2019 NPC Vermont Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Thomas DuPont
Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Puglia
2. Dan Colegrove
3. Steven Foley

Heavyweight
1. Thomas DuPont
2. Kyle Forsbergley

Light Heavyweight
1. Fern Faueux
2. Matthew Lambert

Middleweight
1. Patrick Cronin
2. Jarek Larivee
3. Joshua Brown
4. Nicholas Sanquilly
5. Brad Bergeron
6. Douglas Murray
7. David Marquis

Junior
1. Jared Gilmond

Novice
1. Fern Faueux
2. Nicholas Sanquilly
3. Joshua Brown
4. Douglas Murray
5. Kyle Forsbergley
6. Jared Gilmond

Masters Over 35
1. Dan Colegrove

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Bergeron
2. Matthew Lambert
3. David Marquis

Masters Over 50
1. David Marquis
3. Steven Foley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lia Taylor
Class A
1. Lia Taylor
2. Amy Weller
3. Ashley Dellaventura
4. Megan Deke

Class B
1. Morgan Smith
2. Danielle Hollstein
3. Marnie Cabezas

Masters Over 35
1. Marnie Cabezas

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tierra Myers
Class A
1. Kristy Leconte
2. Mia Verro
3. Jennifer McMahon
4. Emma Galeucia
5. Megan Simons

Class B
1. Tierra Myers
2. Caitlin Hughes
3. Kianna Darrow
4. Ella Cole
5. Anna Benedetto
6. Cara Audibert
7. Elizabeth Nordstrom

Class C
1. Kayla Wobschall
2. Jaime Bittner
3. Victoria Bacheller
4. Angela Mograss
5. Teesha Keating
6. Shannon Peters

Junior
1. Tierra Myers
2. Kianna Darrow
3. Ella Cole
4. Emma Galeucia

Novice
1. Kianna Darrow
2. Ella Cole
3. Mia Verro
4. Jennifer McMahon
5. Megan Simons
6. Caitlin Hughes
7. Victoria Bacheller
8. Emma Galeucia
9. Teesha Keating
10. Shannon Peters
11. Elizabeth Nordstrom

Masters Over 35
1. Kristy Leconte
2. Jaime Bittner
3. Angela Mograss
4. Cara Audibert
5. Teesha Keating

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Hajnasr
Class A
1. Michael Hajnasr
2. Joshua Cortes
3. Kyle Mulligan
4. Michael Melendez
5. Keifer Boguhn
6. Andrew Herman
7. Omar Ahmed

Class B
1. James Perry
2. Addison Jarvis
3. Steven Knable
4. Lucas Paul
5. Trevor Wilson

Junior
1. Joshua Cortes

Novice
1. Joshua Cortes
2. Kyle Mulligan
3. Michael Melendez
4. Keifer Boguhn
5. Trevor Wilson
6. Andrew Herman
7. Omar Ahmed

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nick Hammond
Class A
1. Nick Hammond
2. Jarek Larivee
3. Trevor Rock
4. Michael Melendez

Class B
1. Steven Knable
2. Stephen Ramunno
3. Kevin Boissonneault

Novice
1. Trevor Rock
2. Stephen Ramunno
3. Michael Melendez

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Boissonneault

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Lauren Dallessandro
2. Julie Zuleger

Masters Over 35
1. Lani Criasia
2. Julie Zuleger