2019 Vancouver Pro Qualifier

NPC
Years: 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Drobot
Super Heavyweight
1. Jess Jordan
2. Kook Kwang Moon
3. Dan Murphy
4. Adrian Lesey
5. Michael Barnes
6. Arash Soltanmohammadi

Heavyweight
1. Stephen Didoshak
2. Davide D'Alessandro
3. Amir Hassam Kashamizadeh
4. Kyle Huyghue
5. Sebastien Gobeil
6. Roberto Lorenzo
7. Armin Ertanian

Light Heavyweight
1. Cody Drobot
2. Ukelabuchi Tabele
3. Sam Jasim
4. Claude Caouette
5. Christopher O'neill-Fortier
6. Sanjeev Narayan
7. Caleb Poulin
8. Aaron Jewell

Middleweight
1. Khurshed Tolibov
2. Mark St Arnaud
3. Aldrin Amor
4. John Oakley
5. Ivan Czach
6. Jerry White
7. Gregory Underwood

Lightweight
1. Jairus Lino

Bantamweight
1. Thai Lam

Masters Heavyweight
1. Arash Soltanmohammadi
2. Chad Rider

Masters Lightweight
1. Mark St Arnaud
2. Servio Briceno
3. Saeed Majdnia
4. Thai Lam

Masters Over 40
1. Ivan Czach
2. Saeed Majdnia
3. Arthur Laskowski

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Bailey Breedlove
Class A
1. Yee Tong
2. Reese Miranda

Class B
1. Shelbi-Lynn Piche
2. Saxxon Holden
3. Shanly Cayer

Class C
1. Bailey Breedlove
2. Kassandra Gillis
3. Kristina Zach
4. Tiffany Hibbert
5. Imane ElAziz Amor
6. Nicole Volk
7. Julie England
8. Sofia Qarr
9. Dekel Nesbitt
10. Kassidy Maclean
11. Amy Slemko

Class D
1. Miriam Soto
2. Brittany Offers
3. Catherine Larue
4. Nicole Lozinski
5. Mikayla Custance
6. Charlene Akhurst
7. Kathleen Hughson
8. Madeline Murphy
9. Tricia Mowatt
10. Stephanie Law
11. Jordan Macdonald
12. Brooke Pighin
13. Lee Beukel

Junior
1. Christina Rondeau

Masters Over 35
1. Catherine Larue
2. Nicole Lozinski
3. Charlene Akhurst
4. Sheri Wright
5. Shanly Cayer
6. Annette Willson
7. Mistral Davidson
8. Sandra Vrba
9. Stephanie Law

Masters Over 40
1. Charlene Akhurst
2. Sheri Wright
3. Annette Willson
4. Mistral Davidson
5. Sandra Vrba
6. Reese Miranda

Masters Over 50
1. Annette Willson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shenese Case
Class A
1. Annie Gan
2. Tessa Barresi

Class B
1. Twyla Frias

Class C
1. Milan Leite-Dao
2. Lynette Schellenberg
3. Alison Walker

Class D
1. Angela Morin
2. Jennifer Lo
3. Shailene Gurr
4. Nicole Hall
5. Veronika Surmak
6. Vaila Higson

Class E
1. Carlee Metchewais
2. Megan Mcteer
3. Karly Johnson
4. Jennifer Roberts
5. Chelsea Iyeesha Tapanainen
6. Tristan Neudorf
7. Nicole Robinson
8. Andrea Alfred
9. Alicia Simpson

Class F
1. Shenese Case
2. Ashley Gagnon
3. Jacquie Unruh
4. Sandy Dosanjh
5. Shelby Magilton
6. Erica Johnston
7. Sukhi Pangli
8. Jiayu Wang

Class G
1. Taryn Flanagan
2. Nadia Chiaramonte
3. Jessica Roy
4. Markie Williams
5. Ayda Sirin
6. Joanna Ford

Class H
1. Rae-ann Penner
2. Shelby Rosler
3. Jody Andrews
4. Ashley Quick
5. Amy Hrenyk
6. Tabatha Kirkegaard
7. Andrea Morgan
8. Iwona Bugaj
9. Katherine Mundorf

