2019 NPC San Jose Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Marshall Harris
Heavyweight
1. Rudoph Sandoval

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Shmakov
2. Scott Virgen
3. Bobby Wagner

Middleweight
1. Marshall Harris
2. James Kim
3. Greg Nagaye
4. Alceu Vieira
5. Dillian Alvarado

Lightweight
1. Raymond Fong
2. Max Goto
3. John Manoogian

Novice Heavyweight
1. Scott Virgen

Novice Lightweight
1. James Kim
2. Dillian Alvarado

Masters Over 40
1. Alceu Vieira
2. Byron Moran
3. Robert Pellegrini

Masters Over 50
1. Raymond Fong
2. Max Goto
3. John Manoogian
4. Robert Pellegrini

FIGURE

Overall Winner
chelsea hutton
Class A
1. Ashley Rygg
2. Jennifer Ingels
3. Michelle Tuhtan
4. Dalila Alegria
5. Whitney Koehler
6. Anna Lippert
7. Norma Lopez

Class B
1. chelsea hutton
2. Lisa Bellamy
3. Erika Ramirez

Class C
1. Robyn Contreras
2. Becky Theriault
3. Kristy Fonoimoana

Class D
1. Hanna Doting
2. Raphael Cobb
3. Juli Hall
4. Fareeda Holmes
5. Olga Sirenko
6. Marina Fomin

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Rygg
2. Erika Ramirez
3. Tina Barros
4. Michelle Tuhtan
5. Lisa Bellamy
6. Whitney Koehler
7. Dalila Algeria
8. Anna Lippert

Novice Class B
1. Hanna Doting
2. Imelda Medrano
3. Juli Hall
4. Lizbeth Garcia

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lisa Bellamy
2. Tina Barros
3. Norma Lopez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Imelda Medrano
2. Fareeda Holmes
3. Estelle Smith
4. Marina Fomin
5. Patricia McKeever

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Bellamy
2. Tina Barros
3. Juli Hall
4. Robyn Contreras
5. Kristy Fonoimoana
6. Susan Rados
7. Estelle Smith
8. Erin Moody
9. Patricia McKeever

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Stacey Ng
Class A
1. Ashley Rygg
2. Anamiriam Arroyo
3. Kelleigh Eckenrode
4. Adriana Alvarenga
5. Veleria Mora
6. Angel Adorio
7. Rosalie Gayares
8. Elizabeth Eichberger

Class B
1. Frances Paula DeLaCruz
2. Rachelle Murti
3. Sheila Delmendo
4. Kiley Pearlman-Bantillo
5. Chelsea Williams

Class C
1. Stacey Ng
2. Julia Presley
3. Monique Senderowicz
4. Elizabeth Rader Watson
5. Lindsay Ognoskie
6. Tabitha Smith
7. Jaz Pannu
8. Katie Dawson
9. Stephanie Festejo
10. Peri Budge
11. Aurelia Torrente

Class D
1. Dominique Rudisel
2. Amanda Leigh
3. Lisa Little
4. Silvia Perez
5. Hannah Womack
6. Katherine Trent
7. Victoria Hare
8. Kirstine Jackson
9. Andrea Griffin
10. Audra Jones

Class E
1. Stacy Marquez
2. Olivia Verstl
3. Raquel de Oliveira
4. Jessica Fama

Class F
1. Alexandra Pavlova
2. Jazzi Chadwick
3. Olga Sirenko
4. Amber Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Rygg
2. Kelleigh Eckenrode
3. Angel Adorio
4. Adriana Alvarenga
5. Rosalie Gayares
6. Sheetal Nath

Novice Class B
1. Kiley Pearlman-Bantillo
2. Sheila Delmendo

Novice Class C
1. Stacey Ng
2. Elizabeth Rader Watson
3. Lindsay Ognoskie
4. Tabitha Smith
5. Jenn Bolich
6. Jaz Pannu
7. Katie Dawson
8. Stephanie Festejo
9. Peri Budge

Novice Class D
1. Dominique Rudisel
2. Silvia Perez
3. Nancy Guillen
4. Hannah Womack
5. Katherine Trent
6. Audra Jones
7. Danica Reatiraza

Novice Class E
1. Olivia Verstl
2. Raquel de Oliveira
3. Sis Gilmore

Novice Class F
1. Jazzi Chadwick
2. Bria Morgan
3. Erin Thomas
4. Sarah Morabito
5. Amber Rodriguez

