2019 NPC Shawn Ray Hawaiian Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Fred Krause
Super Heavyweight
1. Fred Krause
2. Billy Tafea
3. Joseph Rangel

Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Lyman
2. Joey Padeken
3. Johaanes Lieberich

Light Heavyweight
1. Trevor Lau
2. Aaron Abalos
3. Dominick Pelosi
4. Steven Preza
5. Mathias Leitgeb
6. Adam Hill

Middleweight
1. Jaycob Deguzman-Arakaki
2. Andrew Williams

Lightweight
1. Michael Ching
2. Robert Godinez Jr.
3. George Calaro

Novice
1. Adam Hill
2. Jaycob Deguzman-Arakaki
3. Kelsey Kobayashi
4. Charlie Paras
5. Andrew Williams
Joey Padeken
Joseph Rangel

Bantamweight
1. Johnny Ligsay

Masters Heavyweight
1. Fred Krause
2. Steven Preza
3. Gerry Asper
4. Kenneth Lyman
5. Billy Tafea
6. Joseph Rangel

Masters Lightweight
1. Dean Ogata
2. Jack Scow
3. Robert Godinez Jr.
4. Charlie Paras

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Candice Pauole
Class A
1. Shaliar Drew
2. Nohealani Okabayashi
3. Generra Arnold
4. Carla Salvaggio
5. Sarah Chen
6. Dyana Ontai-Machado

Class B
1. Candice Pauole
2. Kristin Davidson

Class C
1. Kimberly Thomas
2. Lindsay Hartig
3. Mandi Breyman

Novice
1. Lehua Halemano
2. Mary Hiller
3. Aimee Kobayashi
4. Sarah Chen
5. Joeruel-Mae Diaz

Masters Class A
1. Nohealani Okabayashi
2. Carla Salvaggio
3. Aimee Kobayashi
4. Dyana Ontai-Machado

Masters Class B
1. Kristin Davidson
2. Lindsay Hartig
3. Mandi Breyman
4. Sandy Cesar

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brittney Marcos
Class A
1. Brittney Marcos
2. Natasha Turner
3. Steph David
4. Mysti Bicoy
5. Yuri Maruyama
Athena Westmoreland
Ayano Ishihira
Carly Quinto
Carrie Hirata
Desiree Joy Diaz
Emily Jones
Kasumi Takeuchi
Marie Juan-Roque
Paulette Puahi
Sachiko Fuji
Sarah Davis
Tatiana Bradbury

Class B
1. Jennifer Morse
2. Nicole Campbell
3. Moanikeala Silva
4. Elayne Cruz
5. Patricia Porras

Class C
1. Shaliar Drew
2. Faithlyn Derla

Class D
1. Alexandrea Guerra
2. Tasha Deleski
3. Rebecca Smith- Ianno
4. Christine Miller
5. Maggie Vinson
Janeen Dunahoo
Jasmyn Kennedy

Novice
1. Alexandrea Guerra
2. Madoka Tamura
3. Faithlyn Derla
4. Yuri Maruyama
5. Sachiko Fuji
Ayano Ishihira
Carly Quinto
Carrie Hirata
Christine Miller
Elayne Cruz
Emily Jones
Falande Joachin
Janeen Dunahoo
Jasmyn Kennedy
Jennifer Morse
Kahli Anderson
Kaitlyn Hernandez
Kasumi Takeuchi
Katie Rezantes
Kimberly Abarcia
Lauren Fender
Lillian Getchell
Meg Delisle
Moanikeala Silva
Nicole Campbell
Nicole Briones
Patricia Porras
Paulette Puahi
Shoko Fujimoto
Toni Schmidt
Yuko Kobayashi

Masters Class A
1. Shaliar Drew
2. Mysti Bicoy
3. Yuri Maruyama
4. Shoko Fujimoto
5. Steph David
Carly Quinto
Chanel Vegas
Jennifer Morse
Karli Tario
Katie Rezantes
Kiki Cordrey
Lauren Fender
Lillian Getchell
Marie Juan-Roque
Paulette Puahi

Masters Class B
1. Christine Miller
2. Maggie Vinson
3. Janeen Dunahoo
4. Joy Wolcott

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chad Adams
Class A
1. Roland Derla

Class B
1. DongHwae Park
2. Francisco Jaime
3. Isaiah Piengkham
4. Hipolito Rivera

Class C
1. Emilio Marlang
2. Cole Staton
3. Jeremy Okada

Class D
1. Chad Adams
2. Westley Bagsby
3. John Young
4. D'Andree Logan
5. Kamuela Foster
Edwin Rivera
Jovan Speller
Juan Zapata
Mutungi Menani
Terrence Nickerson

Novice
1. DongHwae Park
2. Francisco Jaime
3. Yaogan Vigan
4. Alexander Derosier
5. Hipolito Rivera
Bastien Frunenwald
Brandon Quaye-Kumah
Cole Staton
Coleman Dolfi
Corey Larry
D'Andree Logan
Edwin Rivera
Jay Branch
Jeremy Okada
Kody Tanaka
Milton Harris
Richard Roque
Tyler Hernandez
Vince Cubillas

Masters Class A
1. Shannon Miranda
2. Roland Derla
3. Kalani Chung

Masters Class B
1. Emilio Marlang
2. John Young
3. Juan Zapata
4. Michael Dumbauld

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dominick Pelosi
Class A
1. Christopher Junkins
2. Gerry Asper
3. Dean Ogata
4. Rengie Bascog
5. Adonis Cristobal

Class B
1. Dominick Pelosi
2. Aaron Abalos
3. Nikolas Schlosser
4. Steven Preza
5. Phillip Moore
Jonathan Nagle
Zach Haynie

Class C
1. Johaanes Lieberich
2. Mathias Leitgeb
3. Kamuela Foster
4. Brandon Bravo
5. Scott Wallace
Brian Ruiz
Christopher Kohut

Novice
1. Christopher Junkins
2. Kawika Nunes
3. George Calaro
4. Yaogan Vigan
5. Jonathan Nagle
Brandon Bravo
Brian Ruiz
Bryson Igarta
Garrett Barboza
Jay Branch
Phillip Moore
Richard Roque
Ron Barroga
Scott Wallace
Shane Higa
Zach Haynie

Masters Class A
1. George Calaro
2. Dean Ogata
3. Gerry Asper
4. Billy Baker
5. Adonis Cristobal

Masters Class B
1. Steven Preza
2. Scott Wallace
3. Christopher Kohut

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Lisa Lindquist
2. Samantha Mcalister
3. Mikalynn Castillano
4. Didi Chung-Sasada

Masters
1. Lisa Lindquist