2019 NPC Sacramento Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Moses Vera
Heavyweight
1. Michael Katrenak
2. Clayton West
3. Anthony Mira
4. Emanuel Busuioc
5. Alex Michael

Light Heavyweight
1. Moses Vera
2. Hector Reyes Jr
3. Nicholas Williamson
4. Rick Andrews
5. Douglas Hohloch

Middleweight
1. Jeff Alberts
2. Ronnie Barbour

Lightweight
1. Glen Chapa

Novice
1. Clayton West
2. Rick Andrews
3. Noel Wickham

Teen
1. Julius Rice-Misa

True Novice
1. Noel Wickham
2. Andre France
3. Willie Pierson II

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Alberts
2. Tony Gil
3. Douglas Hohloch

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Andrews
2. Evan Wallace
3. John Soulier

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Diane Flores
Class A
1. Erica Ceballos
2. Claudia Martinez
3. Christina Marenco

Class B
1. Diane Flores
2. Susana Torres
3. Jasmin Harris
4. Jill Maclaskey
5. Alysha O'Neil
6. Autumn Jeffers
7. Savannah Stewart
8. Jacquis Mahoney
9. Marjan Jahangiri

Class C
1. Nadine Chrzanowski
2. Adrienne Williams
3. Kristy Fonoimoara
4. Nancy Sherwood

Class D
1. Christine Cave
2. Anna Hromada
3. Marina Hanna
4. Raphael Cobb
5. Kiarra Stokes
6. Casey Gilday

Novice Class A
1. Lisa Lopez
2. Christina Marenco
3. Angelina Sifuentez
4. Francisca Mercado Castro
5. Inna Uskova

Novice Class B
1. Susana Torres
2. Alysha O'Neil
3. Jacquis Mahoney
4. Savannah Stewart

Novice Class C
1. Jasmin Harris
2. Marina Hanna
3. Autumn Jeffers
4. Satvir Saini
5. Nancy Sherwood
6. Sabrina Watts
7. Nwanneka Tesy

True Novice
1. Jacquis Mahoney
2. Sabrina Watts

Masters Over 35
1. Diane Flores
2. Nadine Chrzanowski
3. Susana Torres
4. Rebecca Valbuena
5. Erica Ceballos
6. Claudia Martinez
7. Sabrina Watts

Masters Over 40
1. Diane Flores
2. Christine Cave
3. Rebecca Valbuena
4. Erica Ceballos
5. Claudia Martinez
6. Casey Gilday

Masters Over 45
1. Rebecca Valbuena
2. Claudia Martinez
3. Jill Maclaskey
4. Kristy Fonoimoara
5. Lisa Lopez

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Hope Castelli
Class A
1. Courtney Smith
2. Amanda Nguyen
3. Joleen Jordan
4. Trixi Batoon
5. Ashley Grewal
6. Monique Abittan
7. Courteney Landis
8. Cheyenne Silva
9. Jessica Rodriguez
10. Roberta Queiroz
11. Grace Panganiban
12. Damali Garduno
13. Sarah Hartzell
14. MaryGrace Smith
15. Elizabeth Eichberger

Class B
1. Trisha Green
2. Katie Clark
3. Alejandra Jennings
4. Joyce Visperas
5. Frances Paula DeLaCruz
6. Annie Carignan
7. Belinda Carrillo
8. Jennifer Hicks
9. Linda Barrera
10. Lyn Cabigas
11. Roxanna Fernandez

Class C
1. Hope Castelli
2. Tiffanie Feuillant
3. Beth Goodman
4. Daria Gossett
5. Kushi Bhatt
6. Jessica Mescher
7. Nickole Wann
8. Serina Medlock
9. Shianté Alcorn
10. Veronica Rangel
11. Sandra Mejia
12. Jessa Nelson
13. Angela chin
14. Vianey Melendez
15. Jung Min Jackson

Class D
1. Brittany New
2. Candela Figueroa
3. Amanda Palmer
4. Jenni Pestana
5. Natalie Fontana
6. Abigail Preston
7. Alexa Brown
8. Heather Sorenson
9. Jacqueline Bell
10. Brittany Hudson
11. Shanelle Lucas
12. Heaher Jackson
13. Maria Torregosa

Class E
1. Amanda Leigh
2. Shelby Brusselback
3. Jaclyn Lucia
4. Noelle Brooks
5. Anne Lemus
6. Catherine Dawson
7. Cristina Gutierrez
8. Francisca Salazar
9. Callyn Hahn
10. Kelly Harrison
11. Kailani Kimoto
12. Alicia Fajardo
13. Tania Cancino
14. Calee Camp
15. Venessa Coffaro

Class F
1. Quinncy Griffin
2. Kasie Rodiguez
3. Mary Sherbetdjian
4. Diana Rivera
5. Jessica Lopez
6. Tiffany Burgess
7. Nicolette Stafford
8. Tayler Lustig
9. Amanda Martinez

Class G
1. Samantha Rogers
2. Jenny Loi
3. Mary Ann Parks
4. Leanne Hulsmann
5. Kailey Johnson
6. Shauna Branche
7. Sydney Taylor
8. Leesina Kong
9. Emma Valk

