2019 NPC Texas Cup

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jeffrey Canfield
Heavyweight
1. Jeffrey Canfield
2. Adam Canafax
3. Peter Castro

Light Heavyweight
1. William Landry
2. Alfredo Santana Velazquez
3. Robert Chacon

Middleweight
1. Sal Johnson
2. Kevin Kay
3. Robert Walker
4. Mohammad Alissa
5. Israel Jurkevicz

Novice Lightweight
1. Mohammad Alissa

Novice Middleweight
1. Israel Jurkevicz

Masters Over 35
1. Robert Walker
2. Kevin Kay
3. Israel Jurkevicz
4. Alfredo Santana Velazquez

Masters Over 50
1. Kevin Kay

Masters Over 70
1. Craig Spellman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Taylor Mauro
Class A
1. Estrella Bailey
2. Christina Morrow
3. Taylor Eary
4. Johanna Lopez
5. Heather Lemacks
6. Emma Luna
7. Charmaine Spikes

Class B
1. Ruby Nicholson
2. Falia Gomez
3. Brittany Bailey
4. Eron Mushinski

Class C
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Rachel Solano
3. Blair Lowry
4. Amanda White
5. Jamie Tsuji
6. Isabella Tarnowski
7. Reyna Rodriguez
8. Stacey Pittman
9. Makehava Perry
10. Emily Landfried
11. Ashley Guzman

Class D
1. Maliki Connor
2. Tifani Stanley
3. Michelle Guice
4. Michalla Carroll
5. Michelle Trant
6. Syleena Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Estrella Bailey
2. Brittany Bailey
3. Eron Mushinski
4. Charmaine Spikes

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Mauro
2. Amanda White
3. Jamie Tsuji
4. Stacey Pittman
5. Makehava Perry

Novice Class C
1. Maliki Connor
2. Michalla Carroll
3. Syleena Johnson

True Novice
1. Amanda White
2. Jamie Tsuji
3. Jennifer Barnum
4. Ashley Bock
5. Syleena Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Solano
2. Blair Lowry
3. Amanda White
4. Falia Gomez
5. Christina Morrow
6. Reyna Rodriguez
7. Maliki Connor
8. Makehava Perry
9. Emily Landfried
10. Talisa Porch
11. Syleena Johnson
12. Charmaine Spikes

Masters Over 45
1. Amanda White
2. Falia Gomez
3. Tifani Stanley
4. Talisa Porch
5. Darsi Finan
6. Emma Luna
7. Charmaine Spikes

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jennifer Bedoya
Class A
1. Christina Taylor
2. Lindsey Schiller
3. Natalia Rendon
4. Gina Smith
5. Erica Monsivais
6. Esmeralda Martinez

Class B
1. Tanya Lujan
2. Heidi Feliz-Grimm
3. Ellie Craaybeek
4. Victoria Morales
5. Yuri Ramirez

Class C
1. Jennifer Bedoya
2. Alexandra Leepack
3. Jessica Weatherly
4. Lea Chapusot
5. Nicole Rehak
6. Crystal Bridwell
7. Priscilla Smith
8. Keely Martinez
9. D'Ana Bush
10. Janene Salomon

Class D
1. Mikayla Nearman
2. Brittnie Boggus
3. Asia Wells
4. Jamie Tsuji
5. Taylor Longly
6. Nicole Jurries

Class E
1. Joy Size
2. Naomi Shults
3. Katherine Kinneary
4. Quadedra Corey
5. Melinda Moss
6. Nicole Hudson
7. Diana Perez

Class F
1. Courtney McMillian
2. Samantha Spears
3. Valarie Wilson
4. Kassidy Keathley

Novice Class A
1. Alexandra Leepack
2. Tanya Lujan
3. Christina Taylor
4. Lindsey Schiller
5. Ellie Craaybeek
6. Heidi Feliz-Grimm
7. Janene Salomon
8. Crystal Bridwell
9. Nicole Harvey
10. D'Ana Bush
11. Yuri Ramirez
12. Esmeralda Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Brittnie Boggus
2. Asia Wells
3. Naomi Shults
4. Jamie Tsuji
5. Melinda Moss
6. Nicole Hudson

Novice Class C
1. Courtney McMillian
2. Katherine Kinneary
3. Diana Perez
4. Kassidy Keathley

Teen
1. Victoria Morales

True Novice Class A
1. Jessica Weatherly
2. Lea Chapusot
3. Natalia Rendon
4. Keely Martinez
5. Erica Monsivais
6. D'Ana Bush
7. Yuri Ramirez
8. Donna Cubangbang
9. Robin Weiler

