2019 NPC Southern Idaho Showdown

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Behrouz Hosseini
Light Heavyweight
1. Behrouz Hosseini
2. Ramin Paymon

Middleweight
1. Byron Gomez

Lightweight
1. Christopher Cardinet
2. Jario Mendez

Masters Over 50
1. Christopher Cardinet
2. Kendall Cameron

Masters Over 60
1. Dan Plaizier

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Chelsea Daunert
Class A
1. Emily Musselman
2. Vanessa Arteaga
3. Kristal Glenn
4. Bonnie Campbell

Class B
1. Sierra Bates

Class C
1. Chelsea Daunert
2. Jennafer Stewart
3. Melissa Poulson

Novice Class A
1. Vanessa Arteaga
2. Kristal Glenn
3. Carol Gilbert
4. Dellrae Heyrend

Novice Class B
1. Sierra Bates
2. Jennafer Stewart
3. Steffanie Akina

Masters Over 35
1. Melissa Poulson
2. Bonnie Campbell

Masters Over 45
1. Eva Lambson
2. Bonnie Campbell
3. Carol Gilbert
4. Dellrae Heyrend
5. Steffanie Akina

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katie Rambo
Class A
1. Kristal Glenn
2. Hailey Harris
3. Esmeralda Soto
4. Shuantel Marotz
5. Hailey Armstrong

Class B
1. Erica Ellsworth
2. Meredith Galvan
3. Karen Youngstrom
4. Felicidy Soucie
5. Shannon Mitchell
6. Kjirstyn Welch

Class C
1. Kassidy Burmester
2. Dena Coleman
3. Brooke Lemming
4. Shelby Smith
5. Margarita Ortiz-Garibay
6. Samantha Ellefson
7. Caitlyn Wainright
8. Kylee Reynolds
9. Jennifer Stewart
10. Gaby Walker
11. Kate Christensen

Class D
1. Katie Rambo
2. Amanda Lanier
3. Nicole Gibbs
4. Krysta Scott
5. Jessica Martin
6. Boston Bice

Junior
1. Rachel Ross

Novice Class A
1. Meredith Galvan
2. Erica Ellsworth
3. Hailey Harris
4. Esmeralda Soto
5. Shauntel Marotz
6. Kjirstyn Welch
7. Kim Armstrong

Novice Class B
1. Kassidy Burmester
2. Dena Coleman
3. Brooke Lemming
4. Margarita Ortiz-Garibay
5. Samantha Ellefson
6. Caitylyn Wainright
7. Gaby Walker
8. Rachel Ross
9. Hailey Armstrong
10. Kate Christensen
11. Felicidy Soucie

Novice Class C
1. Nicole Gibbs
2. Krysta Scott
3. Kylee Reynolds
4. Jennifer Stewart
5. Jessica Martin

True Novice
1. Caitlyn Wainright
2. Boston Bice
3. Gaby Walker
4. Kate Christensen
5. Kjirstyn Welch
6. Rosa Jensen
7. Hawley Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Krysta Scott
2. Nicole Gibbs
3. Dena Coleman
4. Meredith Galvan
5. Jessica Martin
6. Gaby Walker
7. Shauntel Martotz
8. Samantha Newsome
9. Rosa Jensen

Masters Over 45
1. Karen Youngstrom
2. Shannon Mitchell
3. Bonnie Campbell
4. Sharon Richards
5. Kim Armstrong

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Erick Gaxiola
Class A
1. Spencer Oldham
2. Chase Wingfield
3. Jacob Carattini
4. Chad Shirts
5. Xavier Cerna
6. Ramio Ramiro

Class B
1. Erick Gaxiola
2. Mason Howard
3. Adam Hallet
4. Angel Anguiana

Class C
1. Stone Moses
2. Dayton Newsome
3. Zach Porter
4. Tony Pittz

Junior
1. Chase Wingfield
2. Dayton Newsome

Novice Class A
1. Chad Shirts
2. Frankie Juarez
3. Xavier Cerna
4. Angel Anguiana
5. Ramio Ramiro

Novice Class B
1. Mason Howard
2. Zach Porter
3. Matthew Vraspir

Masters
1. Chad Shirts
2. Tony Pittz

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Behrouz Hosseini
Class A
1. Behrouz Hosseini
2. Jerry Chavez
3. Rumal Kamalpori

Class B
1. Michael Birk
2. Lance Dunlap
3. Jason Foley
4. Erick Gaxiola

Masters
1. Lance Dunlap
2. Jason Foley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Emily Musselman
2. Susan Johnson

Masters
1. Susan Johnson