2019 NPC San Antonio Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ross Flanigan
Heavyweight
1. Ross Flanigan
2. Vairon Ponce
3. Bear Riordan

Light Heavyweight
1. Harry Haese
2. Devon Thompson
3. Osdy Luna
4. Thomas Crenshaw

Middleweight
1. Elvin Clark
2. Ivan Montano
3. Raul Casanova
4. Elliott Peters
5. Adam Beck

Novice Heavyweight
1. Bear Riordan

Novice Lightweight
1. Jorge Villarreal

Novice Middleweight
1. Elliott Peters
2. John Aronda
3. Adam Beck

True Novice
1. Adam Beck
2. Brandon Gardner

Masters Over 35
1. Harry Haese
2. Ivan Montano
3. John Aronda
4. Osdy Luna
5. Vairon Ponce
6. Adam Beck
7. Jorge Villarreal

Masters Over 45
1. Brandon Gardner
2. Bear Riordan
3. Roland Lamothe

Masters Over 55
1. Lane Carnes
2. Carlos Lopez

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Olivia Rodriguez
Class A
1. Dana Guillory
2. Sarani Cantu
3. Byanka Smith

Class B
1. Olivia Rodriguez
2. Angie Johnston
3. Apriel Wright
4. Vanessa Jauregui
5. Maria Gonzalez
6. Amber Snyder
7. Michelle Deliphose
8. Tabitha Foster

Class C
1. Cheryl Wintermute
2. Jennifer Dantoler
3. Carmelita Gonzalez

Class D
1. Chalsey Anderson
2. Carissa Walmsley

Novice Class A
1. Apriel Wright
2. Byanka Smith
3. Amber Snyder
4. Tabitha Foster
5. Karen Tyler
6. Gabrielle Olguin

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Dantoler
2. Veronica Barta
3. Carmelita Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Olivia Rodriguez
2. Sarani Cantu
3. Jennifer Dantoler
4. Tabitha Foster
5. Amber Snyder

Masters Over 40
1. Chalsey Anderson
2. Denise Rico
3. Maria Gonzalez

Masters Over 45
1. Denise Rico
2. Dana Guillory
3. Cheryl Wintermute
4. Karen Tyler
5. Carmelita Gonzalez
6. Laura Alacron

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kalene Beeman
Class A
1. Courtney Smith
2. Rosio Berumen
3. Victoria Lira
4. Beatriz Torres
5. Stephanie Mejia
6. Natalie Ortega

Class B
1. Heather Cantu
2. Aimee Perez
3. Amber Pelletier
4. Kimberly Ramirez

Class C
1. Christina Heath
2. Celeste Martinez
3. Delia Nelson
4. Jenniffer Bedoya
5. Diana Yakushkina
6. Brittany Halligan
7. Kayo Krueger
8. Pamela Maldonado
9. Meredith Aldis
10. Madison Aldis
11. Jolene Christensen
12. Wela Henry
13. Kristle Pina

Class D
1. Kalene Beeman
2. Cristina Ibarra
3. Shannon Moughon
4. Elizabeth Mendes
5. Rosada Plummer
6. Merry Ballinger
7. Amanda Healy
8. Victoria Hernandez
9. Shanta Stacker
10. Breanna Goudreau
11. Genniver Spencer
12. Candace Roane
13. Andrea McClain

Class E
1. Elaine Martinez
2. Jenny Spencer
3. Kendra Dyer-Crabb
4. Ranya Gruber
5. Sareena Segovia
6. Isla Castillo
7. Haley Sharron
8. Baylee Flynn
9. Joelda Olivarez
10. Yamilex Rodriguez

Class F
1. Caitlin Sconce
2. Kristin Wheeler
3. Mandy Lynch
4. Alyssa Serna
5. Mirella Gonzales
6. Aissa Salinas
7. Daytona Austin

Class G
1. Cheyenne Noland
2. Natalie Chandler
3. Lauren Davis

Class H
1. Amberlyn Morgan
2. Kelly Fuhlman
3. Genith Gutierrez
4. Emily Corvell
5. Taylor McClendon
6. Felicia Hester
7. Nancy Martin-Elder
8. Sonia Hussain

Novice Class A
1. Kalene Beeman
2. Shannon Moughon
3. Rosio Berumen
4. Diana Yakushkina
5. Amber Pelletier
6. Victoria Lira
7. Beatriz Torres
8. Genniver Spencer
9. Pamela Maldonado
10. Amanda Healy
11. Breanna Goudreau
12. Madison Aldis
13. Victoria Hernandez
14. Candace Roane
15. Shanta Stacker
16. Haley Pennington
16. Karen Tyler
16. Kimberly Ramirez
16. Kristle Pina
16. Meredith Aldis
16. Sarah Garza
16. Shunashy Vera Orozco

Novice Class B
1. Caitlin Sconce
2. Kristin Wheeler
3. Mandy Lynch
4. Alyssa Serna
5. Aissa Salinas
6. Baylee Flynn
7. Sareena Segovia
8. Mirella Gonzales
9. Yamilex Rodriguez
10. Dorothy Jones
11. Maria Elizondo

Novice Class C
1. Cheyenne Noland
2. Emily Corvell
3. Lauren Davis
4. Sonia Hussain
5. Taylor McClendon
6. Tiffany Davis

Teen
1. Daytona Austin

True Novice Class A
1. Christina Heath
2. Kayo Krueger
3. Diana Yakushkina
4. Victoria Lira
5. Pamela Maldonado
6. Amanda Healy
7. Genniver Spencer
8. Jolene Christensen
9. Natalie Ortega
10. Shunashy Vera Orozco