Junior
1. Jiayu Wang
2. Anastasiia Crawford

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Angie Blanco
2. Jacquilyn Hanna
3. Loan-Anh Phillips

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jody Andrews
2. Jennifer Roberts
3. Sandy Dosanjh
4. Andrea Morgan
5. Tabatha Kirkegaard
6. Andrea Alfred
7. Amber Williamson
8. Iwona Bugaj
9. Nadeane Maloney

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Roberts
2. Andrea Alfred
3. Loan-Anh Phillips
4. Ayda Sirin
5. Mirela Pilas
6. Helen Fong

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tahj Howell
Class A
1. Cyril Gascon
2. Lucas Ference
3. Erick Espana
4. Anthony Ngo
5. Marc Olivier Marleau
6. Abdul Murad
7. Hermel Deluna
8. Silas Hopkins
9. Jacques Schaub
10. Diego Ramos
11. Edgar Valencia

Class B
1. Tahj Howell
2. Jeremiah Kennedy
3. Godfrey Mills
4. William Faucher
5. Masataka Shirase
6. Mitch Donatelli

Class C
1. Mitchell Warken
2. Steven Boucher
3. Tarun Patel
4. Renan Lui Galdioli

Class D
1. JJ Feil
2. Nicolas Belanger
3. Ryley Brooks
4. Inderpreet Grewal
5. Derek Thiessen
6. Ravi Bohgan
7. Landon Garrioch
8. Warren Elfstorm
9. Gurpreet Sidhu
10. Callum Leong

Class E
1. Gab Franchi
2. Ryan Maclellan

Class F
1. Alec Willis
2. Narek Khachatryan
3. Orion Oliver
4. Jarell Betton
5. Brenden Cowan
6. Taylor Wilson
7. Damian Black

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Dennis Dela Cruz

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Alex Krolak
2. Trevor Foreman

Masters Over 50
1. Jackson Penney
2. Trevor Foreman
3. Larry Wilson
4. Roy Campbell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adam Beveridge
Class A
1. John Le
2. Anthony Casado
3. Cyril Gascon
4. Jairus Lino
5. Chris Tralnberg
6. Abdulla Ahmad
7. Silas Hopkins

Class B
1. Billy Danh
2. Kellen Wilson
3. Carlo Michellini
4. Tahj Howell
5. Mojtaba Qayouz
6. Scott Ambler
7. Mitchell Warken
8. Dominic Semenza
9. Scott Sutherland
10. Arash Navidi
11. Wilson Munene Karimi
12. Jordan Bath

Class C
1. Adam Beveridge
2. Alan Dyck
3. Abdulrahman Aabed
4. Kyle Huyghue
5. Tyler Okowinsky
6. Clint Hiles
7. Sasha Gotsak
8. Brennan Franzke
9. Malcolm Warren
10. Brendan Banser
11. Rashid Banuga
12. James Tribble
13. Mathieu Chiasson

Class D
1. Derek Veregen
2. Narek Khachatryan
3. Orion Oliver
4. Armin Ertanian

Junior
1. Karan Singh Malhi

Masters Over 40
1. Clint Hiles
2. Arash Navidi
3. Scott Sutherland
4. Saeed Majdnia
5. Alex Krolak
6. James Tribble

Masters Over 50
1. Jackson Penney
2. Saeed Majdnia

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Stephanie Green
Heavyweight
1. Morgan Neufeld
2. Sarah Boes
3. Patty Nixon
4. Kelsey Decamillis

Lightweight
1. Stephanie Green
2. Kelly Dyck

Masters
1. Stephanie Green
2. Kelly Dyck

FITNESS



1. Chloe Masse

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sheikha Nguyen
Class A
1. Sheikha Nguyen
2. Kristen Mulligan
3. Yee Tong
4. Teri Andersen
5. Maegan Okrainec
6. Rebekaah Gains
7. Carla Lavallee
8. Sarah Boes
9. Kelsey Decamillis

Class B
1. Nicole Berube
2. Morgan Neufeld
3. Katherine Peddle
4. Patty Nixon

Masters Over 35
1. Maegan Okrainec
2. Stephanie Green
3. Carla Lavallee

Masters Over 50
1. Katherine Peddle
2. Stephanie Green