7. Shari Scherado

Class C
1. Bri Grant
2. Sasha Hartleb
3. Nicolle Rozett
4. Natalie Sorensen
5. Renae Smith

Class D
1. Alisha Zettle
2. Janna Fawver

Novice Class A
1. Emily Pariani
2. Tiffany Bactista
3. Charlena Kea
4. Paige Ragsdale
5. Yaneli Navarrete
6. Mandy Smith
7. Ashley Cummings
8. Maddy Anderson
9. Shannon Post
10. Jackye Navarro

Novice Class B
1. Bri Grant
2. Sasha Hartleb
3. Shari Scherado
4. Jennifer Lane
5. Alisha Zettle
6. Heidi Harris

True Novice Class A
1. Brittney Black
2. Jenny Brooks
3. Heather Fitz-Gustafson
4. Necia Schedin
5. Jewel Aquino
6. Tammy Alvarez
7. Mikayla DeWhitt

True Novice Class B
1. Bri Grant
2. Charlena Kea
3. Sasha Hartleb
4. Janna Fawver
5. Maddy Anderson
6. Alisha Zettle
7. Jennifer Lane
8. Melanie Gough
9. Heidi Harris
10. Angela Oxenrider
11. Jennifer Roberts

Masters Over 35
1. Tiffany Bactista
2. Nicolle Rozett
3. Sasha Hartleb
4. Renae Smith
5. Natalie Sorensen
6. Jenny Brooks
7. Shari Scherado
8. Melanie Gough
9. Heidi Harris

Masters Over 45
1. Susan Oxley
2. Shannon Post
3. Becky Kennerly
4. Tammy Alvarez
5. Jewel Aquino
6. Cindy Koch
7. Sherry Cardwell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Julian Esquivel
Class A
1. Felix Wilson
2. Mohmmed Alzaher
3. Darren Albrecht
4. Zikoo Myers-Elatawy
5. Alec Smith
6. Tanner Snyder
7. Brennan Baccay
8. Osbaldo Camacho-Perez

Class B
1. Doug Foote
2. Bryce Gibler

Class C
1. Jonathan Martin
2. Chris Curtis
3. Dayton Newsome
4. Farid Rahima

Class D
1. Julian Esquivel
2. Anthony Feggans
3. Aaron White
4. Bo Wong
5. Theo Allen
6. Adam Walser
7. Micah Blake

Novice
1. Jonathan Martin
2. Darren Albrecht
3. Alec Smith
4. Hussain Alzayer
5. DeShawn Brant
6. Bryce Gibler
7. Shawn Guerrero
8. Osbaldo Camacho-Perez
9. Tyler Branson

True Novice Class A
1. Hussain Alzayer
2. Bryce Gibler

True Novice Class B
1. Jonathan Martin
2. DeShawn Brant
3. Bo Wong
4. Mitchell Brooks
5. Adam Walser
6. Shawn Guerrero

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Curtis
2. Mitchell Brooks

Masters Over 40
1. John Bender
2. Aaron White

Masters Over 50
1. David Oxley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Lieb
Class A
1. Niaz Wali
2. Alec Smith
3. Michael Huggins
4. Brandon Barclay

Class B
1. Roy Rubio
2. Frankie Rueda III
3. Mac Walker
4. Daniel Wood
5. Luke Frankel

Class C
1. Joshua Lieb
2. Justin Heller
3. Brett Reeves
4. Jeffrey Blevins
5. Randy Schwartz

Novice
1. Brett Reeves
2. Alec Smith
3. Mac Walker
4. Daniel Wood
5. Frankie Rueda III
6. Randy Schwartz
7. Victor Buga

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Huggins
2. Luke Frankel
3. David Oxley

FITNESS



1. Claire Grosvenor
2. Annalisa Caskey

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Julia Monroe
Class A
1. Julia Monroe
2. Amie Garner
3. Samatha Cowan
4. Jo Ann Eldredge

Masters Over 35
1. Amie Garner
2. Patricia Campbell
3. Jo Ann Eldredge
4. Kathleen Conger
5. Zeng Allardyce