True Novice Class B
1. Haley Sharron
2. Baylee Flynn
3. Mirella Gonzales
4. Daytona Austin
5. Annette Martinez
6. Andrea McClain

True Novice Class C
1. Emily Corvell
2. Sonia Hussain
3. Nicole Romero
4. Tiffany Davis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Delia Nelson
2. Heather Cantu
3. Rizza Poblete
4. Wela Henry
5. Veronica Martinez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sonia Hussain
2. Maria Elizondo

Masters Over 40
1. Aimee Perez
2. Kelly Fuhlman
3. Nicole Scudder
4. Genith Gutierrez
5. Natalie Chandler
6. Felicia Hester

Masters Over 45
1. Nicole Scudder
2. Kimberly Ramirez
3. Dorothy Jones
4. Laura Gutierrez
5. Jolene Christensen

Masters Over 50
1. Nancy Martin-Elder
2. Annette Martinez
3. Karen Tyler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rashad Tyler
Class A
1. Brandon Lee Cotten
2. John Inman
3. Olumide Sokunbi
4. Landry Mackie
5. Gustavo Gonzalez
6. Zachary Casas
7. Charles Porter
8. Fred Saunders
9. David Heredia
10. Daniel Duran
11. Antonio Cavazos

Class B
1. Bryan Osorio
2. Phillip Carter
3. Nicholas Miller
4. Destin Downing
5. Jimmy Munoz Jr
6. Jaelen Molina
7. Hakim Conroe
8. Jonathan Ramirez

Class C
1. Rashad Tyler
2. Durante Yarbough
3. Braulio Gonzalez
4. Robert Sinning

Class D
1. Shawn Cool
2. William Wynn
3. Luis Pena
4. Camilo aguirre
5. Esteban Bayona
6. Dezmon Metze
7. Beto Rico
8. Richard Garcia
9. Bruce Jones
10. Anthony Clark

Class F
1. Rodney Alfred
2. John Morales
3. Joe Lewis
4. Matt Gerding

Novice Class A
1. Jose Venegas
2. Gustavo Gonzalez
3. Zachary Casas
4. Fred Saunders
5. David Heredia

Novice Class B
1. Braulio Gonzalez
2. Luis Pena
3. William Wynn
4. Jimmy Munoz Jr
5. Jaelen Molina
6. Hakim Conroe
7. Jonathan Ramirez
8. Hunter Prose
9. William Blohm

Novice Class C
1. Camilo aguirre
2. Dezmon Metze
3. Richard Garcia
4. Anthony Clark
5. Matt Gerding
6. Barry Terrell

Teen
1. Landry Mackie
2. Zachary Casas
3. Leonal Ortiz

True Novice Class A
1. Phillip Carter
2. Jose Venegas
3. David Heredia
4. Josiah Kilgo
5. Jonathan Ramirez
6. TeVaun Stanford
7. John Estrada

True Novice Class B
1. Jerry Johnson
2. Esteban Bayona
3. Matt Gerding
4. William Blohm

Masters Over 35
1. Rodney Alfred
2. Nicholas Miller
3. Durante Yarbough
4. John Inman
5. Robert Sinning
6. Charles Porter
7. John Morales
8. Gustavo Gonzalez
9. Jonathan Ramirez
10. Fred Saunders

Masters Over 40
1. Jerry Johnson
2. Bruce Jones
3. Christopher Crayton

Masters Over 45
1. Charles Porter
2. Jaime Hernandez
3. Barry Terrell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jonny Catanzano
Class A
1. John Inman
2. Ivan Montano
3. Johntavius Long
4. Luis Aviles
5. Raul Casanova
6. Christian Lopez-Munoz
7. Javier Garza

Class B
1. Jonny Catanzano
2. Matthew Nickum
3. Elliott Loving
4. Kristopher Yanez
5. Craig Foster
6. Rodrigo Miranda Gomez
7. Thomas White
8. Alec Huntley
9. Eugene Rodriguez
10. Aj Bustillos
11. Ahmed Al Aboosi

Class C
1. Nathaniel Davis
2. Joe Lewis

Class D
1. Zane Stavinoha
2. Keegan Marks
3. Devon Thompson
4. Aaron Rodriguez
5. William Lindstrom
6. Juan Franquiz
7. Bernard Garcia
8. Alex Vazquez

Novice Class A
1. Javier Garza

Novice Class B
1. Rodrigo Miranda Gomez
2. Craig Foster
3. Kristopher Yanez
4. Eugene Rodriguez
5. Aj Bustillos
6. David Jonathan Soliz

Novice Class C
1. Aaron Rodriguez
2. Juan Franquiz
3. Bernard Garcia

Teen
1. Ahmed Al Aboosi

True Novice
1. Timothy Cammer II
2. Aaron Rodriguez
3. Juan Franquiz
4. Bernard Garcia
5. Jeremy Reyes

Masters Over 35
1. John Inman
2. Ivan Montano
3. Juan Franquiz
4. Craig Foster

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Onawa Dupree
Class A
1. Kimberly Chavez
2. Brandi Barrett
3. Brianna Petersheim
4. Janie Lawson
5. Julie Boley
6. Jillian Prior

Class B
1. Onawa Dupree

Novice
1. Onawa Dupree
2. Brandi Barrett
3. Jillian Prior
4. Hailey Stevens

True Novice
1. Brandi Barrett
2. Janie Lawson

Masters
1. Onawa Dupree
2. Brandi Barrett

Masters Over 45
1. Kimberly Chavez
2. Julie Boley