2019 NPC San Francisco Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Rico Lara Rivas
Heavyweight
1. Rico Lara Rivas
2. Jacob Infusino
3. Noe Juarez Luna
4. Timothy Ports
5. Jovan Corral

Light Heavyweight
1. Moises Vera
2. Leon Franklin Jr.
3. Rob Rubeshaw
4. Wesley Thomas
5. Andrew Scheller

Middleweight
1. Oscar Ramirez
2. Jesus Gomez

Lightweight
1. Makoto Goto
2. John Manoogian

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rob Rubeshaw
2. DeJon Wilson
3. Jovan Corral
4. Justin Johnson

Novice Lightweight
1. Oscar Ramirez
2. Jesus Gomez
3. Robert Bay

Masters Over 40
1. Rico Lara Rivas
2. Noe Juarez Luna

Masters Over 50
1. Rob Rubeshaw
2. Evan Wallace
3. Robert Bay
4. Marco Luna

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Christine Cave
Class A
1. Hui Sefton
2. Jennifer Rahey
3. Isabelle Dizon

Class B
1. Katrina Harger
2. Lisa Bellamy
3. Carolynn Bautista
4. Ashley Maynard

Class C
1. Christine Cave
2. Nadine Chrzanowski
3. Kaitlin Martindale
4. Izabella Silva

Class D
1. Kiarra Stokes
2. Fareeda Holmes

Novice Class A
1. Hui Sefton
2. Isabelle Dizon
3. Carolynn Bautista
4. Ashley Maynard

Novice Class B
1. Kiarra Stokes
2. Saltvir Saini
3. Izabella Silva

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Hui Sefton
2. Rachel Rowberry

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christine Cave
2. Nadine Chrzanowski
3. Fareeda Holmes

Masters Over 45
1. Hui Sefton
2. Lisa Bellamy

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Maribel Torres
Class A
1. Ashley Grenal
2. Cheyenne Silva
3. Janell Kennerly
4. Mayoli Elmjouie
5. Janet Garcia
6. Joliet Santillan
7. Kuhu Bhosie
8. Damali Garduno
9. Paula Arias
10. Reyna Hackney

Class B
1. Eugenia Xie
2. Jacqueline Washington
3. Lindsay Stiegler
4. Nickole Wann
5. Ashley Perez
6. Isabelle Dizon
7. Belinda Carrillo
8. Brenda Rangel
9. Ilana Pinsky
10. Etna Weidenfeller
11. Jennifer Araujo

Class C
1. Christine Yang
2. Giselle Palisoc
3. Oliva Tucker
4. Brandi Horne
5. Katie Sherry
6. Annie Carigan

Class D
1. Maribel Torres
2. Yvette Patellaro
3. Kelly Wigton
4. Lisa Little
5. Krystle Kerr
6. Michelle Hernandez
7. Amanda Walls
8. Lara Yaghnam
9. Savanna Almaguer
10. Cynthia Solis
11. Nicole Casity
12. Marilyn Gouvaia
13. Robin Pauletich

Class E
1. Jennifer DeSerpa
2. Sidney Taylor
3. Katelyn Watson
4. Nicole Adamo
5. Marina Gavric

Class F
1. Geraldine Chavira
2. Jessica Kelley
3. Kara Roberts
4. Christina Machado
5. Terez Touhey
6. Christine Fanizzi

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Grenal
2. Mayoli Elmjouie
3. Janell Kennerly
4. Reyna Hackney
5. Damali Garduno
6. Jenny Barajas
7. Paula Arias
8. Kyla de LeFlame

Novice Class B
1. Eugenia Xie
2. Christine Yang
3. Nickole Wann
4. Isabelle Dizon
5. Ashley Perez
6. Annie Carigan
7. Aditi Sharma
8. Brenda Rangel
9. Belinda Carrillo
10. Victoria Labrador
11. Lisa Lopez
12. Ilana Pinsky

Novice Class C
1. Oliva Tucker
2. Giselle Palisoc
3. Katie Sherry
4. Brandi Horne

Novice Class D
1. Yvette Patellaro
2. Breona Calvert
3. Savanna Almaguer
4. Marilyn Gouvaia
5. Michelle Hernandez
6. Cynthia Solis
7. Amanda Walls
8. Krystle Kerr

Novice Class E
1. Jennifer DeSerpa
2. Sidney Taylor
3. Katelyn Watson
4. Nicole Adamo
5. Marina Gavric

Novice Class F
1. Jessica Kelley
2. Kara Roberts
3. Christina Machado
4. Terez Touhey
5. Christine Fanizzi

True Novice Class A
1. Nickole Wann
2. Ashley Perez
3. Jenny Barajas
4. Helen Molina
5. Brandi Horne
6. Carla Moore
7. Aditi Sharma
8. Reyna Hackney
9. Kimberly Garten
10. Etna Weidenfeller

