2019 NPC Western Michigan Championships

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Taylor Mclaughlin
Super Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bidigare
2. Collin McMillan
3. Stirling Johns
4. Vik Jaglan

Heavyweight
1. Taylor Mclaughlin
2. Russell Johnson
3. Mark T Dominique
4. Shane Stephenson
5. Darby O'Hara
6. Justin Slates
7. Shoane Scannell
8. Timothy Hammond

Light Heavyweight
1. Jason Wunderlin
2. James Schmidt
3. Terrell Alexander
4. Patrick Odell

Middleweight
1. Matthew Durfee

Welterweight
1. RW Ezzeddine
2. Bailey Goodwin

Lightweight
1. Julian Castillo
2. Casey Centner

Novice Heavyweight
1. Collin McMillan
2. Justin Slates
3. Terrell Alexander
4. Nathan Gearhart

Novice Lightweight
1. RW Ezzeddine
2. Bailey Goodwin

Novice Middleweight
1. Cory Jolliffe

Teen
1. Chase Olenick

True Novice
1. Terrell Alexander
2. Bailey Goodwin
3. Chase Olenick
4. Nathan Gearhart
5. Robert Canning
6. Cory Jolliffe

Wheelchair
1. Matthew Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Shoane Scannell
2. Julian Castillo
3. Patrick Odell
4. Robert Canning

Masters Over 40
1. Roy Bates

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Audrey Clark
Class A
1. Audrey Clark
2. Laiyla Chahine
3. Irish Endelman
4. Sydney Wagner
5. Rena Butler
6. Moriah J Wilke

Class B
1. A.J Palucki
2. Catherine Oguin
3. Mona Markabani

Novice Class A
1. Laiyla Chahine
2. Irish Endelman
3. Sydney Wagner
4. Therese Erskine
5. Rena Butler
6. Kristina Cantleberry
7. Melinda Otto
8. Moriah J Wilke

Novice Class B
1. Leslie Walbolt
2. Hanadi Salamah
3. Mona Markabani

True Novice
1. A.J Palucki
2. Irish Endelman
3. Therese Erskine
4. Hanadi Salamah
5. Mona Markabani
6. Moriah J Wilke

Masters Over 35
1. Catherine Oguin
2. Leslie Walbolt
3. Melinda Otto

Masters Over 40
1. A.J Palucki
2. Joan Muniz
3. Catherine Oguin
4. Kristina Cantleberry
5. Deanna Turner

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Paige J Reetz
Class A
1. Paige J Reetz
2. Melissa Ziobron
3. Marissa Vargas
4. Kelly Masters
5. Ann Marie Wakula
6. Sarah Aboufawaz
7. Jillian Murphy
8. Valerie Itsell
9. Kelly Skylar
10. Katie Kramer
11. Alexandra Recchia
12. Karly Hayman
13. Megan Betts
14. Monica Clinger
15. Lacy Bridges-Mosher
Tricia Curtis

Class B
1. Andi Barger
2. Lisa Suciu
3. Diana Huyser
4. Amber Muscat
5. Neddie Garcia
6. Lauren McPeck
7. Courtney Curtiss
8. Megan Hoover
9. Shannon Kulis
10. Mary Sue Farmer
11. Michele Marie Brock
12. Alyson M Shepherd

Class C
1. Mallory Campbell
2. Meagan Brooks
3. Cynthia Carhart
4. Jacqueline Palka
5. Sophie Brady
6. Ashlee McHugh
7. Savanah Lynn Crace

Novice Class A
1. Melissa Ziobron
2. Marissa Vargas
3. Sarah Aboufawaz
4. Jillian Murphy
5. Valerie Itsell
6. Alexis Field
7. Karly Hayman
8. Emily Balcueva
9. Lacy Bridges-Mosher
11. Kristina Cantleberry
12. Ja Lisia Melendez
Tricia Curtis

Novice Class B
1. Diana Huyser
2. Mallory Campbell
3. Amber Muscat
4. Lauren McPeck
5. Courtney Curtiss
6. Sophie Brady
7. Shannon Kulis
8. Ashlee McHugh
9. Lindsay Mengebier
10. Savanah Lynn Crace

True Novice
1. Melissa Ziobron
2. Sarah Aboufawaz
3. Valerie Itsell
4. Cynthia Carhart
5. Jacqueline Palka
6. Katie Kramer
7. Sheila Abreu-Perez
8. Ellen sumner
9. Shannon Kulis
10. Ja Lisia Melendez
11. Amy Voiles
12. Monica Clinger
13. Lindsay Mengebier
14. Savanah Lynn Crace
15. Emily Balcueva
17. Ashley Guzman
Tricia Curtis

Masters Over 35
1. Ann Marie Wakula
2. Kelly Masters
3. Neddie Garcia
4. Jillian Murphy
5. Sarah Aboufawaz
6. Kelly Skylar
7. Katie Kramer
8. Mary Sue Farmer
9. Shannon Kulis
10. Ashlee McHugh
11. Monica Clinger
12. Lacy Bridges-Mosher
13. Tricia Curtis
14. Joy Wagner

Masters Over 40
1. Megan Betts
2. Mary Sue Farmer
3. Karly Hayman
4. Michele Marie Brock
5. Suzie Momrik
6. Kristina Cantleberry
7. Joy Wagner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Turner
Class A
1. Dewoyne Gray
2. Shelby Levin

Class B
1. Ryan Zarras
2. Jesse Kessler
3. Jonathan Maier
4. Sean faulkner
5. David Zimmerman Jr
6. Leonard Jones III
7. Michael Boyd
8. Nathan Able Allen
9. Joe Masters
10. Kevin Wilson Jr

Class C
1. Justin Turner
2. Evan MacDonald
3. Frank Penna
4. Jalilu Mayo
5. Fioravante Mangone
6. Matt Achterhof
7. Henry O. Banahene
8. Jamison Monroe

Novice Class A
1. Jesse Kessler
2. Shelby Levin
3. Samuel Rivera

Novice Class B
1. Evan MacDonald
2. David Zimmerman Jr
3. Nathan Able Allen
4. Michael Boyd
5. Fioravante Mangone
6. Matt Achterhof
7. Kevin Wilson Jr
8. David Roden

True Novice
1. Sean faulkner
2. Vy Le
3. David Zimmerman Jr
4. Christopher Erskine
5. Colin Kleiner
6. Fransco Lee
7. David Roden

Masters Over 35
1. Frank Penna
2. Jalilu Mayo
3. Dewoyne Gray
4. Nathan Able Allen
5. Joe Masters
6. Fioravante Mangone
7. Charles L Larry-Sims
8. Henry O. Banahene
9. Fransco Lee

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Penna
2. Blake Melinn

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Matthew Durfee
Class A
1. Matthew Durfee
2. RW Ezzeddine
3. Alex Johnson

Class B
1. Dakota L LaPorte
2. Michael D Canady

Class C
1. Darby O'Hara
2. Amadio J Payne
3. Perry Lamont Sanders
4. Chris Pickell
5. Shoane Scannell
6. John Barnes
7. Anthony Matteson

Novice
1. Perry Lamont Sanders
2. Alex Johnson

True Novice
1. Christopher Erskine
2. Anthony Matteson
3. Colin Kleiner

Masters Over 35
1. Amadio J Payne
John Barnes

Masters Over 40
1. Roy Bates
2. Michael D Canady

FITNESS



1. Melinda Otto

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Joan Muniz