2019 NPC Washington State Open

NPC
Years: 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Pete Bettencourt
Super Heavyweight
1. Pete Bettencourt

Heavyweight
1. John Ott
2. Garrett Schmidt

Light Heavyweight
1. Daniel Babauta
2. Brian Hawksford

Middleweight
1. Colton Schulze
2. Kevin Foster
3. Ernie Erickson

Lightweight
1. Silas Hopkins

True Novice
1. Garrett Schmidt
2. Mark Lopez

Bantamweight
1. William Mascorella

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Foster

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Hawksford
2. Ronald Lyons

Masters Over 60
1. Ernie Erickson
2. Leonard Martin

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Natashia Dallin
Class A
1. Rubicela Robles
2. Cinthia Barrett

Class B
1. Natashia Dallin
2. Parwati Martin
3. Meghan Meseberg
4. Michelle Cooke
5. Bronwyn Lamphere

Novice
1. Cinthia Barrett
2. Rachel LeGault
3. Michelle Cooke
4. Bronwyn Lamphere
5. Crystal Johnson

True Novice
1. Michelle Cooke
2. Ashley Callines
3. Suzan DeMarco Hernandez
4. Kattlynn Batchelor
5. Jem Roberts

Masters Over 35
1. Rubicela Robles
2. Cinthia Barrett
3. Suzan DeMarco Hernandez
4. Crystal Johnson
5. Jem Roberts

Masters Over 45
1. Parwati Martin
2. Kattlynn Batchelor

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lacy Johnson
Class A
1. Aline Zaher
2. Iris Ramirez
3. Cinthia Barrett
4. Analiza Bright
5. Nancy Guevara
6. Cindy Yetman
7. Ashleigh Rose
8. Taylor Phan
9. Kimberly Ramirez
Class B
1. Kelly Carmichael
2. Janelle Yu
3. Sovadika Chea
4. Mireya Garcia
5. Sarah Brawley
6. Jami Pszonka

Class C
1. Lacy Johnson
2. Morgan Gulliver
3. Liubov Ivin

Class D
1. Hanna Kozachok
2. Amy Smith
3. Pierce Drury
4. Mikel McMakin
5. Angela Bennett

Novice Class A
1. Analiza Bright
2. Taylor Phan
3. Iris Ramirez
4. Cindy Yetman
5. Danielle Delapp
6. Sovadika Chea
7. Sarah Brawley
8. Aline Zaher
9. Mary Ann Quitugua
Novice Class B
1. Janelle Yu
2. Angela Bennett
3. Pierce Drury
4. Maureen Ihle
5. Cat Cameron‐Nelson
6. Alexis Tibbits
7. Jami Pszonka
8. Kimberly Messersmith

True Novice Class A
1. Kimberly Ramirez
2. Taylor Phan
3. Analiza Bright
4. Ashleigh Rose
5. Mary Ann Quitugua
6. Nancy Guevara
Sheri Garcia
True Novice Class B
1. Kelly Carmichael
2. Danielle Delapp
3. Sarah Brawley
4. Victoria Johnson
5. Jami Pszonka
6. Cat Cameron‐Nelson

True Novice Class C
1. Morgan Gulliver
2. Angela Bennett
3. Kari Chambers
4. Alexis Tibbits
5. Liubov Ivin
6. Kimberly Messersmith

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Carmichael
2. Cinthia Barrett
3. Janelle Yu
4. Angela Bennett
5. Mireya Garcia
6. Sarah Brawley
7. Cat Cameron‐Nelson
8. Nancy Guevara
9. Mary Ann Quitugua
10. Alexis Tibbits
11. Kimberly Messersmith
Sheri Garcia

Masters Over 45
1. Eurayna Gregory
2. Maureen Ihle
3. Kari Chambers

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Demetrice Scriven
Class A
1. Akeem Anthony
2. Bruce Doan
3. Silas Hopkins
4. Mustafa Mekhridze
5. Shawn Saber
6. Bryson Rasay

Class B
1. Demetrice Scriven
2. Darran Moore
3. Alex Rayman
4. Andrew Miell
5. Andrew Hansen
6. Alex Iniguez
7. Steve Crandall

Class C
1. Justin Son
2. Kevin Portello
3. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
4. Brian McKee
5. Shaun Meseberg
6. Jerry Williams
7. Steve Mackinnon

Novice Class A
1. Akeem Anthony
2. Mustafa Mekhridze
3. Bryson Rasay

Novice Class B
1. Alex Rayman
2. Kevin Portello
3. Brian McKee
4. WD Jackson
5. Steve Mackinnon
6. Andrew Hansen
7. Jerry Williams

True Novice Class A
1. Akeem Anthony
2. Kelvin Centeno
3. Shawn Saber
4. Jose Lara

True Novice Class B
1. Brian McKee
2. Zach Hartline
3. Zach Wolfe
4. Nate McMillan
5. Curtis Dudschus

Masters Over 35
1. Joey Gallardo
2. WD Jackson
3. Brian McKee
4. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
5. Steve Mackinnon
6. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 40
1. WD Jackson
2. Curtis Dudschus
3. Jon Knight
4. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 50
1. Jerry Seid
2. Jon Knight
3. Steve Crandall
4. John Laughery

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adrian Chamroeun
Class A
1. Adrian Chamroeun
2. Silas Hopkins
3. Sean Thorpe
4. Xavier Salinas
5. Quontez Maduro
6. Daniel Wood

Class B
1. Derek Hansen
2. Shaun Meseberg
3. Andrew Hansen

Novice
1. Eric Dang
2. Andrew Hansen
3. Daniel Wood
4. Quontez Maduro
5. Garrett Schmidt
6. John Laughery

True Novice
1. Eric Dang
2. Halbast Hariri

Masters Over 35
1. Sean Thorpe

Masters Over 40
1. Sean Thorpe

Masters Over 50
1. John Laughery

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
1. Priscilla Bellnavis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rubicela Robles
2. Priscilla Bellnavis

Masters Over 35
1. Rubicela Robles
2. Priscilla Bellnavis