Class H
1. Minji Brahaney
2. Lena Okanovic
3. Sarah Lowater
4. Kristina Fitzpatrick
5. Elizabeth Roduner
6. Christina Machado
7. Terez Touhey
8. Vicky Disanto

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Grewal
2. Trixi Batoon
3. Jessica Rodriguez
4. Joy Medalle-Alferos
5. Sarah Hartzell
6. Damali Garduno
7. Danish Andres

Novice Class B
1. Alejandra Jennings
2. Joyce Visperas
3. Annie Carignan
4. Belinda Carrillo
5. Jennifer Hicks
6. Katherine McCall
7. Linda Barrera
8. Lyn Cabigas
9. Tran Phan

Novice Class C
1. Kushi Bhatt
2. Nickole Wann
3. Shianté Alcorn
4. Vianey Melendez
5. Jessa Nelson
6. Laura Greene
7. Cecile Giron
8. Jung Min Jackson

Novice Class D
1. Tiffanie Feuillant
2. Abigail Preston
3. Jessica Mescher
4. Maria Torregosa
5. Rachael Willer
6. Angela chin

Novice Class E
1. Shelby Brusselback
2. Natalie Fontana
3. Alexa Brown
4. Heather Sorenson
5. Brittany Hudson
6. Jekaterina Erbay
7. Heaher Jackson
8. Jacqueline Bell

Novice Class F
1. Callyn Hahn
2. Mercedes Epling
3. Catherine Dawson
4. Kailani Kimoto
5. Tania Cancino
6. Calee Camp
7. Kaile Quintana
8. Venessa Coffaro

Novice Class G
1. Quinncy Griffin
2. Diana Rivera
3. Noelle Brooks
4. Tayler Lustig
5. Amanda Martinez
6. Honna Middleton

Novice Class H
1. Kailey Johnson
2. Minji Brahaney
3. Taria Miller
4. Sarah Petroski
5. Kristina Fitzpatrick
6. Terez Touhey
7. Elizabeth Roduner
8. Hannah Arnold

Teen
1. Mercedes Epling
2. Allisyn Willer
3. Kaile Quintana

True Novice Class A
1. Trixi Batoon
2. Juan Elise Jones
3. Danish Andres
4. Racheal Matthews Diaz
5. Nina Guianan

True Novice Class B
1. Tiffanie Feuillant
2. Joyce Visperas
3. Shianté Alcorn
4. Vianey Melendez
5. Katherine McCall
6. Jung Min Jackson
7. Jacquelyn Harrod

True Novice Class C
1. Natalie Fontana
2. Abigail Preston
3. Mariselda Hazelwood
4. Maria Torregosa
5. Kimberly Anaya
6. Natalie Gutierrez

True Novice Class D
1. Alexa Brown
2. Heather Sorenson
3. Brittany Hudson
4. Luz Tebaqui

True Novice Class E
1. Shelby Brusselback
2. Mercedes Epling
3. Gabrielle Rodzos
4. Alicia Fajardo
5. Calee Camp

True Novice Class F
1. Danielle Belli
2. Francisca Salazar
3. Allisyn Willer
4. Tania Cancino

True Novice Class G
1. Diana Rivera
2. Leesina Kong
3. Mallory Bowles
4. Morgan Sepulveda
5. Juana Ervin

True Novice Class H
1. Kailey Johnson
2. Minji Brahaney
3. Taria Miller
4. Nicia Whitney
5. Emma Valk

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Joleen Jordan
2. Cheyenne Silva
3. Grace Panganiban
4. Juan Elise Jones
5. Racheal Matthews Diaz
6. Roxanna Fernandez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Katie Clark
2. Beth Goodman
3. Nickole Wann
4. Lyn Cabigas
5. Tran Phan
6. Nina Guianan

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jenni Pestana
2. Shanelle Lucas
3. Sandra Mejia
4. Mariselda Hazelwood
5. Rachael Willer
6. Natalie Gutierrez

Masters Over 35 Class D
1. Jaclyn Lucia
2. Heather Sorenson
3. Kelly Harrison
4. Catherine Dawson
5. Jekaterina Erbay
6. Kailani Kimoto

Masters Over 35 Class E
1. Jessica Lopez
2. Shauna Branche
3. Danielle Belli
4. Amanda Martinez
5. Denaya Crockett
6. Venessa Coffaro

Masters Over 35 Class F
1. Taria Miller
2. Lena Okanovic
3. Kristina Fitzpatrick
4. Leesina Kong
5. Christina Machado
6. Nicia Whitney

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Grace Panganiban
2. Charity Van Dyke
3. Juan Elise Jones
4. MaryGrace Smith
5. Elizabeth Eichberger

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Jenni Pestana
3. Annie Carignan
4. Luz Tebaqui
5. Roxanna Fernandez

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Jaclyn Lucia
2. Anne Lemus
3. Janet Smallen
4. Maureen Kendall
5. Juana Ervin

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Annie Carignan
3. Charity Van Dyke
4. Victoria Labrador
5. Rosalie Lee
6. Elizabeth Eichberger

