2019 NPC Philadelphia Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Bennett
Super Heavyweight
1. Kristian Castellano

Heavyweight
1. John Bennett

Light Heavyweight
1. Felix Rodriguez
2. Marcus Ortiz
3. Carlo Mercadante
4. Felix Rodriguez
5. Marcus Ortiz
6. Carlo Mercadante

Junior
1. Junpei Nishio

Novice Heavyweight
1. Felix Rodriguez
2. Carlo Mercadante

Masters Over 60
1. Bill Lutz
2. James Carty

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Deborah Shaw
Class A
1. Dina Cervasio
2. Jennifer Guy

Class B
1. Deborah Shaw
2. Daniella Hendriksen
3. Jessica Cropper
4. Sarah Jean Johnson

Class C
1. Evelyn Kennedy
2. Courtney Barrett

Novice
1. Daniella Hendriksen
2. Carla Klipphahn
3. Evelyn Kennedy
4. Courtney Barrett
5. Sarah Zielinski
6. Sarah Jean Johnson
7. Aliyah Badey

True Novice
1. Jennifer Guy
2. Carla Klipphahn
3. Evelyn Kennedy
4. Courtney Barrett
5. Sarah Zielinski
6. Aliyah Badey

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Guy
2. Evelyn Kennedy

Masters Over 40
1. Deborah Shaw
2. Carla Klipphahn
3. Courtney Barrett

Masters Over 45
1. Deborah Shaw

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Holly Hutchinson
Class A
1. Holly Hutchinson
2. Julie Pitts
3. Michelle Barrett
4. Leah Clark
5. Maria Rossi
6. Jessica Berger
7. Marian Marrero
8. Jessica Rosario
9. Chelsea Federer
10. Mia Sallavanti
11. Brooke Fulginiti

Class B
1. Jordyn Rostien
2. Jaclyn Palmeri
3. Jaclyn Worthington
4. Tayler Murphy
5. Adrienne Wahl
6. Mary Young
7. Tara Nailor

Class C
1. Danielle Bailey
2. Barbara Loveless
3. Taylor Lutz
4. Yuliya Rivkina
5. Elizabeth Guerrisky
6. Syreeta Beads
7. Taji Patterson
8. Brittany Mercadante
9. Hillery Rohrer
10. Elizabeth Josephs

Novice
1. Michelle Barrett
2. Danielle Bailey
3. Jordyn Rostien
4. Barbara Loveless
5. Taylor Lutz
6. Yuliya Rivkina
7. Chelsea Federer
8. Marian Marrero
9. Maria Rossi
10. Jessica Rosario
11. Jaclyn Palmeri
12. Jaclyn Worthington
13. Elizabeth Guerrisky
14. Adrienne Wahl
15. Mia Sallavanti
16. Brooke Fulginiti
16. Elizabeth Josephs
16. Hillery Rohrer
16. Tara Nailor

True Novice
1. Jemma Barbarise
2. Michelle Barrett
3. Danielle Bailey
4. Jordyn Rostien
5. Marian Marrero
6. Taylor Lutz
7. Jaclyn Palmeri
8. Chelsea Federer
9. Mary Young
10. Adrienne Wahl
11. Mia Sallavanti
12. Brittany Mercadante
13. Jennifer Lingesso
14. Hillery Rohrer

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Berger
2. Maria Rossi
3. Jaclyn Palmeri
4. Valerie Wade
5. Syreeta Beads
6. Tara Nailor

Masters Over 40
1. Julie Pitts
2. Jessica Berger
3. Maria Rossi
4. Mary Young
5. Tara Nailor

Masters Over 45
1. Jessica Berger
2. Jennifer Lingesso
3. Tara Nailor

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brian Picariello
Class A
1. Brian Picariello

Class B
1. Eric Schoessler
2. Iori Nishizawa
3. Patrick Tobin
4. Anthony Cataldi
5. James Pepe
6. Peter Kaso

Class C
1. Shauib Ali
2. Bryan Katzenback
3. Ryan Taylor
4. Nicholas Snyder
5. Kevin Branco
6. Castelli Laflotte
7. Absalom Lane

Junior
1. Junpei Nishio

Novice
1. Iori Nishizawa
2. Patrick Tobin
3. Anthony Cataldi
4. James Pepe
5. Nicholas Snyder
6. Kevin Branco
7. Castelli Laflotte
8. Peter Kaso

True Novice
1. Castelli Laflotte

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Cataldi
2. Absalom Lane

Masters Over 45
1. Eric Schoessler
2. Absalom Lane

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin Hall
Class A
1. Kevin Hall

Class B
1. Zachary Peachey
2. Marcus Ortiz
3. Tyler Martinez
4. Rajan Dudeja

Class C
1. John Bennett
2. Felix Rodriguez
3. Bill Weiland
4. Benjamin Sechrist

Junior
1. Benjamin Sechrist

Novice
1. Zachary Peachey
2. Felix Rodriguez
3. Bill Weiland
4. Benjamin Sechrist

True Novice
1. Zachary Peachey
2. Felix Rodriguez
3. Benjamin Sechrist

Masters Over 35
1. John Bennett

Masters Over 40
1. Jafar Stevenson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jennifer Guy
2. Ellen Bello