2019 NPC Puerto Rico Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jonathan Hernandez perez
Light Heavyweight
1. Adrian Torres
2. Nestor L Gomez
3. Rene Rubio Bascot

Middleweight
1. Jonathan Hernandez perez
2. Marco Corchado
3. Jaime Negron‐Pachot
4. Javier Jaquez Duran
5. Juythzu Padilla

Lightweight
1. Cuman Alindato‐Jimenez
2. Orlando Perez
3. Hector Albizu

Novice
1. Cuman Alindato‐Jimenez
2. Luis Pagan
3. Javier Jaquez Duran
4. Rene Rubio Bascot

Bantamweight
1. Luis Pagan
2. Luis Anes

Masters Over 35
1. Adrian Torres
2. Dàmaso De Jesus

Masters Over 40
1. Marco Corchado
2. Luis Serranon Maldonado
3. Nestor L Gomez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Juliana Reyes Martinez
Class A
1. Juliana Reyes Martinez
2. Militza Narváez

Class B
1. Arelis Hernandez‐Rivera

Novice
1. Juliana Reyes Martinez
2. Arelis Hernandez‐Rivera
3. Militza Narváez

Masters Over 40
1. Cristine Gonzalez
2. Johana Montalvo

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marina Pietri
Class A
1. Edmarie Vargas
2. Jessica Class

Class B
1. Odalys Cabá Irizarry

Class C
1. Marina Pietri
2. Olga Negron
3. Ingrid Lugo
4. Tatiana Sosa

Novice
1. Olga Negron
2. Edmarie Vargas

Teen
1. Marina Pietri

True Novice
1. Edmarie Vargas
2. Ingrid Lugo

Masters Over 35
1. Olga Negron
2. Ingrid Lugo

Masters Over 40
1. Olga Negron
2. Jessica Class
3. Tatiana Sosa

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Guzman
Class A
1. Carlos Guzman
2. Raul Moreno
3. Luis Hernandez
4. Dani Baez
5. Lorenzo Donastorg
6. Tyrone Santiago

Class B
1. Christopher Chau
2. Raymond Velez
3. Randy Villa
4. Juan Rodriguez
5. Fermin Garcia Casilla
6. Rene Rubio Bascot
7. Michael Kucik

Novice
1. Randy Villa
2. Dani Baez
3. Juan Rodriguez
4. Rene Rubio Bascot

Masters Over 35
1. José E. Betancourt
2. Michael Kucik

Masters Over 40
1. José E. Betancourt

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonathan Hernandez perez
Class A
1. Jonathan Hernandez perez
2. Marco Corchado
3. Dàmaso De Jesus
4. Lorenzo Donastorg

Class B
1. Jose Davila
2. Raymond Velez
3. Kenneth Davila
4. Sammy Hernandez
5. Rene Rubio Bascot

Novice
1. Jose Davila
2. Raymond Velez
3. Rene Rubio Bascot
4. Ricardo Rosario

Masters Over 35
1. Sammy Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Marco Corchado

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Cristine Gonzalez
2. Johana Montalvo