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Janean Priest
2. Veronica Rangel
3. Gina Warren
4. Cecile Giron

Masters Over 45 Class C
1. Anne Lemus
2. Janet Smallen
3. Maureen Kendall
4. Teresita Daza

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Joy Medalle-Alferos
2. Victoria Labrador
3. Rosalie Lee

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Janean Priest
2. Gina Warren
3. Honna Middleton
4. Teresita Daza
5. Jacquelyn Harrod

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ryan Hoffman
Class A
1. Kristopher Zizzo
2. Matthew Buan
3. John Rodriguez
4. Nicholas Martinez
5. Kie Fujimoto
6. Kirk Vergara

Class B
1. Jose Delacruz
2. Neng Gu
3. Jason Bi
4. Brian Chau
5. Alonso Lopez
6. Noah Huerta

Class C
1. Ryan Hoffman
2. Montrel Richardson
3. Minghang Zhang
4. Christopher Saunders
5. Christopher Marenco
6. Carlos Cruz
7. Sam Emad Vac

Class D
1. Bob Salsbery
2. Christopher Wells
3. Saul Montalvo
4. Daniel Bower
5. Miguel Masso
6. Mohammad Albuloshi
7. Jeremy Allen
8. Anthony Corella
9. Dan Ganancial

Class E
1. Andrew Goldstein
2. Jesse Lyshorn
3. Chris New
4. Michael Fontanilla
5. David Buchanan

Class F
1. Steven Klaiber
2. Valeri Iliev

Class G
1. Reuben Brooks
2. Chris Roe
3. Marc Cheatham
4. Ryan Turner
5. Ronnie Small
6. Jason Perry
7. Andrew Hill

Class H
1. Justin McCarthy
2. Robert Wiseman
3. Evan Fairweather

Novice Class A
1. Kie Fujimoto
2. Kirk Vergara
3. Jairo Chavez
4. Forrest Seybold
5. Jheovany Pascual
6. Robert Trotman

Novice Class B
1. Jose Delacruz
2. Kristopher Zizzo
3. Neng Gu
4. Brian Chau
5. Noah Huerta
6. David Arango Guerrero

Novice Class C
1. Christopher Saunders
2. Andrew Alba
3. Carlos Cruz
4. Alonso Lopez
5. Kyle Brahaney
6. Marco Mendoza

Novice Class D
1. Ryan Hoffman
2. Montrel Richardson
3. Jeremy Allen
4. Mohammad Albuloshi
5. Christopher Marenco
6. Ruben Lugo

Novice Class E
1. Saul Montalvo
2. Emanuel Busuioc
3. Andrew Goldstein
4. Giancarlo Van Duyn
5. Jesse Lyshorn
6. David Buchanan

Novice Class F
1. Chris Roe
2. Ryan Turner
3. Ronnie Small
4. Kenneth Funk
5. Kwasi Asirifi

Teen
1. Presley Lance
2. Logan Frushour
3. Forrest Seybold

True Novice Class A
1. Brannon Faulkner
2. Andrew Alba
3. Kirk Vergara
4. Kie Fujimoto
5. Deo Dalinoc

True Novice Class B
1. Montrel Richardson
2. Jeremy Allen
3. Mohammad Albuloshi
4. Logan Frushour
5. Kyle Brahaney
6. Ruben Lugo

True Novice Class C
1. Saul Montalvo
2. Chris Roe
3. Dan Ganancial
4. Ryan Turner
5. Benjamin Gillens
6. Jacob Mongillo
7. Samuel Neagu

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Wiseman
2. Adam Matsuoka
3. Kie Fujimoto
4. Dan Ganancial
5. Jason Perry
6. Benjamin Gillens
7. Robert Trotman
8. Kwasi Asirifi
9. Samuel Neagu

Masters Over 40
1. Miguel Masso
2. Jason Perry
3. Kenneth Funk
4. Kyle Brahaney
5. Sam Dahilig
6. Greg Foss

Masters Over 45
1. Bob Salsbery
2. Jason Perry
3. David Buchanan
4. Kenneth Funk
5. Greg Foss
6. Sam Dahilig
7. Filmore Graham

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Troy Redman
Class A
1. Troy Redman
2. Hamzah Alkordy
3. Michael Warner
4. Ronnie Barbour
5. Matthew Buan
6. Henri Cruz
7. Glen Chapa
8. Bryan Petty
9. Kenneth Wood

Class B
1. Ryan Saavedra
2. Moses Vera
3. Matthew Uecker
4. Adam Loera
5. Austin Espy
6. Joseph Mayhan
7. Evan Wallace
8. Todd Gray

Novice Class A
1. Matthew Buan
2. Henri Cruz
3. John Montwillo
4. Bryan Petty

Novice Class B
1. Giancarlo Van Duyn
2. Brandon Carlson
3. John Soulier

Masters Over 40
1. Tony Gil
2. Evan Wallace
3. John Soulier
4. Stephen Grajeda

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Onawa Dupree
2. monica vega
3. Anna Hromada
4. Jamie Mcdonald
5. Christina Marenco
6. Melanie Ortanez
7. Missie McLagan