True Novice Class A
1. Jacqueline Washington
2. Monique Senderowicz
3. Elizabeth Rader Watson
4. Kelleigh Eckenrode
5. Veleria Mora
6. Rachelle Murti
7. Staci Eddy
8. Aurelia Torrente
9. Yeniko Ta
10. Maria Jantz
11. Sheetal Nath

True Novice Class B
1. Dominique Rudisel
2. Alyse Gay
3. Nancy Guillen
4. Hannah Womack
5. Erin Thomas
6. Andrea Griffin
7. Audra Jones
8. Amy Dauer
9. Sis Gilmore

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Anamiriam Arroyo
2. Jacqueline Washington
3. Jenn Bolich
4. Rosalie Gayares
5. Staci Eddy
6. Elizabeth Eichberger
7. Aurelia Torrente
8. Maria Jantz

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Stacy Marquez

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Alexandra Pavlova
2. Erin Thomas
3. Sarah Morabito
4. Amber Rodriguez

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Staci Eddy
2. Rosalie Gayares
3. Aurelia Torrente
4. Elizabeth Eichberger

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Stacy Marquez
2. Sherry Clecker
3. Andrea Griffin
4. Susan Rados
5. Sis Gilmore

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Wilfred Harris
Class A
1. Phillip Mollat
2. Raynold Prakash
3. Victor Drumming
4. Brian Perez
5. Pedro Quintana-Velencia
6. Rex Baquiran
7. Jesse Ramirez
8. Jordan Stanley
9. Giovanni Mendez
10. Artour Pogosian
11. Manuel Gandrilla

Class B
1. Lucas Crawford
2. Jose Delacruz
3. Alejandro Bunag
4. Nico Murillo
5. John De Gula

Class C
1. Monu Tumber
2. Minghang Zhang
3. Miguel Ortega
4. Sean Ross
5. Justin McHale
6. Bruce Cotter

Class D
1. Joshua Little
2. Steven Halstorm
3. Amos Otis
4. Andrew De Martini
5. Mitchell Bourisk

Class E
1. Nick Lind
2. Tory Ramirez

Class F
1. Wilfred Harris
2. Evan Hayes
3. Marc Cheatham
4. Derrick Norfleet

Novice Class A
1. Pedro Quintana-Velencia
2. Brian Perez
3. McKevin Balacaco
4. Samuel Marquardt
5. John Young

Novice Class B
1. Jose Delacruz
2. Raynold Prakash
3. Alejandro Bunag
4. Rex Baquiran
5. Jesse Ramirez
6. Ozzy Barajas
7. Chad Manley
8. Manuel Gandrilla
9. Angel Barros

Novice Class C
1. Monu Tumber
2. Nathan Rapolla
3. Minghang Zhang
4. Miguel Ortega
5. Jonell Agosto
6. Ryan Grotz
7. Justin McHale
8. Bruce Cotter
9. Mitchell Bourisk
10. Andrew De Martini

Novice Class D
1. Marc Cheatham

Teen
1. Mohammed-Karim Shouman
2. David Alvarez Gamez
3. Alex Freitas
4. Michael Arvizu
5. John De Gula

True Novice Class A
1. Alejandro Bunag
2. Brian Perez
3. Rex Baquiran
4. McKevin Balacaco
5. Samuel Marquardt

True Novice Class B
1. Nathan Rapolla
2. Tory Ramirez
3. Jonell Agosto
4. Michael Arvizu
5. Nick Lind
6. Ryan Grotz
7. Mitchell Bourisk
8. David Sun

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Phillip Mollat
2. Chad Manley
3. Brian Perez
4. Angel Barros
5. Artour Pogosian
6. John Young

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Monu Tumber
2. Derrick Norfleet
3. Jeremiah Rothschild
4. Sean Ross
5. Dwight Hulse
6. Ryan Grotz
7. Bruce Cotter
8. Vai Schierholtz

Masters Over 45
1. Phillip Mollat
2. Amos Otis
3. Angel Barros
4. Vai Schierholtz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Hardeep Rai
Class A
1. Greg Nagaye
2. Adrien Dollar

Class B
1. Hardeep Rai
2. Jeremy Tietz
3. Donald Tietjen
4. Dillian Alvarado
5. Nathaniel Dimelfi

Class C
1. Steven Halstorm
2. Caleb Disney
3. Evan Hayes
4. Joshua Little
5. Michael Keck

Masters
1. Jeremy Tietz

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marilu Hernandez
Class A
1. Marilu Hernandez
2. Jana Maas

Class B
1. Gretchen Melendy
2. Pamela Porter
3. Julie Hodges
4. Becky Theriault
5. Kimberly Pfeiffer-Packer
6. Erin Moody