2019 NPC Steve Karr Las Vegas Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Fernando Bueno
Men's Overall Comparisons
Super Heavyweight
1. Davin Addison

Heavyweight
1. Fernando Bueno
2. Kekoa Godfrey
3. David Howard

Light Heavyweight
1. Joe Rivera
2. Hugo Zamora
3. Demetrius Amore
4. Raul Fernanadez
5. Tyler Moore

Middleweight
1. Alejandro Tapia
2. Robert Smith
3. Josh Matson

Lightweight
1. Nick Rotella

Novice Heavyweight
1. Hugo Zamora
2. Davin Addison
3. Joseph Finateri

Novice Lightweight
1. Nick Rotella

Novice Middleweight
1. Joel Samaniego

Masters Over 40
1. Lindsay Horne
2. Raul Fernanadez
Ismael Hernandez
Peder Johansson

Masters Over 50
1. Joe Rivera
2. Scott Rosenblum

Masters Over 60
1. Sid Truett

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Gwen Branche
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Ceci Barba
2. Jennifer Brooks
3. Marivic Orcine

Class B
1. Gwen Branche
2. Ma Denzel Que
3. Krista Chappell
4. Lexi Bentley
5. Lauren Fahey
6. Jaz Jamilaz
7. Tomiko Perry

Class C
1. Charlene Ruttenberg
2. Yshua Rodriguez
3. Jennifer Aguilar
4. Ursula Te'O Martin
5. Nicole Widme

Class D
1. Bridgette Saenz
2. Brittany Parry

Masters Over 35
1. Gwen Branche
2. Ceci Barba
3. Charlene Ruttenberg
4. Jennifer Brooks
5. Nicole Widme

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Aguilar
2. Bridgette Saenz
3. Ursula Te'O Martin
4. Marivic Orcine
5. Jaz Jamilaz
6. Tomiko Perry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tennesha Hibbert


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Tennesha Hibbert
2. Ekaterina Aleshina

Class B
1. Gina Benedict
2. Robie Ro
3. Sherrylann Flores
4. Margery Lucas
5. Sarah Melton
6. Laura Garcia
7. Majorie Roman

Class C
1. Kaylin Long
2. Michelle Billett
3. Jessica Strausbaugh
4. Joiannah Jones
5. Krista Davis
6. Charlene Macias
7. Yanira Zabala

Class D
1. Maria Fernanda
2. Evelyn Zavala
3. Roxxann Olesen
4. Stephanie McMillan
5. Kacy Grasso
6. carla rachet
7. Stasha Picardo
8. Maxima Ancheta
9. Jessica Garboski

Class E
1. Chelsi Grady
2. Katherine Ollivier
3. Ana DeLaO
4. Peyton Carter
5. Amanda Swinn
6. Patricia Schneider
7. Erika Luevano

Class F
1. Darina Linnik
2. Kelly McGuire
3. Nikita Zuniga
4. Michelle Chadwick
5. Lindsey Wuepper

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Strausbaugh
2. Daphne Corrales
3. Ekaterina Aleshina
4. Charlene Macias
5. Margery Lucas

Novice Class B
1. Evelyn Zavala
2. Katherine Ollivier
3. Kacy Grasso
4. Stasha Picardo
5. Cheyenne Frias
6. Bianca Pineda
7. carla rachet
8. Jessica Garboski

Novice Class C
1. Chelsi Grady
2. Kelly McGuire
3. Darina Linnik
4. Amanda Swinn
5. Nikita Zuniga
6. Lindsey Wuepper

True Novice Class A
1. Evelyn Zavala
2. Jessica Strausbaugh
3. Daphne Corrales
4. Charlene Macias
5. Stasha Picardo
6. Maxima Ancheta
7. Cassandra Clifford
8. Cheyenne Frias
9. Laura Garcia
10. Ashley Lund
10. Bianca Pineda
12. Erika Cisan

