2019 NPC Portland Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Abdulla Musa
Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Wetzel

Heavyweight
1. John Ott
2. Mathew Rouches
3. Nick Herrera

Light Heavyweight
1. Abdulla Musa
2. Blake Moffo
3. Skyler Hoyt

Middleweight
1. Abhishek Seth

Novice
1. Blake Moffo

Bantamweight
1. Jerome Llanes

Masters Over 50
1. Rich Wetzel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tanya Palacios
Class A
1. Anastasiya Ruiz
2. Jenny Adams
3. Chelsey Worster
4. Kristine Nguyen
5. Sarina Criswell

Class B
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Sevastjana Roché
3. Christy Young
4. Heather Young

Class C
1. Anna Kofron
2. Laurie Thorp

Novice Class A
1. Kristine Nguyen
2. Heather Young

Novice Class B
1. Sevastjana Roché
2. Christy Young

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Young

Masters Over 40
1. Tanya Palacios
2. Jenny Adams
3. Sarina Criswell
4. Christy Young
5. Heather Young

Masters Over 45
1. Anna Kofron
2. Sevastjana Roché
3. Laurie Thorp

BIKINI

Class A
1. Michelle Devera-Adams
2. Traci Newton

Class B
1. Pamela Hysinger

Class C
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Shanelle Lucas
3. Fabiola Martinez
4. Jennifer Joyner
5. Mayra Escobar
6. Tieshema Morgan

Class D
1. Marissa Willmott
2. Sharon Halpin
3. Lauren Kralovec
4. Onaleisha Petty
5. Katie Wallace
6. Alba Moore
7. Lindsey Self

Class E
1. Hanna Kozachok
2. Hareleah Murphy Gutierrez

Class F
1. Erna Palic
2. Gergana Zdravkova
3. Taven Morrison

Novice Class A
1. Fabiola Martinez
2. Jennifer Joyner
3. Mayra Escobar
4. Tieshema Morgan

Novice Class B
1. Gergana Zdravkova
2. Eboni Payne
3. Taven Morrison
4. Lindsey Self

True Novice Class A
1. Lindsey Self
2. Tieshema Morgan

True Novice Class B
1. Madison Anderson
2. Taven Morrison

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Pamela Hysinger
2. Michelle Devera-Adams
3. Shanelle Lucas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Alba Moore
2. Gergana Zdravkova
3. Tori Morales

Masters Over 40
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Tori Morales
3. Krystal Peters
4. Shalisa Beck

Masters Over 45
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Krystal Peters
3. Shalisa Beck

Masters Over 50
2. Shalisa Beck

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Colton Veenker
Class A
1. Allen-James Lat
2. Monte Burch
3. Jerome Llanes
4. Israel Umana

Class B
1. Colton Veenker
2. Tah’Rim Brown
3. Doug Foote
4. Michael Lee

Class C
1. Kevin Portello
2. Carlos Wilkins
3. Stephen Holmes
4. Micah Blake
5. Dakota Westfall

Novice
1. Kevin Portello
2. Allen-James Lat
3. Dakota Westfall
4. Stephen Holmes
5. Troy Peterson
6. Rommel Artola

True Novice
1. Carlos Wilkins
2. Anthonie Aquino
3. Joshua Moore
4. Rommel Artola

Masters Over 35
1. Monte Burch

Masters Over 40
1. Monte Burch
2. Michael Lee
3. Joshua Moore

Masters Over 45
1. Monte Burch

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Abhishek Seth
2. Jerome Llanes
3. Marcos Lara
4. Randy Varney Jr.

Class B
1. Colton Veenker
2. Micheal Warren
3. Ryan Doan
4. Terrell Duncan
5. Kendal Walker
6. Andrew Tidwell

Class C
1. Trey Faust
2. Adam Brickel

Novice
1. Terrell Duncan
2. Mohammed Myers-Elatawy
3. Randy Varney Jr.

True Novice
1. Joshua Martin

Masters Over 40
1. Micheal Warren