2019 NPC West Virginia Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Cohlentz
Super Heavyweight
1. Spike Johnson

Heavyweight
1. Randy Stamper
2. Gabriel Miller
3. Daniel Costa
4. Jared Hovatter
5. Jon Rich
6. Corey Scheurman
7. Samuel Zarif
8. Travis Jenkins

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Cohlentz
2. Kerel Whitehead
3. Steven Almendinger
4. Stephen Meister
5. Anthony Hill
6. Josh Varney
7. Todd Mc Conigal
8. Michael Blade

Middleweight
1. Charlie Dolnosich
2. Nicholas Cimperman
3. Sergio Ascencio Vazquez
4. Dave Mansell
5. Ray Kopchak
6. Russell Casto
7. Garry Collins

Welterweight
1. Trent Davies
2. Brandon Ashley

Novice Heavyweight
1. Gabriel Miller
2. Anthony Hill
3. Stephen Meister
4. Darryle Mayo
5. Jon Rich
6. Travis Jenkins
7. Samuel Zarif

Novice Lightweight
1. Dave Mansell
2. Ray Kopchak
3. Garry Collins
4. Brandon Ashley

Teen
1. Gabe Othman

True Novice
1. Anthony Hill
2. Binh Vo
3. Travis Jenkins

West Virginia
1. Kerel Whitehead
2. Jared Hovatter

Bantamweight
1. Binh Vo

Masters Over 35
1. Randy Stamper
2. Anthony Hill
3. Ray Kopchak
4. Samuel Zarif

Masters Over 40
1. Ray Kopchak
2. Garry Collins
3. Samuel Zarif
4. William Eagle

Masters Over 50
1. Russell Casto
2. Todd Mc Conigal
3. Spike Johnson
4. William Eagle

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Cheri Fishel
Class A
1. Kathi Mcfann
2. Marcy Harler
3. Erin Stoll
4. Bonnie Voss

Class B
1. Cyndi Taber
2. Shawny Taysom
3. Cary Leslie
4. Erika Bentley
5. Tiffany Hubbs

Class C
1. Wendy Price
2. Julie Jenkins
3. Emily Nalbach
4. Rosalyn Allen
5. Debbie Piatt

Class D
1. Cheri Fishel
2. Ginger Heuker
3. Brittany Schon

Novice
1. Cyndi Taber
2. Kathi Mcfann
3. Marcy Harler
4. Cary Leslie
5. Emily Nalbach
6. Erika Bentley
7. Brittany Schon
8. Rosalyn Allen
9. Bonnie Voss

True Novice
1. Bonnie Voss

Veterans
1. Kimberly Henderson

West Virginia
1. Marcy Harler
2. Emily Nalbach

Masters
1. Ginger Heuker
2. Cyndi Taber
3. Kimberly Henderson
4. Kathi Mcfann
5. Shawny Taysom
6. Tiffany Hubbs
7. Samantha Pierce
8. Erin Stoll
9. Rosalyn Allen
10. Debbie Piatt

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melanie Neutz
Class A
1. Melanie Neutz
2. Stephanie Serieux
3. Brionna Fifer
4. Mia Sapieza
5. Evette Cano
6. Jessica Deloe
7. Tara Robinson
8. Sara Shaley

Class B
1. Caitlin Collier
2. Kayla Gobble
3. Meghan Williams
4. Gabrielle Saninoceto
5. Wendy Yinger

Class C
1. Celia Sullivan
2. Rachael Nolan
3. Miranda Jiggins
4. Bethany Dastgheib
5. Amy Obran
6. Cherish Gordon
7. Sarah Mazur
8. Kellie Smaidi
9. Katelyn Gotham
10. Corinne Metzger

Class D
1. Felicia Tidd
2. Caroline Johnson
3. Miranda Sook
4. Ashley Snyder
5. Marta Montana
6. Molly McGhee
7. Ashley Yoerg