True Novice Class B
1. Chelsi Grady
2. Cassie Morell
3. Nikita Zuniga
4. Sarah Downey
5. Laura Austin
6. Ladonna Jackson-Harris

Masters Over 35
1. Roxxann Olesen
2. Gina Benedict
3. Chelsi Grady
4. Cassie Morell
5. Christina Nelson
6. Kacy Grasso
7. Krista Davis
8. Yanira Zabala
9. Sherrylann Flores
10. carla rachet
11. Patricia Schneider
12. Sarah Melton
13. Amanda Swinn
14. Jessica Nabong
15. Sarah Downey
16. Cassandra Clifford

Masters Over 45
1. Gina Benedict
2. Christina Nelson
3. Michelle Chadwick
4. Nena Moyer
5. Patricia Schneider
6. Erika Cisan
7. Kimberly Blomberg
8. Malaika Jacocks

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Franklin Funtila
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. William Moreira
2. Andrew Tran
3. Alejandro Llamas
4. David Pulga
5. Irwin Nardo
6. Ian Omalza

Class B
1. Randall Albania
2. Rafael Acevedo
3. Alan Lauck
4. Siddig Mieghani
5. Jesus Lopez

Class C
1. Ricco Casillas
2. Michael Kowalewski
3. Minillk Tessema

Class D
1. Jean Hernandez
2. Felipe Sanhueza
3. Kyle Cruz
4. Beshoy Shehata
5. Les Atchley
6. James Alston

Class E
1. Ryan Cooper
2. Cole Miller

Class F
1. Franklin Funtila
2. Nolan Hamilton
3. Jaylon Candler
4. Ryan Cunningham
5. Howon Yang
7. Marc Mayo
8. Paul Deines
Layne Kelder

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Tran

Novice Class B
1. Ricco Casillas
2. Michael Kowalewski
3. Siddig Mieghani
4. Beshoy Shehata

Novice Class C
1. Howon Yang
2. Christian Almeida
3. Charles Winters
4. Steven Mox

Teen
1. Zack Law
2. Cesar Murlia

True Novice
1. Ryan Cunningham
2. Victor Jacobs
3. Alejandro Llamas
4. Irwin Nardo
5. Paul Deines
6. Joseph Janssen
7. Avery Scott
8. Beshoy Shehata
9. David Sweeney
10. Charles Winters

Masters Over 35
1. Randall Albania
2. Victor Jacobs
3. Alan Lauck
4. William Moreira
5. Alejandro Llamas
6. Howon Yang
7. Jean Hernandez
8. David Pulga
9. Siddig Mieghani
10. Ian Omalza
11. Ryan Cooper
12. Irwin Nardo
13. Paul Deines

Masters Over 45
1. Lars Blomberg
2. Robert Tolentino
3. Les Atchley
4. David Sweeney
5. Tiger Wilson

Masters Over 50
1. Dilesh Sheth
2. Les Atchley
3. David Sweeney

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kekoa Godfrey
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Rogelio Navarro
2. Andy Noesi
3. Pablo Sierra
4. Jonathan Lopez

Class B
1. Demetrius Amore
2. Tyler Moore
3. Keith Lucas
4. Noel Pinon
5. Hugo Zamora
6. Tyler Miller
7. Austin Marath

Class C
1. Kekoa Godfrey
2. Jake Stewart

Class D
1. Dominic TRUE
2. David Howard
3. Lawrence Grippo

Novice
1. Jake Stewart
2. Fernando Blanco
3. Pablo Sierra
4. Jonathan Lopez
5. Vincent Angotti
6. Hugo Rios

Teen
1. Cesar Murlia

Masters Over 35
1. Hugo Rios

Masters Over 45
1. David Howard
2. Vincent Angotti
Scott Rosenblum

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Amanda Botner
Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Anna Mays
2. Dawn Borjas
3. Charris Morgenstern

Class B
1. Amanda Botner

Masters Over 35
1. Anna Mays
2. Dawn Borjas
3. Charris Morgenstern