True Novice Class B
1. Mikayla Nearman
2. Brittnie Boggus
3. Naomi Shults
4. Jamie Tsuji
5. Katherine Kinneary
6. Nicole Jurries
7. Melinda Moss
8. Diana Perez

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Weatherly
2. Tanya Lujan
3. Joy Size
4. Quadedra Corey
5. Lindsey Schiller
6. Priscilla Smith
7. Gina Smith
8. Danielle Wetenkamp
9. Erica Monsivais
10. Crystal Bridwell
11. Samantha Spears
12. Melinda Moss
13. Janene Salomon
14. Yuri Ramirez
15. Esmeralda Martinez
16. Karina Powers

Masters Over 45
1. Ellie Craaybeek
2. Rosa Williams
3. Nicole Hudson
4. Johanna Bouldin
5. Karina Powers
6. Donna Cubangbang

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Castillo
Class A
1. Luis Castro
2. Steven Gonazalez
3. Gerardo Salazar

Class B
1. Leon Rosa
2. Ernst Jennings
3. Nathaniel Red
4. James Katzenberger

Class C
1. David Castillo
2. Humberto Sepulveda
3. Bobby Bacon
4. Angel Sosa
5. Brady Thompson
6. Mohammad Alquraish
7. Donald Carrier
8. Blake Anderson
9. Freddy Guante
10. Adrian Reynosa
11. Rigo Pina
12. Tye Bolton
13. Joshua Jardine
14. Alex Moreno
15. Geno Mones

Class D
1. Daniel Beverly
2. Bryson Finger
3. Leopeni Solaita
4. Mathew Finkes
5. Jon Barideaux
6. Aquin Clarke
7. Sherrod Belton
8. Xavier Joseph
9. Francisco Gonzalez
10. Jason Armstrong
11. Erick Campos
12. Will Haston
13. Anthony Louis

Novice Class A
1. Luis Castro
2. Ernst Jennings
3. Gerardo Salazar
4. Aaron Hanna

Novice Class B
1. Bobby Bacon
2. Brady Thompson
3. Angel Sosa
4. Donald Carrier
5. Cornelius Johnson
6. Mohammad Alquraish
7. Freddy Guante
8. Joshua Jardine
9. James Katzenberger
10. Rigo Pina
11. Geno Mones
12. Alex Moreno

Novice Class C
1. Leopeni Solaita
2. Francisco Gonzalez
3. Will Haston

True Novice
1. Ernst Jennings
2. Brady Thompson
3. Donald Carrier
4. Cornelius Johnson
5. James Katzenberger
6. Francisco Gonzalez
7. Xavier Joseph
8. Blake Anderson
9. Daniel Hardwicke
10. Jason Lindamood
11. Edrei Garza
12. Glenn Jamin
13. Han Li

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Beverly
2. Bryson Finger
3. Donald Carrier
4. Erick Campos
5. Aaron Hanna
6. Dwayne Philpot

Masters Over 45
1. Jason Lindamood
2. Frank Redix
3. Anthony Louis
4. Apollo Williams

Masters Over 55
1. Frank Guengerich
2. Curtis Drouillard
3. Terry Burris

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeremiah Calligan
Class A
1. Mohammad Alissa
2. AJ Herrera
3. Ramon Bayer

Class B
1. Jeremiah Calligan
2. Joel Ortiz
3. Jordan Downing
4. Israel Jurkevicz
5. Forrest Cohen
6. Jonathan Petit-Bois
7. Gregory Chester
8. Lee Brown

Class C
1. Tanner Hanssen
2. Chris Hodge
3. Michael Parent
4. William Boyles
5. Mark Paghi
6. Tanner Cason

Novice Class A
1. AJ Herrera
2. Ramon Bayer

Novice Class B
1. Jeremiah Calligan
2. Israel Jurkevicz
3. Forrest Cohen
4. Angel Sosa
5. Gregory Chester

Novice Class C
1. Michael Parent
2. William Boyles

Teen
1. Jonathan Lopez

True Novice
1. Treyton Reynolds

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremiah Calligan
2. Jordan Downing
3. Michael Parent
4. Israel Jurkevicz
5. Lee Brown
6. Ramon Bayer

Masters Over 45
1. Frank Guengerich

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Roselyn Wilson
2. Dianna Wollard
3. Missy Haug

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug

FITNESS



1. Heather Lemacks

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Pamela Canfield
Class A
1. Pamela Canfield
2. Ana Kelley
3. Pilara Martin
4. Yasmin Chavez
5. Dianna Wollard
6. Roselyn Wilson

Class B
1. Brandi Beaudette
2. Michelle Trant
3. Missy Haug

True Novice
1. Yasmin Chavez
2. Yasmin Chavez

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Trant

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug

Masters Over 55
1. Pilara Martin
2. Jeanne Hickman