2019 NPC Texas State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jesse Marines
Super Heavyweight
1. Jesse Marines
2. Trevor Havker
3. Bryan Troianello
4. Clint Trigg
5. Channing Ward

Heavyweight
1. Matt Montelongo
2. Steve Culver

Light Heavyweight
1. Sergio Montallo
2. Rahny Shihadeh

Middleweight
1. Richard Varela

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rahny Shihadeh
2. Steve Culver

Masters Over 50
1. Edward McGregor
2. Steve Culver
3. Ed Thompson

Masters Over 60
1. Marc Demers
2. Ed Thompson
3. Tim Brennan

Masters Over 70
1. Ed Thompson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Misty Statum
Class A
1. Misty Statum
2. Alyssa Rey
3. Victoria Vento
4. Keke Vasquez
5. Nikki Lozano
6. Keshun Irving
7. Michelle Deliphose
8. DeAnna Willig

Class B
1. Kimberly Raby
2. Rachel Solano
3. Leah Housler
4. Debbie Lain

Class C
1. Felicia Bruno
2. Brenda Wolfe-Hanson
3. Jana Reed
4. Ana Miranda

Novice Class B
1. Debbie Lain

Novice Class C
1. Jana Reed
2. Ana Miranda

True Novice
1. Victoria Vento
2. DeAnna Willig

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Raby
2. Rachel Solano
3. Felicia Bruno
4. Brenda Wolfe-Hanson
5. Nikki Lozano

Masters Over 45
1. Felicia Bruno
2. Brenda Wolfe-Hanson
3. Debbie Lain
4. Meliza Castillo

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jeannie Andresen
Class A
1. Caley Thomasson
2. Amber Rascon
3. Victoria Lira
4. Ashley Turner
5. Daisy Tovar-Lopez

Class B
1. Brittany Guerra
2. Carlie Fitting
3. Shonna Coogler
4. Lillian Abdalla
5. Pamela Widder

Class C
1. Jeannie Andresen
2. Ana Lozana
3. Kristin Wheeler
4. Crystal Lynn Watts
5. Diana Torres
6. Carrie Upton
7. Jennifer Johnson

Class D
1. Kendra Crabb
2. Selina Sonora
3. Jennifer Pierson
4. Courtney McReynolds
5. Natashia Velasquez
6. Michelle Cortez
7. Dina Holleron
8. Meagan McCullough
9. Stacey Smith

Class E
1. Amber Neighbors
2. Mandy Lynch
3. Katy Bartram
4. Hollan Berry
5. Lillie Williams
6. Sara Monger
7. Stephanie Risenhoover

Class F
1. Kelsey Barba
2. Samantha Spears
3. Nancy Martin-Elder
4. Jana Reed

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Guerra
2. Caley Thomasson
3. Amber Rascon
4. Lillian Abdalla
5. Victoria Lira
6. Crystal Lynn Watts
7. Pamela Widder
8. Katie Aguiar
9. Ashley Turner
10. Landrie Bray
11. Diana Torres
12. Jennifer Johnson
13. Daisy Tovar-Lopez
14. Melinda Garcia
15. Sara Maldonado
16. Leigh Brozo

Novice Class B
1. Cariel Mattingly
2. Hollan Berry
3. Sara Monger
4. Amy Walz
5. Michelle Cortez
6. Stacey Smith
7. Jayne Miller

Novice Class C
1. Amber Neighbors
2. Kelsey Barba

Teen
1. Landrie Bray

True Novice Class A
1. Caley Thomasson
2. Jennifer Dyer
3. Shonna Coogler
4. Carlie Fitting
5. Carrie Upton
6. Katie Aguiar
7. Pamela Widder
8. Jennifer Johnson
9. Sara Maldonado
10. Leigh Brozo

True Novice Class B
1. Selina Sonora
2. Natashia Velasquez
3. Lindsey Long
4. Meagan McCullough
5. Amy Walz
6. Stephanie Risenhoover
7. Stacy Modisette
8. Jayne Miller
9. Fatima Rodriguez

Masters Over 35
1. Jeannie Andresen
2. Cariel Mattingly
3. Jennifer Pierson
4. Amy Walz
5. Michelle Cortez
6. Dina Holleron
7. Samantha Spears
8. Jennifer Johnson
9. Stephanie Risenhoover
10. Jana Reed
11. Lacey Smart
12. Jayne Miller