True Novice Class B
1. Jekaterina Erbay
2. Breona Calvert
3. Lara Yaghnam
4. Alexis Kohler
5. Katelyn Watson
6. Joleen Robinson
7. Terez Touhey
8. Nicole Casity
9. Krystal Smith
10. Renee Reyes-Estevez
11. Janet Smallen
12. Robin Pauletich
13. Marina Gavric

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christine Yang
2. Cheyenne Silva
3. Jacqueline Washington
4. Janell Kennerly
5. Lindsay Stiegler
6. Nickole Wann
7. Brandi Horne
8. Annie Carigan
9. Jennifer Araujo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Helen Molina
2. Krystle Kerr
3. Jekaterina Erbay
4. Marilyn Gouvaia
5. Lara Yaghnam
6. Robin Pauletich
7. Joleen Robinson

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Nicole Adamo
2. Jessica Kelley
3. Christina Machado
4. Marina Gavric

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Annie Carigan
2. Lisa Flores
3. Carla Moore
4. Lisa Lopez
5. Zhailani Aquino
6. Victoria Labrador
7. Kimberly Garten
8. Lisa Lema

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Janet Smallen
2. Renee Reyes-Estevez
3. Christine Fanizzi

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Bennett
Class A
1. Ricci Maynard
2. Anthony Limcuando
3. Alonso Lopez
4. Nicholas Martinez
5. Kris Zizzo
6. Chris Stott
7. Milhier Singh
8. Jason De Leon
9. Neng Gu
10. Rex Baquiran
11. Marcelo Arescurenaga
12. Matthew Sevilla
13. Sean Louvelle
14. Johnathan Estillore
15. John Young
16. Andy Le
16. Brian Chau
16. Hoan Le
16. Noel Lozano
16. Ryan Villalpando

Class B
1. Jason Bi
2. Oscar Ramirez
3. Gabriel Hernandez
4. Christopher Cormier
5. Ryan Grotz
6. John Lopez-Montwillo

Class C
1. Rafael Oliveira
2. Michael Reeves
3. Bruce Cotter
4. Christopher Peil

Class D
1. Valeri Iliev
2. Tyler Cyronek
3. Cornelius Thompson
4. Michael Fontanilla

Class E
1. Joshua Bennett

Class F
1. Robert Bell
2. Dorcey Conley
3. Robert Wiseman
4. Andrew Hill

Novice Class A
1. Anthony Limcuando
2. Tien Duong
3. Jason De Leon
4. Marcelo Arescurenaga
5. Sean Louvelle
6. Hoan Le
7. Marlon Lopez
8. Andy Le
9. Ryan Villalpando
10. Kevin Magro

Novice Class B
1. Ricci Maynard
2. Alonso Lopez
3. Jason Bi
4. Oscar Ramirez
5. Christopher Cormier
6. Rex Baquiran
7. Neng Gu
8. Noel Lozano
9. Eldris Estevez
10. John Lopez-Montwillo
11. Brian Chau
12. Austin Robles

Novice Class C
1. Cornelius Thompson
2. Brian Garcia
3. Bruce Cotter
4. Michael Reeves
5. Christopher Peil

Novice Class D
1. Joshua Bennett
2. Dorcey Conley
3. Tyler Cyronek
4. Jesus Perez
5. Andrew Hill

True Novice Class A
1. Chris Stott
2. Neng Gu
3. Sean Louvelle
4. Marlon Lopez
5. Kazuki Furuya
6. Matthew Sevilla
7. Austin Robles
8. Andy Le
9. Aram Maravillas
10. Justin Viado
11. Hiroyasu Yamaguchi
12. Kevin Magro

True Novice Class B
1. Robert Bell
2. Brandon Newman
3. Neil Campbell
4. Brian Garcia
5. Richard Lindsay
6. Nick Peregrino
7. Matthew Brisebois
8. David Robinson
9. Kwasi Asirifi

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Chris Stott
2. Christopher Cormier
3. Eldris Estevez
4. John Young
5. Ryan Grotz
6. Aram Maravillas
7. Michael Nonaka

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nicholas Alexander
2. Robert Wiseman
3. Neil Campbell
4. Alex Alcala
5. Burl Jordan
6. Kwasi Asirifi
7. Bruce Cotter
8. Jesus Perez

Masters Over 45
1. Todd Mayfield
2. Robert Ross
3. Eldris Estevez
4. Sean Louvelle
5. Brian Garcia
6. Michael Reeves
7. Christopher Peil

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Danny Mainis
Class A
1. Raymond Bodestyne
2. Michael Paul Andrich
3. Shane Zimmer
4. Jake Kim

Class B
1. Brandon Steely
2. Moises Vera
3. Oscar Ramirez
4. Allen Hermosillo
5. John Lopez-Montwillo

Class C
1. Danny Mainis
2. Reinaldo Hall
3. Clifton Mbanugo
4. Evan Wallace
5. Jeffrey Irby
6. Burl Jordan

Masters
1. Clifton Mbanugo
2. Evan Wallace
3. Jeffrey Irby
4. Burl Jordan

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Dana McDaniel-Cancel
2. Chinnoya Adiukwu
3. Christina Marenco