Novice
1. Melanie Neutz
2. Rachael Nolan
3. Felicia Tidd
4. Caroline Johnson
5. Brionna Fifer
6. Miranda Sook
7. Ashley Snyder
8. Amy Obran
9. Bethany Dastgheib
10. Kayla Gobble
11. Miranda Jiggins
12. Mia Sapieza
13. Katelyn Gotham
14. Jessica Deloe
15. Tara Robinson
16. Cynthia Foose
16. Sarah Mazur

True Novice
1. Felicia Tidd
2. Miranda Sook
3. Marta Montana
4. Mia Sapieza
5. Katelyn Gotham
6. Gabrielle Saninoceto
7. Meghan Williams
8. Tara Robinson

West Virginia
1. Miranda Sook
2. Bethany Dastgheib
3. Tara Robinson
4. Kellie Smaidi
5. Sara Shaley

Masters
1. Evette Cano
2. Cherish Gordon
3. Corinne Metzger
4. Kellie Smaidi
5. Wendy Yinger
6. Sara Shaley
7. Cynthia Foose

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carl Lee
Class A
1. Richard Slackford
2. Larry Scott
3. Amin Nanuz

Class B
1. Kevin Haramis

Class C
1. Carl Lee

Class D
1. Michael Hutching
2. Nick Copore
3. Daniel Rapier
4. Zachary Parson
5. Timothy Whitehair Jr.
6. Patrick Sites
7. Andres Markovic
8. Justin Hartog

Novice
1. Richard Slackford
2. Patrick Sites
3. Jermaine Ellis
4. Timothy Whitehair Jr.
5. Larry Scott
6. Amin Nanuz
7. Justin Hartog
8. Douglas Willow

True Novice
1. Gabe Othman

West Virginia
1. Carl Lee
2. Timothy Whitehair Jr.

Masters
1. Carl Lee
2. Amin Nanuz
3. Brian Werner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kevin Haramis
Class A
1. Alonzo Brown
2. Brandon Ashley

Class B
1. Kevin Haramis
2. Charlie Dolnosich
3. Ryan Cohlentz
4. Bryan Uth
5. Darryle Mayo
6. Gunner Thompson
7. Todd Mc Conigal

Class C
1. Ronald Foth
2. Daniel Costa
3. Darin Vanscoy
4. Daniel Rapier
5. Logan Jackson
6. Matthew Lindstrom
7. Ryan Westling

Novice
1. Ronald Foth
2. Ryan Cohlentz
3. Logan Jackson
4. Bryan Uth
5. Brandon Ashley
6. Todd Mc Conigal
7. Ryan Westling

True Novice
1. Logan Jackson
2. Ryan Westling

Veterans
1. Ryan Westling

West Virginia
1. Darin Vanscoy
2. Gunner Thompson
3. Matthew Whipkey

Masters
1. Darin Vanscoy
2. Alonzo Brown
3. Todd Mc Conigal
4. Ryan Westling

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Kelly LeFevre
2. Kelli Carter
3. Kimberly Reed
4. Erika Bentley
5. Alicia Diasio

West Virginia
1. Christina Beck
2. Nancy Farmer

Masters
1. Kelly LeFevre
2. Kimberly Reed

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kelli Carter
2. Kimberly Henderson
3. Erika Bentley
4. Tiffany Hubbs
5. Kimberly Reed
6. Jessica Deloe
7. Christina Beck
8. Alicia Diasio
9. Nancy Farmer

Novice
1. Kelli Carter
2. Erika Bentley
3. Samantha Pierce
4. Christina Beck
5. Nancy Farmer

Veterans
1. Kelli Carter
2. Kimberly Henderson

West Virginia
1. Christina Beck
2. Nancy Farmer

Masters
1. Kimberly Henderson
2. Kimberly Reed
3. Tiffany Hubbs
4. Samantha Pierce
5. Christina Beck