Masters Over 45
1. Lillie Williams
2. Sara Monger
3. Melinda Garcia
4. Nancy Martin-Elder
5. Pamela Gobert
6. Stacey Smith
7. Leigh Brozo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nino Bernaldez
Class A
1. Steven Gonzalez
2. Daniel Jeffrey
3. Andrew Joung
4. DeShawn McKinley
5. Joshua Stokely
6. Jeremy Shih
7. James Leitner

Class B
1. Nino Bernaldez
2. Anibal Cabral
3. Leonel Solorzano
4. Colton Veenker
5. Christopher Doughty
6. Antonio Martello
7. David Mendoza

Class C
1. Nico Norman
2. Christopher Tangaro
3. Michael Nunez
4. Nathan Johnson
5. Jesus Felix
6. Quirt McDonald
7. Josh Austin
8. Brian Wheeler
9. Gary Moses

Class D
1. Bruce Millard
2. Joel Davis
3. Vincent Butler Jr
4. Jeremy Brozo
5. William Haston

Novice Class A
1. Steven Gonzalez
2. Keldrick Augustine

Novice Class B
1. Nico Norman
2. Christopher Tangaro
3. Leonel Solorzano
4. Kevin Reese
5. Josh Austin
6. David Mendoza

Novice Class C
1. Bruce Millard
2. Joel Davis
3. Vincent Butler Jr
4. William Haston

Teen
1. Josiah Kilgo
2. Gabriel Cuevas

True Novice
1. Nico Norman
2. Nathan Johnson
3. Christopher Doughty
4. Keldrick Augustine
5. Andrew Joung
6. Brian Wheeler
7. Eduardo Serrano
8. Gabriel Cuevas
9. James Leitner
10. Michael Mundy-Passmore
11. Devon Euring
12. Richard Tibbets
13. Ramiro Guerrero

Masters Over 35
1. Anibal Cabral
2. Kevin Reese
3. Vernon Ginnis
4. Brian Wheeler
5. Gary Moses
6. Jerry Dietz
7. James Leitner
8. Mickey Smart

Masters Over 45
1. Vernon Ginnis
2. Bruce Millard
3. Jeremy Brozo
4. Richard Tibbets

Masters Over 55
1. Frank Guengerich
2. Brett P. Curran

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jesus Felix
Class A
1. Amado Zarot-Castillo
2. James Mottu
3. Tuan Truong

Class B
1. Jesus Felix
2. Sergio Montallo
3. Jonathon Reyes-Lawon
4. Michael Nunez
5. Tyler Basham
6. Scott Schultz
7. Joey Bulnes
8. John Hillegass
9. Travis Perry
10. Brett L. Curran

Class C
1. Kevin Shevlin
2. Kyle Brown
3. Anthony Kendricks
4. Andrew Lazalier
5. Christian James
6. Jadon Thornton
7. Sterling Malone

Novice Class A
1. Jesus Felix
2. Scott Schultz
3. Forrest Cohen
4. Travis Perry
5. Joey Bulnes
6. Brett L. Curran
7. James Mottu

Novice Class B
1. Jadon Thornton
2. Taylor Cantly

Teen
1. Gabriel Cuevas

True Novice
1. Jonathon Reyes-Lawon
2. Forrest Cohen
3. Gabriel Cuevas
4. Christian Machuca
5. Tuan Truong

Masters Over 35
1. Christian James
2. Scott Schultz
3. Nicholas Burton

Masters Over 45
1. Kevin Shevlin
2. Christian James
3. John Hillegass

Masters Over 55
1. Frank Guengerich
2. Marc Demers
3. Brett P. Curran
4. Tim Brennan

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
1. Diane Barge

FITNESS



1. Alyssa Rey

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rebecca Libby
Class A
1. Rebecca Libby
2. Dana Pierce
3. Alyssa Rey
4. Karen Walton
5. Keke Vasquez
6. Kelly Lazalier

Class B
1. Leah Housler
2. Megan Thornell
3. Rachel Adamson

Novice
1. Karen Walton
2. Leah Housler
3. Rachel Adamson

True Novice
1. Alexandria Hernandez
2. Megan Thornell

Masters Over 35
1. Dana Pierce
2. Karen Walton
3. Megan Thornell
4. Rachel Adamson

Masters Over 45
1. Diane Barge